CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa A



Game 1
Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 49
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 8
    
 Game 17
Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 27
Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 20
   
Game 2
Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 31
Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 22
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
West Hancock (Britt, IA) 47
Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 40
  
Game 3
West Hancock (Britt, IA) 56
West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 6
    
 Game 18
West Hancock (Britt, IA) 56
Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 12
   
Game 4
Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 36
North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
West Hancock (Britt, IA) 48
Madrid (IA) 38
 
Game 5
Madrid (IA)
vs Southwest Valley (Corning, IA)
Wednesday, October 26th, reg
    
 Game 19
Madrid (IA) 60
Earlham (IA) 29
   
Game 6
Earlham (IA) 40
A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) 23
    
  Game 26
Madrid (IA) 22
Bedford (IA) 0
  
Game 7
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 29
Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) 9
    
 Game 20
Bedford (IA) 26
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 17
   
Game 8
Bedford (IA) 28
Van Meter (IA) 27
    
    Finals
Game 31
Lisbon (IA) 14
West Hancock (Britt, IA) 12
Game 9
Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 35
Central (Elkader, IA) 12
    
 Game 21
Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 31
North Tama (Traer, IA) 7
   
Game 10
North Tama (Traer, IA) 24
North Butler (Greene, IA) 7
    
  Game 27
Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 33
Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) 7
  
Game 11
Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) 7
Rockford (IA) 6
    
 Game 22
Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) 27
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 21
   
Game 12
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 15
Grundy Center (IA) 12
    
   Game 30
Lisbon (IA) 24
Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 10
 
Game 13
Lisbon (IA) 51
Belle Plaine (IA) 0
    
 Game 23
Lisbon (IA) 44
Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 33
   
Game 14
Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 54
WACO (Wayland, IA) 14
    
  Game 28
Lisbon (IA) 20
Lone Tree (IA) 7
  
Game 15
B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 47
Danville (IA) 0
    
 Game 24
Lone Tree (IA) 14
B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 13
   
Game 16
Lone Tree (IA) 49
Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) 7
    








Game 1: Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 49 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 8
Game 2: Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 31 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 22
Game 3: West Hancock (Britt, IA) 56 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 6
Game 4: Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 36 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 0
Game 5: Madrid (IA) vs Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (Wednesday, October 26th, reg)
Game 6: Earlham (IA) 40 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) 23
Game 7: Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 29 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) 9
Game 8: Bedford (IA) 28 Van Meter (IA) 27
Game 9: Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 35 Central (Elkader, IA) 12
Game 10: North Tama (Traer, IA) 24 North Butler (Greene, IA) 7
Game 11: Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) 7 Rockford (IA) 6
Game 12: Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 15 Grundy Center (IA) 12
Game 13: Lisbon (IA) 51 Belle Plaine (IA) 0
Game 14: Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 54 WACO (Wayland, IA) 14
Game 15: B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 47 Danville (IA) 0
Game 16: Lone Tree (IA) 49 Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) 7




Game 17: Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 27 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 20
Game 18: West Hancock (Britt, IA) 56 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 12
Game 19: Madrid (IA) 60 Earlham (IA) 29
Game 20: Bedford (IA) 26 Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 17
Game 21: Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 31 North Tama (Traer, IA) 7
Game 22: Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) 27 Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 21
Game 23: Lisbon (IA) 44 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 33
Game 24: Lone Tree (IA) 14 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 13




Quarterfinals
Game 25: West Hancock (Britt, IA) 47 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 40
Game 26: Madrid (IA) 22 Bedford (IA) 0
Game 27: Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 33 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) 7
Game 28: Lisbon (IA) 20 Lone Tree (IA) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: West Hancock (Britt, IA) 48 Madrid (IA) 38
Game 30: Lisbon (IA) 24 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 10




Finals
Game 31: Lisbon (IA) 14 West Hancock (Britt, IA) 12