CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Texas 4A-II



Game 1
Riverside (El Paso, TX) 28
El Paso (TX) 18
     
 Game 33
Randall (Amarillo, TX) 49
Riverside (El Paso, TX) 7
    
Game 2
Randall (Amarillo, TX) 35
Little Elm (TX) 21
     
  Game 49
Aledo (TX) 42
Randall (Amarillo, TX) 14
   
Game 3
Aledo (TX) 59
Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) 10
     
 Game 34
Aledo (TX) 59
Summit (Arlington, TX) 23
    
Game 4
Summit (Arlington, TX) 46
Waco (TX) 31
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Aledo (TX) 33
Stephenville (TX) 0
  
Game 5
Burges (El Paso, TX) 34
Horizon (El Paso, TX) 31
     
 Game 35
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 48
Burges (El Paso, TX) 7
    
Game 6
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 45
Canyon (TX) 14
     
  Game 50
Stephenville (TX) 48
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 30
   
Game 7
Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) 49
Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) 20
     
 Game 36
Stephenville (TX) 42
Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) 14
    
Game 8
Stephenville (TX) 49
Everman (TX) 23
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Aledo (TX) 68
Corsicana (TX) 28
 
Game 9
Centennial (Frisco, TX) 45
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 16
     
 Game 37
Centennial (Frisco, TX) 56
Conrad (Dallas, TX) 13
    
Game 10
Conrad (Dallas, TX) 30
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 23
     
  Game 51
Corsicana (TX) 52
Centennial (Frisco, TX) 31
   
Game 11
Sulphur Springs (TX) 31
Hallsville (TX) 21
     
 Game 38
Corsicana (TX) 47
Sulphur Springs (TX) 33
    
Game 12
Corsicana (TX) 53
Manor (TX) 36
     
   Game 58
Corsicana (TX) 42
Kilgore (TX) 21
  
Game 13
Frisco (TX) 25
Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 24
     
 Game 39
Frisco (TX) 56
Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 20
    
Game 14
Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 22
Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 21
     
  Game 52
Kilgore (TX) 24
Frisco (TX) 10
   
Game 15
Kilgore (TX) 44
Royse City (TX) 6
     
 Game 40
Kilgore (TX) 14
Lancaster (TX) 6
    
Game 16
Lancaster (TX) 33
Hutto (TX) 27
     
     Finals
Game 63
Aledo (TX) 49
Manvel (TX) 28
Game 17
Brenham (TX) 35
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 3
     
 Game 41
Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 14
Brenham (TX) 10
    
Game 18
Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 40
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 36
     
  Game 53
La Marque (TX) 18
Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 6
   
Game 19
Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 34
Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) 32
     
 Game 42
La Marque (TX) 46
Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 7
    
Game 20
La Marque (TX) 31
Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) 25
     
   Game 59
Manvel (TX) 38
La Marque (TX) 35
  
Game 21
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 41
Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 19
     
 Game 43
Dayton (TX) 41
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 23
    
Game 22
Dayton (TX) 36
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 31
     
  Game 54
Manvel (TX) 49
Dayton (TX) 10
   
Game 23
Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) 35
Kashmere (Houston, TX) 14
     
 Game 44
Manvel (TX) 53
Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) 18
    
Game 24
Manvel (TX) 35
El Campo (TX) 21
     
    Game 62
Manvel (TX) 31
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 28
 
Game 25
Dripping Springs (TX) 48
Lanier (Austin, TX) 0
     
 Game 45
Dripping Springs (TX) 10
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 3
    
Game 26
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 21
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 20
     
  Game 55
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 38
Dripping Springs (TX) 31
   
Game 27
Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) 43
Southside (San Antonio, TX) 7
     
 Game 46
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 68
Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) 20
    
Game 28
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 46
Mercedes (TX) 10
     
   Game 60
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 45
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 15
  
Game 29
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 44
Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) 13
     
 Game 47
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 21
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 16
    
Game 30
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 41
Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 22
     
  Game 56
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 50
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 43
   
