CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1AA



Game 1
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 48
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 7
    
 Game 17
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 70
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 14
   
Game 2
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 35
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 10
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 35
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 14
  
Game 3
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 53
Camden County (Camden, NC) 13
    
 Game 18
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 43
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 6
   
Game 4
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 42
Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 14
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 13
 
Game 5
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 25
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 0
    
 Game 19
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 45
Goldsboro (NC) 14
   
Game 6
Goldsboro (NC) 20
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 13
    
  Game 26
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 34
Red Springs (NC) 19
  
Game 7
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 40
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 18
    
 Game 20
Red Springs (NC) 42
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 28
   
Game 8
Red Springs (NC) 14
Midway (Dunn, NC) 13
    
    Finals
Game 31
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 20
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 14
Game 9
Monroe (NC) 50
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 6
    
 Game 21
Monroe (NC) 50
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 3
   
Game 10
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 35
Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 26
    
  Game 27
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 49
Monroe (NC) 28
  
Game 11
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 45
North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 6
    
 Game 22
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 56
Central Academy of Tech and Arts (Monroe, NC) 21
   
Game 12
Central Academy of Tech and Arts (Monroe, NC) 27
Mount Airy (NC) 23
    
   Game 30
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 37
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 35
 
Game 13
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 33
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 8
    
 Game 23
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 25
Hendersonville (NC) 21
   
Game 14
Hendersonville (NC) 55
Bessemer City (NC) 7
    
  Game 28
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 28
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 21
  
Game 15
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 54
Cherryville (NC) 20
    
 Game 24
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 28
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 6
   
Game 16
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 63
Avery County (Newland, NC) 35
    








Game 1: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 48 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 7
Game 2: Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 35 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 10
Game 3: Riverside (Williamston, NC) 53 Camden County (Camden, NC) 13
Game 4: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 42 Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 0
Game 5: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 25 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 0
Game 6: Goldsboro (NC) 20 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 13
Game 7: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 40 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 18
Game 8: Red Springs (NC) 14 Midway (Dunn, NC) 13
Game 9: Monroe (NC) 50 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 6
Game 10: South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 35 Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 26
Game 11: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 45 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 6
Game 12: Central Academy of Tech and Arts (Monroe, NC) 27 Mount Airy (NC) 23
Game 13: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 33 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 8
Game 14: Hendersonville (NC) 55 Bessemer City (NC) 7
Game 15: West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 54 Cherryville (NC) 20
Game 16: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 63 Avery County (Newland, NC) 35




Game 17: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 70 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 14
Game 18: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 43 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 6
Game 19: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 45 Goldsboro (NC) 14
Game 20: Red Springs (NC) 42 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 28
Game 21: Monroe (NC) 50 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 3
Game 22: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 56 Central Academy of Tech and Arts (Monroe, NC) 21
Game 23: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 25 Hendersonville (NC) 21
Game 24: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 28 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 35 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 14
Game 26: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 34 Red Springs (NC) 19
Game 27: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 49 Monroe (NC) 28
Game 28: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 28 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 21




Semifinals
Game 29: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 14 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 13
Game 30: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 37 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 35




Finals
Game 31: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 20 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 14