CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Texas 3A-I



Game 1
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 34
Borger (TX) 9
    
 Game 17
Seminole (TX) 35
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 13
   
Game 2
Seminole (TX) 61
Fabens (TX) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Alvarado (TX) 42
Seminole (TX) 7
  
Game 3
Wylie (Abilene, TX) 28
Burkburnett (TX) 17
    
 Game 18
Alvarado (TX) 31
Wylie (Abilene, TX) 0
   
Game 4
Alvarado (TX) 69
Mineral Wells (TX) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Alvarado (TX) 34
Henderson (TX) 13
 
Game 5
Celina (TX) 42
Sanger (TX) 21
    
 Game 19
Celina (TX) 37
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 17
   
Game 6
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 24
Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) 7
    
  Game 26
Henderson (TX) 42
Celina (TX) 19
  
Game 7
Lindale (TX) 38
Kaufman (TX) 28
    
 Game 20
Henderson (TX) 56
Lindale (TX) 20
   
Game 8
Henderson (TX) 55
Paris (TX) 17
    
    Finals
Game 31
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 20
Alvarado (TX) 19
Game 9
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 70
Jasper (TX) 28
    
 Game 21
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 27
La Vega (Waco, TX) 20
   
Game 10
La Vega (Waco, TX) 35
Palestine (TX) 20
    
  Game 27
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 56
Navasota (TX) 46
  
Game 11
Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) 19
Silsbee (TX) 14
    
 Game 22
Navasota (TX) 44
Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) 3
   
Game 12
Navasota (TX) 40
Sealy (TX) 13
    
   Game 30
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 21
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 16
 
Game 13
Lampasas (TX) 35
Boerne (TX) 21
    
 Game 23
La Vernia (TX) 36
Lampasas (TX) 21
   
Game 14
La Vernia (TX) 28
Somerset (TX) 0
    
  Game 28
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 28
La Vernia (TX) 7
  
Game 15
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 34
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 15
    
 Game 24
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 57
Raymondville (TX) 21
   
Game 16
Raymondville (TX) 29
Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 9
    








Game 1: Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 34 Borger (TX) 9
Game 2: Seminole (TX) 61 Fabens (TX) 0
Game 3: Wylie (Abilene, TX) 28 Burkburnett (TX) 17
Game 4: Alvarado (TX) 69 Mineral Wells (TX) 6
Game 5: Celina (TX) 42 Sanger (TX) 21
Game 6: Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 24 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) 7
Game 7: Lindale (TX) 38 Kaufman (TX) 28
Game 8: Henderson (TX) 55 Paris (TX) 17
Game 9: Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 70 Jasper (TX) 28
Game 10: La Vega (Waco, TX) 35 Palestine (TX) 20
Game 11: Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) 19 Silsbee (TX) 14
Game 12: Navasota (TX) 40 Sealy (TX) 13
Game 13: Lampasas (TX) 35 Boerne (TX) 21
Game 14: La Vernia (TX) 28 Somerset (TX) 0
Game 15: Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 34 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 15
Game 16: Raymondville (TX) 29 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) 9




Game 17: Seminole (TX) 35 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 13
Game 18: Alvarado (TX) 31 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 0
Game 19: Celina (TX) 37 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 17
Game 20: Henderson (TX) 56 Lindale (TX) 20
Game 21: Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 27 La Vega (Waco, TX) 20
Game 22: Navasota (TX) 44 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) 3
Game 23: La Vernia (TX) 36 Lampasas (TX) 21
Game 24: Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 57 Raymondville (TX) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Alvarado (TX) 42 Seminole (TX) 7
Game 26: Henderson (TX) 42 Celina (TX) 19
Game 27: Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 56 Navasota (TX) 46
Game 28: Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 28 La Vernia (TX) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: Alvarado (TX) 34 Henderson (TX) 13
Game 30: Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 21 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 16




Finals
Game 31: Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 20 Alvarado (TX) 19