CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 1A



Game 1
Winamac (IN) 27
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 14
     
 Game 33
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 43
Winamac (IN) 6
    
Game 2
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 32
Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 17
     
  Game 49
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 27
Culver (IN) 21
   
Game 3
West Central (Francesville, IN) 39
Whiting (IN) 7
     
 Game 34
Culver (IN) 24
West Central (Francesville, IN) 14
    
Game 4
Culver (IN) 44
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 6
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 54
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 0
  
Game 5
Caston (Fulton, IN) 17
Carroll (Flora, IN) 7
     
 Game 35
Caston (Fulton, IN) 38
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 13
    
Game 6
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 20
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 13
     
  Game 50
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 69
Caston (Fulton, IN) 8
   
Game 7
North White (Monon, IN) 42
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 36
     
 Game 36
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 56
North White (Monon, IN) 6
    
Game 8
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 47
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 6
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 17
Sheridan (IN) 0
 
Game 9
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 47
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 6
     
 Game 37
North Miami (Denver, IN) 13
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 7
    
Game 10
North Miami (Denver, IN) 28
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 21
     
  Game 51
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 30
North Miami (Denver, IN) 6
   
Game 11
Fremont (IN) 62
Central Noble (Albion, IN) 26
     
 Game 38
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 55
Fremont (IN) 6
    
Game 12
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 38
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 18
     
   Game 58
Sheridan (IN) 56
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 0
  
Game 13
South Adams (Berne, IN) 46
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 0
     
 Game 39
South Adams (Berne, IN) 40
Union City (IN) 26
    
Game 14
Union City (IN) 42
Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 20
     
  Game 52
Sheridan (IN) 41
South Adams (Berne, IN) 40
   
Game 15
Lapel (IN) 25
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 14
     
 Game 40
Sheridan (IN) 48
Lapel (IN) 16
    
Game 16
Sheridan (IN) 49
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 12
     
     Finals
Game 63
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 38
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 17
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 47
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 0
     
 Game 41
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 27
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 13
    
Game 18
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 42
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 21
     
  Game 53
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 49
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 0
   
Game 19
Knightstown (IN) 27
Hagerstown (IN) 18
     
 Game 42
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 43
Knightstown (IN) 22
    
Game 20
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 44
Tri (Straughn, IN) 8
     
   Game 59
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 35
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 8
  
Game 21
Cloverdale (IN) 53
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 0
     
 Game 43
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 52
Cloverdale (IN) 12
    
Game 22
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 9
Attica (IN) 7
     
  Game 54
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 27
Rockville (IN) 20
   
Game 23
Rockville (IN) 56
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 40
     
 Game 44
Rockville (IN) 40
Covington (IN) 14
    
Game 24
Covington (IN) 42
Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 14
     
    Game 62
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 17
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 0
 
Game 25
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) (bye)
     
 Game 45
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 41
Edinburgh (IN) 14
    
Game 26
Edinburgh (IN) 20
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 14
     
  Game 55
Milan (IN) 32
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 27
   
Game 27
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 35
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 6
     
 Game 46
Milan (IN) 24
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 20
    
Game 28
Milan (IN) 21
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 6
     
   Game 60
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 28
Milan (IN) 0
  
Game 29
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 27
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 20
     
 Game 47
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 21
Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 14
    
Game 30
Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 41
Union (Dugger, IN) 20
     
  Game 56
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 61
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 8
   
Game 31
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 22
North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 20
     
 Game 48
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 47
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 0
    
Game 32
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 48
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 7
     








Game 1: Winamac (IN) 27 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 14
Game 2: South Newton (Kentland, IN) 32 Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 17
Game 3: West Central (Francesville, IN) 39 Whiting (IN) 7
Game 4: Culver (IN) 44 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 6
Game 5: Caston (Fulton, IN) 17 Carroll (Flora, IN) 7
Game 6: Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 20 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 13
Game 7: North White (Monon, IN) 42 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 36
Game 8: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 47 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 6
Game 9: Northfield (Wabash, IN) 47 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 6
Game 10: North Miami (Denver, IN) 28 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 21
Game 11: Fremont (IN) 62 Central Noble (Albion, IN) 26
Game 12: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 38 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 18
Game 13: South Adams (Berne, IN) 46 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 0
Game 14: Union City (IN) 42 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 20
Game 15: Lapel (IN) 25 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 14
Game 16: Sheridan (IN) 49 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 12
Game 17: Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 47 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 18: Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 42 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 21
Game 19: Knightstown (IN) 27 Hagerstown (IN) 18
Game 20: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 44 Tri (Straughn, IN) 8
Game 21: Cloverdale (IN) 53 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 0
Game 22: North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 9 Attica (IN) 7
Game 23: Rockville (IN) 56 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 40
Game 24: Covington (IN) 42 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 14
Game 25: North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) has a bye
Game 26: Edinburgh (IN) 20 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 14
Game 27: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 35 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 6
Game 28: Milan (IN) 21 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 6
Game 29: North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 27 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 20
Game 30: Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 41 Union (Dugger, IN) 20
Game 31: Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 22 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 20
Game 32: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 48 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 7




Game 33: South Newton (Kentland, IN) 43 Winamac (IN) 6
Game 34: Culver (IN) 24 West Central (Francesville, IN) 14
Game 35: Caston (Fulton, IN) 38 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 13
Game 36: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 56 North White (Monon, IN) 6
Game 37: North Miami (Denver, IN) 13 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 7
Game 38: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 55 Fremont (IN) 6
Game 39: South Adams (Berne, IN) 40 Union City (IN) 26
Game 40: Sheridan (IN) 48 Lapel (IN) 16
Game 41: Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 27 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 13
Game 42: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 43 Knightstown (IN) 22
Game 43: North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 52 Cloverdale (IN) 12
Game 44: Rockville (IN) 40 Covington (IN) 14
Game 45: North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 41 Edinburgh (IN) 14
Game 46: Milan (IN) 24 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 20
Game 47: North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 21 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 14
Game 48: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 47 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 0




Game 49: South Newton (Kentland, IN) 27 Culver (IN) 21
Game 50: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 69 Caston (Fulton, IN) 8
Game 51: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 30 North Miami (Denver, IN) 6
Game 52: Sheridan (IN) 41 South Adams (Berne, IN) 40
Game 53: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 49 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 0
Game 54: North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 27 Rockville (IN) 20
Game 55: Milan (IN) 32 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 27
Game 56: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 61 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 8




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 54 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 0
Game 58: Sheridan (IN) 56 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 0
Game 59: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 35 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 8
Game 60: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 28 Milan (IN) 0




Semifinals
Game 61: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 17 Sheridan (IN) 0
Game 62: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 17 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 0




Finals
Game 63: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 38 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 7