CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois 6A



Game 1
Lemont (IL) 56
Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 30
    
 Game 17
Lemont (IL) 35
Oak Forest (IL) 14
   
Game 2
Oak Forest (IL) 48
Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 26
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Lemont (IL) 29
Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 0
  
Game 3
Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) 28
Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 14
    
 Game 18
Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 29
Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) 13
   
Game 4
Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 17
Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 34
Lemont (IL) 31
 
Game 5
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 63
Bloomington (IL) 14
    
 Game 19
Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 51
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 36
   
Game 6
Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 45
Normal (IL) 10
    
  Game 26
Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 20
Danville (IL) 19
  
Game 7
Normal West (Normal, IL) 54
Rock Island (IL) 28
    
 Game 20
Danville (IL) 40
Normal West (Normal, IL) 27
   
Game 8
Danville (IL) 28
Springfield (IL) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 35
Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 14
Game 9
Batavia (IL) 35
Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 28
    
 Game 21
Batavia (IL) 31
Lake Forest (IL) 17
   
Game 10
Lake Forest (IL) 55
Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 20
    
  Game 27
Batavia (IL) 42
Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 0
  
Game 11
Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 19
Antioch (IL) 7
    
 Game 22
Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 38
Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 7
   
Game 12
Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 38
Rolling Meadows (IL) 35
    
   Game 30
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 33
Batavia (IL) 22
 
Game 13
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 49
Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 0
    
 Game 23
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 55
Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 7
   
Game 14
Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 30
Foreman (Chicago, IL) 7
    
  Game 28
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 35
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 7
  
Game 15
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 35
Deerfield (IL) 6
    
 Game 24
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 24
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 0
   
Game 16
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 17
Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 7
    








Game 1: Lemont (IL) 56 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 30
Game 2: Oak Forest (IL) 48 Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 26
Game 3: Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) 28 Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 14
Game 4: Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 17 Bremen (Midlothian, IL) 7
Game 5: Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 63 Bloomington (IL) 14
Game 6: Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 45 Normal (IL) 10
Game 7: Normal West (Normal, IL) 54 Rock Island (IL) 28
Game 8: Danville (IL) 28 Springfield (IL) 14
Game 9: Batavia (IL) 35 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 28
Game 10: Lake Forest (IL) 55 Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 20
Game 11: Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 19 Antioch (IL) 7
Game 12: Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 38 Rolling Meadows (IL) 35
Game 13: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 49 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 0
Game 14: Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 30 Foreman (Chicago, IL) 7
Game 15: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 35 Deerfield (IL) 6
Game 16: Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 17 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 7




Game 17: Lemont (IL) 35 Oak Forest (IL) 14
Game 18: Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 29 Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) 13
Game 19: Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 51 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 36
Game 20: Danville (IL) 40 Normal West (Normal, IL) 27
Game 21: Batavia (IL) 31 Lake Forest (IL) 17
Game 22: Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 38 Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 7
Game 23: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 55 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) 7
Game 24: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 24 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Lemont (IL) 29 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 26: Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 20 Danville (IL) 19
Game 27: Batavia (IL) 42 Lakes (Lake Villa, IL) 0
Game 28: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 35 Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 34 Lemont (IL) 31
Game 30: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 33 Batavia (IL) 22




Finals
Game 31: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 35 Richwoods (Peoria, IL) 14