CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




New York D



Game 1
Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) 35
Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) 7
     
 Game 33
Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) 35
Avon (NY) 21
    
Game 2
Avon (NY) 14
Lyons (NY) 10
     
  Game 49
Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) 56
Geneseo (NY) 6
   
Game 3
Geneseo (NY) 64
Dundee (NY) 16
     
 Game 34
Geneseo (NY) 52
Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 42
    
Game 4
Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 27
Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 26
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) 30
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 14
  
Game 5
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 35
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 28
Portville (NY) 0
    
Game 6
Portville (NY) 32
Silver Creek (NY) 6
     
  Game 50
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 34
Frewsburg (NY) 26
   
Game 7
Frewsburg (NY) 41
International Prep at Grover (Buffalo, NY) 0
     
 Game 36
Frewsburg (NY) 38
Randolph (NY) 24
    
Game 8
Randolph (NY) (bye)
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) 14
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 6
 
Game 9
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 53
Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 27
     
 Game 37
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 52
Groton (NY) 0
    
Game 10
Groton (NY) 40
Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) 30
     
  Game 51
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 19
Walton (NY) 18
   
Game 11
Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 26
Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) 20
     
 Game 38
Walton (NY) 28
Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 18
    
Game 12
Walton (NY) 28
Union Springs (NY) 0
     
   Game 58
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 55
Westmoreland (NY) 34
  
Game 13
Westmoreland (NY) 42
Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) 22
     
 Game 39
Westmoreland (NY) 45
Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 28
    
Game 14
Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 32
West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 12
     
  Game 52
Westmoreland (NY) 20
Dolgeville (NY) 7
   
Game 15
Dolgeville (NY) 19
Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 18
     
 Game 40
Dolgeville (NY) 28
Weedsport (NY) 20
    
Game 16
Weedsport (NY) 56
Waterville (NY) 26
     
     Finals
Game 63
Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) 27
Chester (NY) 0
Game 17
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 63
Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) 0
    
Game 18
Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (bye)
     
  Game 53
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 25
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 14
   
Game 19
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 42
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 34
Lincoln Hall (Lincolndale, NY) 0
    
Game 20
Lincoln Hall (Lincolndale, NY) (bye)
     
   Game 59
Chester (NY) 54
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 8
  
Game 21
Chester (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Chester (NY) (bye)
    
Game 22
     
  Game 54
Chester (NY) 41
Livingston Manor-Roscoe Central (Livingston Manor, NY) 9
   
Game 23
Livingston Manor-Roscoe Central (Livingston Manor, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 44
Livingston Manor-Roscoe Central (Livingston Manor, NY) (bye)
    
Game 24
     
    Game 62
Chester (NY) 38
Cambridge (NY) 22
 
Game 25
Ticonderoga (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 45
Ticonderoga (NY) (bye)
    
Game 26
     
  Game 55
Ticonderoga (NY) 22
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 0
   
Game 27
Tupper Lake (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 46
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 28
Tupper Lake (NY) 0
    
Game 28
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (bye)
     
   Game 60
Cambridge (NY) 44
Ticonderoga (NY) 25
  
Game 29
Cambridge (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Cambridge (NY) 54
Whitehall (NY) 6
    
Game 30
Whitehall (NY) (bye)
     
  Game 56
Cambridge (NY) 65
Rensselaer (NY) 30
   
Game 31
Rensselaer (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 48
Rensselaer (NY) 40
Fort Edward (NY) 16
    
Game 32
Fort Edward (NY) (bye)
     








Game 1: Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) 35 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) 7
Game 2: Avon (NY) 14 Lyons (NY) 10
Game 3: Geneseo (NY) 64 Dundee (NY) 16
Game 4: Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 27 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 26
Game 5: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) has a bye
Game 6: Portville (NY) 32 Silver Creek (NY) 6
Game 7: Frewsburg (NY) 41 International Prep at Grover (Buffalo, NY) 0
Game 8: Randolph (NY) has a bye
Game 9: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 53 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 27
Game 10: Groton (NY) 40 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) 30
Game 11: Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 26 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) 20
Game 12: Walton (NY) 28 Union Springs (NY) 0
Game 13: Westmoreland (NY) 42 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) 22
Game 14: Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 32 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 12
Game 15: Dolgeville (NY) 19 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 18
Game 16: Weedsport (NY) 56 Waterville (NY) 26
Game 17: Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) has a bye
Game 18: Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) has a bye
Game 19: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) has a bye
Game 20: Lincoln Hall (Lincolndale, NY) has a bye
Game 21: Chester (NY) has a bye
Game 22:
Game 23: Livingston Manor-Roscoe Central (Livingston Manor, NY) has a bye
Game 24:
Game 25: Ticonderoga (NY) has a bye
Game 26:
Game 27: Tupper Lake (NY) has a bye
Game 28: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) has a bye
Game 29: Cambridge (NY) has a bye
Game 30: Whitehall (NY) has a bye
Game 31: Rensselaer (NY) has a bye
Game 32: Fort Edward (NY) has a bye




Game 33: Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) 35 Avon (NY) 21
Game 34: Geneseo (NY) 52 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 42
Game 35: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 28 Portville (NY) 0
Game 36: Frewsburg (NY) 38 Randolph (NY) 24
Game 37: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 52 Groton (NY) 0
Game 38: Walton (NY) 28 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 18
Game 39: Westmoreland (NY) 45 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 28
Game 40: Dolgeville (NY) 28 Weedsport (NY) 20
Game 41: Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 63 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) 0
Game 42: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 34 Lincoln Hall (Lincolndale, NY) 0
Game 43: Chester (NY) has a bye
Game 44: Livingston Manor-Roscoe Central (Livingston Manor, NY) has a bye
Game 45: Ticonderoga (NY) has a bye
Game 46: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 28 Tupper Lake (NY) 0
Game 47: Cambridge (NY) 54 Whitehall (NY) 6
Game 48: Rensselaer (NY) 40 Fort Edward (NY) 16




Game 49: Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) 56 Geneseo (NY) 6
Game 50: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 34 Frewsburg (NY) 26
Game 51: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 19 Walton (NY) 18
Game 52: Westmoreland (NY) 20 Dolgeville (NY) 7
Game 53: Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 25 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 14
Game 54: Chester (NY) 41 Livingston Manor-Roscoe Central (Livingston Manor, NY) 9
Game 55: Ticonderoga (NY) 22 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 0
Game 56: Cambridge (NY) 65 Rensselaer (NY) 30




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) 30 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 14
Game 58: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 55 Westmoreland (NY) 34
Game 59: Chester (NY) 54 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 8
Game 60: Cambridge (NY) 44 Ticonderoga (NY) 25




Semifinals
Game 61: Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) 14 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 6
Game 62: Chester (NY) 38 Cambridge (NY) 22




Finals
Game 63: Letchworth (Gainesville, NY) 27 Chester (NY) 0