CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois 4A



Game 1
Manteno (IL) 48
Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 22
    
 Game 17
Rochester (IL) 42
Manteno (IL) 28
   
Game 2
Rochester (IL) 56
Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 35
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Rochester (IL) 55
Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 21
  
Game 3
Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 46
Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 25
    
 Game 18
Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 38
Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 6
   
Game 4
Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 42
Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Rochester (IL) 41
Charleston (IL) 13
 
Game 5
Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 22
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 17
    
 Game 19
Mt. Zion (IL) 22
Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 7
   
Game 6
Mt. Zion (IL) 28
Effingham (IL) 0
    
  Game 26
Charleston (IL) 28
Mt. Zion (IL) 27
  
Game 7
Charleston (IL) 55
Waterloo (IL) 35
    
 Game 20
Charleston (IL) 34
Herrin (IL) 21
   
Game 8
Herrin (IL) 30
Columbia (IL) 28
    
    Finals
Game 31
Rochester (IL) 42
Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 39
Game 9
Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 34
Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 14
    
 Game 21
Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 37
Mendota (IL) 19
   
Game 10
Mendota (IL) 48
Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 6
    
  Game 27
Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 7
Evergreen Park (IL) 0
  
Game 11
Evergreen Park (IL) 10
Marshall [John] (Chicago, IL) 6
    
 Game 22
Evergreen Park (IL) 19
Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 18
   
Game 12
Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 49
Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 0
    
   Game 30
Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 40
Stillman Valley (IL) 28
 
Game 13
Coal City (IL) 45
Fenger (Chicago, IL) 7
    
 Game 23
Stillman Valley (IL) 28
Coal City (IL) 13
   
Game 14
Stillman Valley (IL) 35
Plano (IL) 10
    
  Game 28
Stillman Valley (IL) 35
Sandwich (IL) 6
  
Game 15
Harper (Chicago, IL) 48
Payton College Prep [Walter] (Chicago, IL) 0
    
 Game 24
Sandwich (IL) 28
Harper (Chicago, IL) 6
   
Game 16
Sandwich (IL) 24
Harvard (IL) 23
    








Game 1: Manteno (IL) 48 Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, IL) 22
Game 2: Rochester (IL) 56 Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL) 35
Game 3: Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 46 Mahomet-Seymour (Mahomet, IL) 25
Game 4: Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 42 Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL) 14
Game 5: Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 22 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) 17
Game 6: Mt. Zion (IL) 28 Effingham (IL) 0
Game 7: Charleston (IL) 55 Waterloo (IL) 35
Game 8: Herrin (IL) 30 Columbia (IL) 28
Game 9: Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 34 Brooks College Prep (Chicago, IL) 14
Game 10: Mendota (IL) 48 Chicago International Charter-Longwood Academy (Chicago, IL) 6
Game 11: Evergreen Park (IL) 10 Marshall [John] (Chicago, IL) 6
Game 12: Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 49 Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 13: Coal City (IL) 45 Fenger (Chicago, IL) 7
Game 14: Stillman Valley (IL) 35 Plano (IL) 10
Game 15: Harper (Chicago, IL) 48 Payton College Prep [Walter] (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 16: Sandwich (IL) 24 Harvard (IL) 23




Game 17: Rochester (IL) 42 Manteno (IL) 28
Game 18: Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 38 Prairie Central (Fairbury, IL) 6
Game 19: Mt. Zion (IL) 22 Mater Dei (Breese, IL) 7
Game 20: Charleston (IL) 34 Herrin (IL) 21
Game 21: Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 37 Mendota (IL) 19
Game 22: Evergreen Park (IL) 19 Alleman (Rock Island, IL) 18
Game 23: Stillman Valley (IL) 28 Coal City (IL) 13
Game 24: Sandwich (IL) 28 Harper (Chicago, IL) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Rochester (IL) 55 Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) 21
Game 26: Charleston (IL) 28 Mt. Zion (IL) 27
Game 27: Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 7 Evergreen Park (IL) 0
Game 28: Stillman Valley (IL) 35 Sandwich (IL) 6




Semifinals
Game 29: Rochester (IL) 41 Charleston (IL) 13
Game 30: Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 40 Stillman Valley (IL) 28




Finals
Game 31: Rochester (IL) 42 Richmond-Burton (Richmond, IL) 39