CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAAA



Game 1
Spring Lake Park (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 33
Spring Lake Park (MN) 21
Fridley (MN) 0
    
Game 2
Fridley (MN) 34
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 14
     
  Game 49
Spring Lake Park (MN) 29
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 14
   
Game 3
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 19
Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 14
     
 Game 34
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 36
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 32
    
Game 4
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (bye)
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Bemidji (MN) 24
Spring Lake Park (MN) 6
  
Game 5
Bemidji (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 35
Bemidji (MN) 42
Grand Rapids (MN) 22
    
Game 6
Grand Rapids (MN)
vs Denfeld (Duluth, MN)
Tuesday, October 25th, reg
     
  Game 50
Bemidji (MN) 40
Hermantown (MN) 24
   
Game 7
Detroit Lakes (MN) 34
Hibbing (MN) 0
     
 Game 36
Hermantown (MN) 41
Detroit Lakes (MN) 22
    
Game 8
Hermantown (MN) (bye)
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Bemidji (MN) 45
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 26
 
Game 9
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 44
Waconia (MN) 28
    
Game 10
Waconia (MN) 45
Willmar (MN) 42
     
  Game 51
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 55
Hutchinson (MN) 13
   
Game 11
Marshall (MN) 67
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 27
     
 Game 38
Hutchinson (MN) 42
Marshall (MN) 28
    
Game 12
Hutchinson (MN) (bye)
     
   Game 58
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 35
South St. Paul (MN) 14
  
Game 13
St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 39
St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 42
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 6
    
Game 14
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 49
St. Louis Park (MN) 13
     
  Game 52
South St. Paul (MN) 32
St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 31
   
Game 15
South St. Paul (MN) 62
Chaska (MN) 6
     
 Game 40
South St. Paul (MN) 50
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 20
    
Game 16
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 21
Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 7
     
     Finals
Game 63
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 17
Bemidji (MN) 10
Game 17
Rogers (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Rogers (MN) 31
Monticello (MN) 7
    
Game 18
Monticello (MN) 26
Big Lake (MN) 21
     
  Game 53
Rogers (MN) 29
Delano (MN) 14
   
Game 19
Becker (MN) 35
Princeton (MN) 8
     
 Game 42
Delano (MN) 41
Becker (MN) 14
    
Game 20
Delano (MN) (bye)
     
   Game 59
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 17
Rogers (MN) 6
  
Game 21
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 25
Alexandria (MN) 20
    
Game 22
Alexandria (MN) 42
Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 16
     
  Game 54
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 37
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 13
   
Game 23
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 42
Little Falls (MN) 19
     
 Game 44
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 28
Fergus Falls (MN) 21
    
Game 24
Fergus Falls (MN) 28
Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 6
     
    Game 62
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 37
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 35
 
Game 25
Faribault (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 45
Faribault (MN) 27
New Prague (MN) 12
    
Game 26
New Prague (MN) 46
Winona (MN) 8
     
  Game 55
Faribault (MN) 28
Red Wing (MN) 21
   
Game 27
Northfield (MN) 28
Albert Lea (MN) 6
     
 Game 46
Red Wing (MN) 27
Northfield (MN) 24
    
Game 28
Red Wing (MN) 24
Austin (MN) 6
     
   Game 60
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 45
Faribault (MN) 21
  
Game 29
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 26
Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 7
    
Game 30
Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 36
Harding (St. Paul, MN) 0
     
  Game 56
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 14
Mahtomedi (MN) 12
   
Game 31
St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 45
North Branch (MN) 7
     
 Game 48
Mahtomedi (MN) 13
St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 0
    
Game 32
Mahtomedi (MN) (bye)
     








Game 1: Spring Lake Park (MN) has a bye
Game 2: Fridley (MN) 34 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 14
Game 3: Orono (Long Lake, MN) 19 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 14
Game 4: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) has a bye
Game 5: Bemidji (MN) has a bye
Game 6: Grand Rapids (MN) vs Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (Tuesday, October 25th, reg)
Game 7: Detroit Lakes (MN) 34 Hibbing (MN) 0
Game 8: Hermantown (MN) has a bye
Game 9: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) has a bye
Game 10: Waconia (MN) 45 Willmar (MN) 42
Game 11: Marshall (MN) 67 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 27
Game 12: Hutchinson (MN) has a bye
Game 13: St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) has a bye
Game 14: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 49 St. Louis Park (MN) 13
Game 15: South St. Paul (MN) 62 Chaska (MN) 6
Game 16: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 21 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 7
Game 17: Rogers (MN) has a bye
Game 18: Monticello (MN) 26 Big Lake (MN) 21
Game 19: Becker (MN) 35 Princeton (MN) 8
Game 20: Delano (MN) has a bye
Game 21: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) has a bye
Game 22: Alexandria (MN) 42 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 16
Game 23: Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 42 Little Falls (MN) 19
Game 24: Fergus Falls (MN) 28 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 6
Game 25: Faribault (MN) has a bye
Game 26: New Prague (MN) 46 Winona (MN) 8
Game 27: Northfield (MN) 28 Albert Lea (MN) 6
Game 28: Red Wing (MN) 24 Austin (MN) 6
Game 29: Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) has a bye
Game 30: Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 36 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 0
Game 31: St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 45 North Branch (MN) 7
Game 32: Mahtomedi (MN) has a bye




Game 33: Spring Lake Park (MN) 21 Fridley (MN) 0
Game 34: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 36 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 32
Game 35: Bemidji (MN) 42 Grand Rapids (MN) 22
Game 36: Hermantown (MN) 41 Detroit Lakes (MN) 22
Game 37: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 44 Waconia (MN) 28
Game 38: Hutchinson (MN) 42 Marshall (MN) 28
Game 39: St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 42 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 6
Game 40: South St. Paul (MN) 50 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 20
Game 41: Rogers (MN) 31 Monticello (MN) 7
Game 42: Delano (MN) 41 Becker (MN) 14
Game 43: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 25 Alexandria (MN) 20
Game 44: Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 28 Fergus Falls (MN) 21
Game 45: Faribault (MN) 27 New Prague (MN) 12
Game 46: Red Wing (MN) 27 Northfield (MN) 24
Game 47: Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 26 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 7
Game 48: Mahtomedi (MN) 13 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 0




Game 49: Spring Lake Park (MN) 29 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 14
Game 50: Bemidji (MN) 40 Hermantown (MN) 24
Game 51: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 55 Hutchinson (MN) 13
Game 52: South St. Paul (MN) 32 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 31
Game 53: Rogers (MN) 29 Delano (MN) 14
Game 54: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 37 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 13
Game 55: Faribault (MN) 28 Red Wing (MN) 21
Game 56: Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 14 Mahtomedi (MN) 12




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Bemidji (MN) 24 Spring Lake Park (MN) 6
Game 58: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 35 South St. Paul (MN) 14
Game 59: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 17 Rogers (MN) 6
Game 60: Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 45 Faribault (MN) 21




Semifinals
Game 61: Bemidji (MN) 45 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 26
Game 62: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 37 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 35




Finals
Game 63: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 17 Bemidji (MN) 10