CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 2A



Game 1
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 47
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 21
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 40
Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 14
  
Game 2
Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 20
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 13
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 54
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 13
 
Game 3
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 67
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 20
   
 Game 10
Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 49
St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 18
  
Game 4
St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 28
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 26
   
   Championship
Game 15
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 69
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 0
Game 5
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 36
Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) 7
   
 Game 11
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 38
Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 24
  
Game 6
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 48
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 24
   
  Game 14
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 42
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 16
 
Game 7
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 35
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 7
   
 Game 12
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 43
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 36
  
Game 8
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 32
Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 27
   








Game 1: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 47 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 21
Game 2: Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 13
Game 3: Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 67 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) 20
Game 4: St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 28 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 26
Game 5: Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 36 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) 7
Game 6: Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 48 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 24
Game 7: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 35 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 7
Game 8: Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 32 Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 27




Quarterfinals
Game 9: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 40 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 14
Game 10: Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 49 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) 18
Game 11: Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 38 Canterbury (St. Petersburg, FL) 24
Game 12: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 43 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 36




Semifinals
Game 13: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 54 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) 13
Game 14: Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 42 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 16




Championship
Game 15: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 69 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) 0