CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 8



Game 1
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 48
Ontonagon (MI) 6
    
 Game 17
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 42
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 21
   
Game 2
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 50
Stephenson (MI) 43
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 27
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 14
  
Game 3
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 33
Munising (MI) 8
    
 Game 18
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 55
Rudyard (MI) 22
   
Game 4
Rudyard (MI) 14
Hillman (MI) 8
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Fowler (MI) 45
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 8
 
Game 5
Frankfort (MI) 34
Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 24
    
 Game 19
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 35
Frankfort (MI) 6
   
Game 6
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 43
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 20
    
  Game 26
Fowler (MI) 34
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 18
  
Game 7
Fowler (MI) 35
Fulton (Middleton, MI) 15
    
 Game 20
Fowler (MI) 24
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 21
   
Game 8
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 43
Merrill (MI) 21
    
    Finals
Game 31
Mendon (MI) 33
Fowler (MI) 0
Game 9
Mendon (MI) 45
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 0
    
 Game 21
Mendon (MI) 28
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 21
   
Game 10
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 28
Saugatuck (MI) 0
    
  Game 27
Mendon (MI) 35
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 10
  
Game 11
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 30
Bellevue (MI) 16
    
 Game 22
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 15
Pittsford (MI) 7
   
Game 12
Pittsford (MI) 20
Morenci (MI) 7
    
   Game 30
Mendon (MI) 34
New Lothrop (MI) 13
 
Game 13
New Lothrop (MI) 54
Kingston (MI) 6
    
 Game 23
New Lothrop (MI) 21
Ubly (MI) 8
   
Game 14
Ubly (MI) 22
Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 15
    
  Game 28
New Lothrop (MI) 28
Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 0
  
Game 15
Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 41
Westside Christian Academy (Detroit, MI) 20
    
 Game 24
Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 44
Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 38
   
Game 16
Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 46
Lutheran (Westland, MI) 14
    








Game 1: North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 48 Ontonagon (MI) 6
Game 2: Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 50 Stephenson (MI) 43
Game 3: LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 33 Munising (MI) 8
Game 4: Rudyard (MI) 14 Hillman (MI) 8
Game 5: Frankfort (MI) 34 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 24
Game 6: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 43 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 20
Game 7: Fowler (MI) 35 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 15
Game 8: Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 43 Merrill (MI) 21
Game 9: Mendon (MI) 45 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 0
Game 10: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 28 Saugatuck (MI) 0
Game 11: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 30 Bellevue (MI) 16
Game 12: Pittsford (MI) 20 Morenci (MI) 7
Game 13: New Lothrop (MI) 54 Kingston (MI) 6
Game 14: Ubly (MI) 22 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 15
Game 15: Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 41 Westside Christian Academy (Detroit, MI) 20
Game 16: Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 46 Lutheran (Westland, MI) 14




Game 17: Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 42 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 21
Game 18: LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 55 Rudyard (MI) 22
Game 19: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 35 Frankfort (MI) 6
Game 20: Fowler (MI) 24 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 21
Game 21: Mendon (MI) 28 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 21
Game 22: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 15 Pittsford (MI) 7
Game 23: New Lothrop (MI) 21 Ubly (MI) 8
Game 24: Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 44 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 38




Quarterfinals
Game 25: LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 27 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 14
Game 26: Fowler (MI) 34 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 18
Game 27: Mendon (MI) 35 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 10
Game 28: New Lothrop (MI) 28 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: Fowler (MI) 45 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 8
Game 30: Mendon (MI) 34 New Lothrop (MI) 13




Finals
Game 31: Mendon (MI) 33 Fowler (MI) 0