CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Pennsylvania A



Game 1
      
 Game 65
Pius X (Bangor, PA) 42
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 14
     
Game 2
      
  Game 97
Pius X (Bangor, PA) 50
Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 12
    
Game 3
      
 Game 66
Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 26
Minersville (PA) 25
     
Game 4
      
   Game 113
Pius X (Bangor, PA) 55
Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 20
   
Game 5
      
 Game 67
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (bye)
     
Game 6
      
  Game 98
Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 20
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 7
    
Game 7
      
 Game 68
Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (bye)
     
Game 8
      
    Quarterfinals
Game 121
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 55
Pius X (Bangor, PA) 25
  
Game 9
      
 Game 69
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 55
Sayre (PA) 7
     
Game 10
      
  Game 99
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 35
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 14
    
Game 11
      
 Game 70
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 38
Canton (PA) 0
     
Game 12
      
   Game 114
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 45
Old Forge (PA) 34
   
Game 13
      
 Game 71
Riverside (Taylor, PA) 14
Dunmore (PA) 13
     
Game 14
      
  Game 100
Old Forge (PA) 47
Riverside (Taylor, PA) 6
    
Game 15
      
 Game 72
Old Forge (PA) 10
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 7
     
Game 16
      
     Semifinals
Game 125
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 37
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 6
 
Game 17
      
 Game 73
Camp Hill (PA) (bye)
     
Game 18
      
  Game 101
Camp Hill (PA) 27
York Catholic (York, PA) 0
    
Game 19
      
 Game 74
York Catholic (York, PA) (bye)
     
Game 20
      
   Game 115
Columbia (PA) 36
Camp Hill (PA) 20
   
Game 21
      
 Game 75
Columbia (PA) (bye)
     
Game 22
      
  Game 102
Columbia (PA) 42
Millersburg (PA) 0
    
Game 23
      
 Game 76
Millersburg (PA) (bye)
     
Game 24
      
    Game 122
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 41
Columbia (PA) 22
  
Game 25
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (bye)
      
 Game 77
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 35
Blairsville (PA) 21
     
Game 26
Blairsville (PA) 48
West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 20
      
  Game 103
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 11
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 10
    
Game 27
Marion Center (PA) 35
Saltsburg (PA) 7
      
 Game 78
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 46
Marion Center (PA) 16
     
Game 28
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (bye)
      
   Game 116
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 40
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 14
   
Game 29
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (bye)
      
 Game 79
Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 21
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 9
     
Game 30
Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 27
Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 18
      
  Game 104
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 26
Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 6
    
Game 31
Northern Cambria (PA) 24
Glendale (Flinton, PA) 7
      
 Game 80
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 36
Northern Cambria (PA) 6
     
Game 32
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (bye)
      
      Finals
Game 127
Clairton (PA) 35
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 19
Game 33
      
 Game 81
Sharpsville (PA) 48
Cambridge Springs (PA) 0
     
Game 34
      
  Game 105
Sharpsville (PA) 36
Farrell (PA) 0
    
Game 35
      
 Game 82
Farrell (PA) 28
Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 25
  Game 123
Sharpsville (PA) 35
Port Allegany (PA) 33
  
Game 36
      
   Game 117
Sharpsville (PA) 21
West Middlesex (PA) 13
   
Game 37
      
 Game 83
Mercer (PA) 48
Saegertown (PA) 20
     
Game 38
      
  Game 106
West Middlesex (PA) 44
Mercer (PA) 34
    
Game 39
      
 Game 84
West Middlesex (PA) 47
Youngsville (PA) 0
     
Game 40
      
       
Game 41
      
 Game 85
Clarion (PA) 22
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 20
     
Game 42
      
  Game 107
Clarion (PA) 27
Coudersport (PA) 7
    
Game 43
      
 Game 86
Coudersport (PA) 28
Curwensville (PA) 27
     
Game 44
      
   Game 118
Port Allegany (PA) 35
Clarion (PA) 34
   
Game 45
      
 Game 87
Brockway (PA) 24
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 10
     
Game 46
      
  Game 108
Port Allegany (PA) 49
Brockway (PA) 21
    
Game 47
      
 Game 88
Port Allegany (PA) 37
Union (Rimersburg, PA) 8
     
Game 48
      
     Game 126
Clairton (PA) 30
Sharpsville (PA) 8
 
Game 49
Clairton (PA) 54
Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 0
      
 Game 89
Clairton (PA) 34
Springdale (PA) 20
     
Game 50
Springdale (PA) 65
Monessen (PA) 30
      
  Game 109
Clairton (PA) 43
Rochester (PA) 7
    
Game 51
Rochester (PA) 48
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 22
      
 Game 90
Rochester (PA) 26
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 22
  Game 124
Clairton (PA) 44
North Star (Boswell, PA) 0
  
Game 52
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 28
California (Coal Center, PA) 16
      
   Game 119
Clairton (PA) 42
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 6
   
Game 53
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 69
Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 25
      
 Game 91
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 40
Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 0
     
Game 54
Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 20
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 12
      
  Game 110
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 12
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 10
    
Game 55
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 27
Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 23
      
 Game 92
Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 16
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 6
     
Game 56
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 33
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 14
      
       
Game 57
      
 Game 93
North Star (Boswell, PA) (bye)
     
Game 58
      
  Game 111
North Star (Boswell, PA) 14
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 0
    
Game 59
      
 Game 94
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 42
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 7
     
