CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 1A



Game 1
South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) 28
Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 14
    
 Game 17
West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 21
South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) 6
   
Game 2
West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 42
IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Emmetsburg (IA) 35
West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 0
  
Game 3
Emmetsburg (IA) 47
Prairie Valley (Gowrie, IA) 0
    
 Game 18
Emmetsburg (IA) 42
Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 13
   
Game 4
Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 55
Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) 34
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 24
Emmetsburg (IA) 6
 
Game 5
Panorama (Panora, IA) 60
Tri-Center (Neola, IA) 13
    
 Game 19
Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 31
Panorama (Panora, IA) 12
   
Game 6
Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 56
Central Decatur (Leon, IA) 24
    
  Game 26
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 35
Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 7
  
Game 7
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 47
Mt. Ayr (IA) 7
    
 Game 20
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 31
Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) 7
   
Game 8
Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) 38
Treynor (IA) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
St. Ansgar (IA) 25
St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 15
Game 9
Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 51
Eagle Grove (IA) 13
    
 Game 21
Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 23
Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 8
   
Game 10
Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 21
Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 20
    
  Game 27
St. Ansgar (IA) 27
Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 21
  
Game 11
Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 57
Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) 6
    
 Game 22
St. Ansgar (IA) 43
Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 15
   
Game 12
St. Ansgar (IA) 44
Hudson (IA) 7
    
   Game 30
St. Ansgar (IA) 32
West Branch (IA) 19
 
Game 13
Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 50
North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) 12
    
 Game 23
West Branch (IA) 27
Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 20
   
Game 14
West Branch (IA) 42
Starmont (Arlington, IA) 7
    
  Game 28
West Branch (IA) 21
Alburnett (IA) 13
  
Game 15
Alburnett (IA) 33
Bellevue (IA) 14
    
 Game 24
Alburnett (IA) 13
Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) 10
   
Game 16
Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) 47
Pekin (Packwood, IA) 7
    








Game 1: South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) 28 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 14
Game 2: West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 42 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 14
Game 3: Emmetsburg (IA) 47 Prairie Valley (Gowrie, IA) 0
Game 4: Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 55 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) 34
Game 5: Panorama (Panora, IA) 60 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) 13
Game 6: Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 56 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) 24
Game 7: St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 47 Mt. Ayr (IA) 7
Game 8: Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) 38 Treynor (IA) 7
Game 9: Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 51 Eagle Grove (IA) 13
Game 10: Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 21 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 20
Game 11: Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 57 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) 6
Game 12: St. Ansgar (IA) 44 Hudson (IA) 7
Game 13: Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 50 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) 12
Game 14: West Branch (IA) 42 Starmont (Arlington, IA) 7
Game 15: Alburnett (IA) 33 Bellevue (IA) 14
Game 16: Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) 47 Pekin (Packwood, IA) 7




Game 17: West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 21 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) 6
Game 18: Emmetsburg (IA) 42 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 13
Game 19: Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 31 Panorama (Panora, IA) 12
Game 20: St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 31 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) 7
Game 21: Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 23 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 8
Game 22: St. Ansgar (IA) 43 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 15
Game 23: West Branch (IA) 27 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 20
Game 24: Alburnett (IA) 13 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) 10




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Emmetsburg (IA) 35 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 0
Game 26: St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 35 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 7
Game 27: St. Ansgar (IA) 27 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 21
Game 28: West Branch (IA) 21 Alburnett (IA) 13




Semifinals
Game 29: St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 24 Emmetsburg (IA) 6
Game 30: St. Ansgar (IA) 32 West Branch (IA) 19




Finals
Game 31: St. Ansgar (IA) 25 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 15