CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 5A



Game 1
Valparaiso (IN) 28
Portage (IN) 17
     
 Game 33
Crown Point (IN) 12
Valparaiso (IN) 10
    
Game 2
Crown Point (IN) 21
Munster (IN) 10
     
  Game 49
Crown Point (IN) 42
Merrillville (IN) 21
   
Game 3
Chesterton (IN) 28
Michigan City (IN) 7
     
 Game 34
Merrillville (IN) 48
Chesterton (IN) 45
    
Game 4
Merrillville (IN) 30
Lake Central (St. John, IN) 24
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 20
Crown Point (IN) 3
  
Game 5
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 31
Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 27
     
 Game 35
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 58
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 28
    
Game 6
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 42
Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 0
     
  Game 50
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 31
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 8
   
Game 7
Goshen (IN) 21
LaPorte (IN) 20
     
 Game 36
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 28
Goshen (IN) 10
    
Game 8
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 27
Warsaw (IN) 0
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 28
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 10
 
Game 9
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 43
South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 0
     
 Game 37
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 35
North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 14
    
Game 10
North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 39
Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 35
     
  Game 51
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 52
Kokomo (IN) 28
   
Game 11
Kokomo (IN) 52
Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 0
     
 Game 38
Kokomo (IN) 44
Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 41
    
Game 12
Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 68
Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 17
     
   Game 58
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 38
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 21
  
Game 13
Fishers (IN) 29
McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 23
     
 Game 39
Fishers (IN) 50
Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 19
    
Game 14
Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 21
Anderson (IN) 7
     
  Game 52
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 35
Fishers (IN) 10
   
Game 15
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 49
Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) 0
     
 Game 40
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 42
Westfield (IN) 24
    
Game 16
Westfield (IN) 26
Noblesville (IN) 8
     
     Finals
Game 63
Carmel (IN) 54
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 0
Game 17
Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 34
Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 24
     
 Game 41
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 61
Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 14
    
Game 18
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 29
North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 0
     
  Game 53
Carmel (IN) 34
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 30
   
Game 19
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 56
Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 7
     
 Game 42
Carmel (IN) 35
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14
    
Game 20
Carmel (IN) 59
Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 20
     
   Game 59
Carmel (IN) 11
Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 9
  
Game 21
Brownsburg (IN) 28
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 0
     
 Game 43
Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 38
Brownsburg (IN) 31
    
Game 22
Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 34
Zionsville (IN) 10
     
  Game 54
Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 64
Avon (IN) 41
   
Game 23
Avon (IN) 35
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 26
     
 Game 44
Avon (IN) 24
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 21
    
Game 24
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 63
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 23
     
    Game 62
Carmel (IN) 21
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 17
 
Game 25
Martinsville (IN) 35
Whiteland (IN) 28
     
 Game 45
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 48
Martinsville (IN) 20
    
Game 26
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 37
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 6
     
  Game 55
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 38
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 24
   
Game 27
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 35
Franklin (IN) 14
     
 Game 46
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 28
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 26
    
Game 28
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 26
Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 19
     
   Game 60
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 48
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 19
  
Game 29
Evansville North (Evansville, IN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 35
Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 14
    
Game 30
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 56
New Albany (IN) 7
     
  Game 56
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 26
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 21
   
Game 31
Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 47
Jeffersonville (IN) 20
     
 Game 48
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 36
Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 32
    
Game 32
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 53
Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 27
     








Game 1: Valparaiso (IN) 28 Portage (IN) 17
Game 2: Crown Point (IN) 21 Munster (IN) 10
Game 3: Chesterton (IN) 28 Michigan City (IN) 7
Game 4: Merrillville (IN) 30 Lake Central (St. John, IN) 24
Game 5: Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 31 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 27
Game 6: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 42 Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 0
Game 7: Goshen (IN) 21 LaPorte (IN) 20
Game 8: Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 27 Warsaw (IN) 0
Game 9: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 43 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 0
Game 10: North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 39 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 35
Game 11: Kokomo (IN) 52 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 0
Game 12: Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 68 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 17
Game 13: Fishers (IN) 29 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 23
Game 14: Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 21 Anderson (IN) 7
Game 15: Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 49 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) 0
Game 16: Westfield (IN) 26 Noblesville (IN) 8
Game 17: Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 34 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 24
Game 18: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 29 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 19: Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 56 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 20: Carmel (IN) 59 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 20
Game 21: Brownsburg (IN) 28 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 0
Game 22: Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 34 Zionsville (IN) 10
Game 23: Avon (IN) 35 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 26
Game 24: Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 63 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 23
Game 25: Martinsville (IN) 35 Whiteland (IN) 28
Game 26: Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 37 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 6
Game 27: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 35 Franklin (IN) 14
Game 28: Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 26 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 19
Game 29: Evansville North (Evansville, IN) has a bye
Game 30: Castle (Newburgh, IN) 56 New Albany (IN) 7
Game 31: Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 47 Jeffersonville (IN) 20
Game 32: Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 53 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 27




Game 33: Crown Point (IN) 12 Valparaiso (IN) 10
Game 34: Merrillville (IN) 48 Chesterton (IN) 45
Game 35: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 58 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 28
Game 36: Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 28 Goshen (IN) 10
Game 37: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 35 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 14
Game 38: Kokomo (IN) 44 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 41
Game 39: Fishers (IN) 50 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 19
Game 40: Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 42 Westfield (IN) 24
Game 41: Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 61 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 42: Carmel (IN) 35 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 43: Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 38 Brownsburg (IN) 31
Game 44: Avon (IN) 24 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 21
Game 45: Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 48 Martinsville (IN) 20
Game 46: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 28 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 26
Game 47: Castle (Newburgh, IN) 35 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 14
Game 48: Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 36 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 32




Game 49: Crown Point (IN) 42 Merrillville (IN) 21
Game 50: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 31 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 8
Game 51: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 52 Kokomo (IN) 28
Game 52: Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 35 Fishers (IN) 10
Game 53: Carmel (IN) 34 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 30
Game 54: Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 64 Avon (IN) 41
Game 55: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 38 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 24
Game 56: Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 26 Castle (Newburgh, IN) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 20 Crown Point (IN) 3
Game 58: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 38 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 21
Game 59: Carmel (IN) 11 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 9
Game 60: Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 48 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 19




Semifinals
Game 61: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 28 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 10
Game 62: Carmel (IN) 21 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 17




Finals
Game 63: Carmel (IN) 54 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 0