CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 3



Game 1
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 45
Cadillac (MI) 10
    
 Game 17
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 35
Petoskey (MI) 28
   
Game 2
Petoskey (MI) 31
Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 28
East Lansing (MI) 20
  
Game 3
DeWitt (MI) 28
Haslett (MI) 14
    
 Game 18
East Lansing (MI) 23
DeWitt (MI) 14
   
Game 4
East Lansing (MI) 49
St. Johns (MI) 42
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 38
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 37
 
Game 5
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 48
Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 21
    
 Game 19
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 45
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 27
   
Game 6
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 49
Fruitport (MI) 28
    
  Game 26
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 42
Holland (MI) 21
  
Game 7
Holland (MI) 27
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 16
    
 Game 20
Holland (MI) 42
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 21
   
Game 8
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 39
St. Joseph (MI) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 45
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 7
Game 9
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 21
Hastings (MI) 14
    
 Game 21
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 56
Mason (MI) 31
   
Game 10
Mason (MI) 38
Sturgis (MI) 26
    
  Game 27
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 45
Adrian (MI) 13
  
Game 11
Adrian (MI) 28
Airport (Carleton, MI) 21
    
 Game 22
Adrian (MI) 34
Chelsea (MI) 14
   
Game 12
Chelsea (MI) 49
Riverview (MI) 14
    
   Game 30
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 14
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 10
 
Game 13
Lapeer East (Lapeer, MI) 48
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 13
    
 Game 23
Linden (MI) 33
Lapeer East (Lapeer, MI) 8
   
Game 14
Linden (MI) 21
Lapeer West (Lapeer, MI) 0
    
  Game 28
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49
Linden (MI) 7
  
Game 15
Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 28
Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 7
    
 Game 24
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 62
Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 20
   
Game 16
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 56
Pershing (Detroit, MI) 6
    








Game 1: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 45 Cadillac (MI) 10
Game 2: Petoskey (MI) 31 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) 14
Game 3: DeWitt (MI) 28 Haslett (MI) 14
Game 4: East Lansing (MI) 49 St. Johns (MI) 42
Game 5: Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 48 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 21
Game 6: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 49 Fruitport (MI) 28
Game 7: Holland (MI) 27 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 16
Game 8: Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 39 St. Joseph (MI) 7
Game 9: Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 21 Hastings (MI) 14
Game 10: Mason (MI) 38 Sturgis (MI) 26
Game 11: Adrian (MI) 28 Airport (Carleton, MI) 21
Game 12: Chelsea (MI) 49 Riverview (MI) 14
Game 13: Lapeer East (Lapeer, MI) 48 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 13
Game 14: Linden (MI) 21 Lapeer West (Lapeer, MI) 0
Game 15: Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 28 Lahser (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 7
Game 16: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 56 Pershing (Detroit, MI) 6




Game 17: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 35 Petoskey (MI) 28
Game 18: East Lansing (MI) 23 DeWitt (MI) 14
Game 19: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 45 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 27
Game 20: Holland (MI) 42 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 21
Game 21: Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 56 Mason (MI) 31
Game 22: Adrian (MI) 34 Chelsea (MI) 14
Game 23: Linden (MI) 33 Lapeer East (Lapeer, MI) 8
Game 24: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 62 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 28 East Lansing (MI) 20
Game 26: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 42 Holland (MI) 21
Game 27: Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 45 Adrian (MI) 13
Game 28: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 49 Linden (MI) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 38 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 37
Game 30: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 14 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 10




Finals
Game 31: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 45 Mt. Pleasant (MI) 7