CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 2A



Game 1
Spirit Lake (IA) 42
Jefferson-Scranton (Jefferson, IA) 0
    
 Game 17
Spirit Lake (IA) 42
South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 7
   
Game 2
South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 27
Sioux Center (IA) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Spirit Lake (IA) 31
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 7
  
Game 3
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 27
Sheldon (IA) 21
    
 Game 18
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 20
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 7
   
Game 4
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 40
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Spirit Lake (IA) 35
West Marshall (State Center, IA) 14
 
Game 5
West Marshall (State Center, IA) 52
Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 20
    
 Game 19
West Marshall (State Center, IA) 63
North Polk (Alleman, IA) 35
   
Game 6
North Polk (Alleman, IA) 42
Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 7
    
  Game 26
West Marshall (State Center, IA) 41
PCM (Monroe, IA) 14
  
Game 7
PCM (Monroe, IA) 42
Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) 7
    
 Game 20
PCM (Monroe, IA) 17
St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) 7
   
Game 8
St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) 35
Clarinda (IA) 12
    
    Finals
Game 31
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 24
Spirit Lake (IA) 20
Game 9
Forest City (IA) 21
Cascade (IA) 14
    
 Game 21
Clarion-Goldfield (Clarion, IA) 44
Forest City (IA) 29
   
Game 10
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
vs Clarion-Goldfield (Clarion, IA)
Wednesday, October 26th, reg
    
  Game 27
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 31
Clarion-Goldfield (Clarion, IA) 0
  
Game 11
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 27
Osage (IA) 0
    
 Game 22
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 41
South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 6
   
Game 12
South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 12
New Hampton (IA) 6
    
   Game 30
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 35
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 28
 
Game 13
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 59
Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 9
    
 Game 23
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 55
West Liberty (IA) 13
   
Game 14
West Liberty (IA) 23
Albia (IA) 6
    
  Game 28
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 56
Mediapolis (IA) 27
  
Game 15
Mediapolis (IA) 40
Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) 7
    
 Game 24
Mediapolis (IA) 29
Wilton (IA) 7
   
Game 16
Wilton (IA) 42
Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 20
    








Game 1: Spirit Lake (IA) 42 Jefferson-Scranton (Jefferson, IA) 0
Game 2: South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 27 Sioux Center (IA) 0
Game 3: Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 27 Sheldon (IA) 21
Game 4: Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 40 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) 0
Game 5: West Marshall (State Center, IA) 52 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 20
Game 6: North Polk (Alleman, IA) 42 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 7
Game 7: PCM (Monroe, IA) 42 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) 7
Game 8: St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) 35 Clarinda (IA) 12
Game 9: Forest City (IA) 21 Cascade (IA) 14
Game 10: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) vs Clarion-Goldfield (Clarion, IA) (Wednesday, October 26th, reg)
Game 11: Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 27 Osage (IA) 0
Game 12: South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 12 New Hampton (IA) 6
Game 13: Regina (Iowa City, IA) 59 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 9
Game 14: West Liberty (IA) 23 Albia (IA) 6
Game 15: Mediapolis (IA) 40 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) 7
Game 16: Wilton (IA) 42 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 20




Game 17: Spirit Lake (IA) 42 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 7
Game 18: Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 20 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 7
Game 19: West Marshall (State Center, IA) 63 North Polk (Alleman, IA) 35
Game 20: PCM (Monroe, IA) 17 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) 7
Game 21: Clarion-Goldfield (Clarion, IA) 44 Forest City (IA) 29
Game 22: Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 41 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 6
Game 23: Regina (Iowa City, IA) 55 West Liberty (IA) 13
Game 24: Mediapolis (IA) 29 Wilton (IA) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Spirit Lake (IA) 31 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 7
Game 26: West Marshall (State Center, IA) 41 PCM (Monroe, IA) 14
Game 27: Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 31 Clarion-Goldfield (Clarion, IA) 0
Game 28: Regina (Iowa City, IA) 56 Mediapolis (IA) 27




Semifinals
Game 29: Spirit Lake (IA) 35 West Marshall (State Center, IA) 14
Game 30: Regina (Iowa City, IA) 35 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 28




Finals
Game 31: Regina (Iowa City, IA) 24 Spirit Lake (IA) 20