CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Mississippi MAIS A



Game 1
Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 54
Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 25
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 27
Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 19
  
Game 2
Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 44
Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 0
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 14
Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 0
 
Game 3
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 50
Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 6
   
 Game 10
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 34
Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 0
  
Game 4
Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 16
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 6
   
   Championship
Game 15
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 38
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 14
Game 5
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 49
Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 0
   
 Game 11
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 18
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 14
  
Game 6
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 14
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 2
   
  Game 14
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 27
University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 26
 
Game 7
Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 26
Amite (Liberty, MS) 24
   
 Game 12
University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 52
Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 44
  
Game 8
University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 53
Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 20
   








Game 1: Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 54 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 25
Game 2: Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 44 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 0
Game 3: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 50 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 6
Game 4: Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 16 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 6
Game 5: Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 49 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 0
Game 6: Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 14 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 2
Game 7: Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 26 Amite (Liberty, MS) 24
Game 8: University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 53 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 27 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 19
Game 10: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 34 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 0
Game 11: Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 18 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 14
Game 12: University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 52 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 44




Semifinals
Game 13: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 14 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 0
Game 14: Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 27 University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 26




Championship
Game 15: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 38 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 14