CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Dakota A



Game 1
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 18
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 8
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 28
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 14
  
Game 2
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 42
Larimore (ND) 30
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 21
Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 20
 
Game 3
Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 15
Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 14
   
 Game 10
Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 12
Oakes (ND) 7
  
Game 4
Oakes (ND) 14
Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 8
   
   Championship
Game 15
Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 42
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 6
Game 5
Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 20
Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 0
   
 Game 11
Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 35
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 0
  
Game 6
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 61
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 20
   
  Game 14
Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 28
Hazen (ND) 27
 
Game 7
Hazen (ND) 42
Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] (Tioga, ND) 0
   
 Game 12
Hazen (ND) 37
Velva (ND) 19
  
Game 8
Velva (ND) 26
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 16
   








Game 1: Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 18 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 8
Game 2: Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 42 Larimore (ND) 30
Game 3: Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 15 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 14
Game 4: Oakes (ND) 14 Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND) 8
Game 5: Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 20 Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 0
Game 6: Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 61 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 20
Game 7: Hazen (ND) 42 Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] (Tioga, ND) 0
Game 8: Velva (ND) 26 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 16




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 28 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 14
Game 10: Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 12 Oakes (ND) 7
Game 11: Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 35 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 0
Game 12: Hazen (ND) 37 Velva (ND) 19




Semifinals
Game 13: Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 21 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 20
Game 14: Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 28 Hazen (ND) 27




Championship
Game 15: Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 42 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 6