Game 31
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 61
Lanier [Sidney] (San Antonio, TX) 0
     
 Game 48
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 34
Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 13
    
Game 32
Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 24
King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) 7
     








Game 1: Riverside (El Paso, TX) 28 El Paso (TX) 18
Game 2: Randall (Amarillo, TX) 35 Little Elm (TX) 21
Game 3: Aledo (TX) 59 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Fort Worth, TX) 10
Game 4: Summit (Arlington, TX) 46 Waco (TX) 31
Game 5: Burges (El Paso, TX) 34 Horizon (El Paso, TX) 31
Game 6: Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 45 Canyon (TX) 14
Game 7: Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) 49 Wyatt [O. D.] (Fort Worth, TX) 20
Game 8: Stephenville (TX) 49 Everman (TX) 23
Game 9: Centennial (Frisco, TX) 45 McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 16
Game 10: Conrad (Dallas, TX) 30 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 23
Game 11: Sulphur Springs (TX) 31 Hallsville (TX) 21
Game 12: Corsicana (TX) 53 Manor (TX) 36
Game 13: Frisco (TX) 25 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 24
Game 14: Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 22 Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 21
Game 15: Kilgore (TX) 44 Royse City (TX) 6
Game 16: Lancaster (TX) 33 Hutto (TX) 27
Game 17: Brenham (TX) 35 Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 3
Game 18: Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 40 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 36
Game 19: Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 34 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) 32
Game 20: La Marque (TX) 31 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) 25
Game 21: Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 41 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 19
Game 22: Dayton (TX) 36 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 31
Game 23: Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) 35 Kashmere (Houston, TX) 14
Game 24: Manvel (TX) 35 El Campo (TX) 21
Game 25: Dripping Springs (TX) 48 Lanier (Austin, TX) 0
Game 26: Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 21 Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 20
Game 27: Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) 43 Southside (San Antonio, TX) 7
Game 28: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 46 Mercedes (TX) 10
Game 29: Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 44 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) 13
Game 30: Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 41 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 22
Game 31: Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 61 Lanier [Sidney] (San Antonio, TX) 0
Game 32: Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 24 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) 7




Game 33: Randall (Amarillo, TX) 49 Riverside (El Paso, TX) 7
Game 34: Aledo (TX) 59 Summit (Arlington, TX) 23
Game 35: Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 48 Burges (El Paso, TX) 7
Game 36: Stephenville (TX) 42 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) 14
Game 37: Centennial (Frisco, TX) 56 Conrad (Dallas, TX) 13
Game 38: Corsicana (TX) 47 Sulphur Springs (TX) 33
Game 39: Frisco (TX) 56 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) 20
Game 40: Kilgore (TX) 14 Lancaster (TX) 6
Game 41: Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 14 Brenham (TX) 10
Game 42: La Marque (TX) 46 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) 7
Game 43: Dayton (TX) 41 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 23
Game 44: Manvel (TX) 53 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) 18
Game 45: Dripping Springs (TX) 10 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) 3
Game 46: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 68 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) 20
Game 47: Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 21 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 16
Game 48: Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 34 Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 13




Game 49: Aledo (TX) 42 Randall (Amarillo, TX) 14
Game 50: Stephenville (TX) 48 Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 30
Game 51: Corsicana (TX) 52 Centennial (Frisco, TX) 31
Game 52: Kilgore (TX) 24 Frisco (TX) 10
Game 53: La Marque (TX) 18 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 6
Game 54: Manvel (TX) 49 Dayton (TX) 10
Game 55: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 38 Dripping Springs (TX) 31
Game 56: Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 50 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 43




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Aledo (TX) 33 Stephenville (TX) 0
Game 58: Corsicana (TX) 42 Kilgore (TX) 21
Game 59: Manvel (TX) 38 La Marque (TX) 35
Game 60: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 45 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 15




Semifinals
Game 61: Aledo (TX) 68 Corsicana (TX) 28
Game 62: Manvel (TX) 31 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 28




Finals
Game 63: Aledo (TX) 49 Manvel (TX) 28