CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Carolina AA I



Game 1
Woodruff (SC) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Woodruff (SC) 41
Newberry (SC) 36
   
Game 2
Newberry (SC) 41
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 21
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Woodruff (SC) 42
Cheraw (SC) 20
  
Game 3
Gilbert (SC) 49
Crescent (Iva, SC) 22
    
 Game 18
Cheraw (SC) 45
Gilbert (SC) 7
   
Game 4
Cheraw (SC) (bye)
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Woodruff (SC) 41
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 34
 
Game 5
Pendleton (SC) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 48
Pendleton (SC) 26
   
Game 6
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 40
Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 6
    
  Game 26
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 49
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 21
  
Game 7
Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 21
Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 14
    
 Game 20
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 42
Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 7
   
Game 8
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (bye)
    
    Finals
Game 31
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 20
Woodruff (SC) 3
Game 9
Hanahan (SC) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Hanahan (SC) 42
Lake City (SC) 18
   
Game 10
Lake City (SC) 55
North Charleston (SC) 0
    
  Game 27
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 28
Hanahan (SC) 21
  
Game 11
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 49
Kingstree (SC) 0
    
 Game 22
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 34
Loris (SC) 12
   
Game 12
Loris (SC) (bye)
    
   Game 30
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 18
Dillon (SC) 15
 
Game 13
Swansea (SC) (bye)
    
 Game 23
Swansea (SC) 38
Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 6
   
Game 14
Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 21
Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) 0
    
  Game 28
Dillon (SC) 45
Swansea (SC) 3
  
Game 15
Manning (SC) 8
Edisto (Cordova, SC) 6
    
 Game 24
Dillon (SC) 52
Manning (SC) 6
   
Game 16
Dillon (SC) (bye)
    








Game 1: Woodruff (SC) has a bye
Game 2: Newberry (SC) 41 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 21
Game 3: Gilbert (SC) 49 Crescent (Iva, SC) 22
Game 4: Cheraw (SC) has a bye
Game 5: Pendleton (SC) has a bye
Game 6: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 40 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 6
Game 7: Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 21 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 14
Game 8: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) has a bye
Game 9: Hanahan (SC) has a bye
Game 10: Lake City (SC) 55 North Charleston (SC) 0
Game 11: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 49 Kingstree (SC) 0
Game 12: Loris (SC) has a bye
Game 13: Swansea (SC) has a bye
Game 14: Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 21 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) 0
Game 15: Manning (SC) 8 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 6
Game 16: Dillon (SC) has a bye




Game 17: Woodruff (SC) 41 Newberry (SC) 36
Game 18: Cheraw (SC) 45 Gilbert (SC) 7
Game 19: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 48 Pendleton (SC) 26
Game 20: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 42 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 7
Game 21: Hanahan (SC) 42 Lake City (SC) 18
Game 22: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 34 Loris (SC) 12
Game 23: Swansea (SC) 38 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 6
Game 24: Dillon (SC) 52 Manning (SC) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Woodruff (SC) 42 Cheraw (SC) 20
Game 26: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 49 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 21
Game 27: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 28 Hanahan (SC) 21
Game 28: Dillon (SC) 45 Swansea (SC) 3




Semifinals
Game 29: Woodruff (SC) 41 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 34
Game 30: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 18 Dillon (SC) 15




Finals
Game 31: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 20 Woodruff (SC) 3