Game 60
      
   Game 120
North Star (Boswell, PA) 28
Windber (PA) 14
   
Game 61
      
 Game 95
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 40
Meyersdale (PA) 20
     
Game 62
      
  Game 112
Windber (PA) 34
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 7
    
Game 63
      
 Game 96
Windber (PA) (bye)
     
Game 64
      








Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
Game 5:
Game 6:
Game 7:
Game 8:
Game 9:
Game 10:
Game 11:
Game 12:
Game 13:
Game 14:
Game 15:
Game 16:
Game 17:
Game 18:
Game 19:
Game 20:
Game 21:
Game 22:
Game 23:
Game 24:
Game 25: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) has a bye
Game 26: Blairsville (PA) 48 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 20
Game 27: Marion Center (PA) 35 Saltsburg (PA) 7
Game 28: Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) has a bye
Game 29: Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) has a bye
Game 30: Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 27 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 18
Game 31: Northern Cambria (PA) 24 Glendale (Flinton, PA) 7
Game 32: Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) has a bye
Game 33:
Game 34:
Game 35:
Game 36:
Game 37:
Game 38:
Game 39:
Game 40:
Game 41:
Game 42:
Game 43:
Game 44:
Game 45:
Game 46:
Game 47:
Game 48:
Game 49: Clairton (PA) 54 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 0
Game 50: Springdale (PA) 65 Monessen (PA) 30
Game 51: Rochester (PA) 48 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 22
Game 52: Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 28 California (Coal Center, PA) 16
Game 53: Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 69 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 25
Game 54: Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 20 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 12
Game 55: Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 27 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 23
Game 56: Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 33 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 14
Game 57:
Game 58:
Game 59:
Game 60:
Game 61:
Game 62:
Game 63:
Game 64:




Game 65: Pius X (Bangor, PA) 42 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 14
Game 66: Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 26 Minersville (PA) 25
Game 67: Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) has a bye
Game 68: Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) has a bye
Game 69: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 55 Sayre (PA) 7
Game 70: Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 38 Canton (PA) 0
Game 71: Riverside (Taylor, PA) 14 Dunmore (PA) 13
Game 72: Old Forge (PA) 10 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) 7
Game 73: Camp Hill (PA) has a bye
Game 74: York Catholic (York, PA) has a bye
Game 75: Columbia (PA) has a bye
Game 76: Millersburg (PA) has a bye
Game 77: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 35 Blairsville (PA) 21
Game 78: Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 46 Marion Center (PA) 16
Game 79: Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 21 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 9
Game 80: Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 36 Northern Cambria (PA) 6
Game 81: Sharpsville (PA) 48 Cambridge Springs (PA) 0
Game 82: Farrell (PA) 28 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 25
Game 83: Mercer (PA) 48 Saegertown (PA) 20
Game 84: West Middlesex (PA) 47 Youngsville (PA) 0
Game 85: Clarion (PA) 22 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 20
Game 86: Coudersport (PA) 28 Curwensville (PA) 27
Game 87: Brockway (PA) 24 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 10
Game 88: Port Allegany (PA) 37 Union (Rimersburg, PA) 8
Game 89: Clairton (PA) 34 Springdale (PA) 20
Game 90: Rochester (PA) 26 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 22
Game 91: Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 40 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 0
Game 92: Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 16 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 6
Game 93: North Star (Boswell, PA) has a bye
Game 94: Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 42 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 7
Game 95: Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 40 Meyersdale (PA) 20
Game 96: Windber (PA) has a bye




Game 97: Pius X (Bangor, PA) 50 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 12
Game 98: Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 20 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) 7
Game 99: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 35 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 14
Game 100: Old Forge (PA) 47 Riverside (Taylor, PA) 6
Game 101: Camp Hill (PA) 27 York Catholic (York, PA) 0
Game 102: Columbia (PA) 42 Millersburg (PA) 0
Game 103: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 11 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 10
Game 104: Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 26 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 6
Game 105: Sharpsville (PA) 36 Farrell (PA) 0
Game 106: West Middlesex (PA) 44 Mercer (PA) 34
Game 107: Clarion (PA) 27 Coudersport (PA) 7
Game 108: Port Allegany (PA) 49 Brockway (PA) 21
Game 109: Clairton (PA) 43 Rochester (PA) 7
Game 110: Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 12 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 10
Game 111: North Star (Boswell, PA) 14 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 0
Game 112: Windber (PA) 34 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 7




Game 113: Pius X (Bangor, PA) 55 Calvary Christian Academy (Philadelphia, PA) 20
Game 114: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 45 Old Forge (PA) 34
Game 115: Columbia (PA) 36 Camp Hill (PA) 20
Game 116: Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 40 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 14
Game 117: Sharpsville (PA) 21 West Middlesex (PA) 13
Game 118: Port Allegany (PA) 35 Clarion (PA) 34
Game 119: Clairton (PA) 42 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 6
Game 120: North Star (Boswell, PA) 28 Windber (PA) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 121: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 55 Pius X (Bangor, PA) 25
Game 122: Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 41 Columbia (PA) 22
Game 123: Sharpsville (PA) 35 Port Allegany (PA) 33
Game 124: Clairton (PA) 44 North Star (Boswell, PA) 0




Semifinals
Game 125: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 37 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 6
Game 126: Clairton (PA) 30 Sharpsville (PA) 8




Finals
Game 127: Clairton (PA) 35 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 19