CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Washington 4A



Game 1
Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 35
Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) 14
    
 Game 17
Curtis (University Place, WA) 21
Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 14
   
Game 2
Curtis (University Place, WA) 31
Lake Stevens (WA) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Curtis (University Place, WA) 31
Auburn (WA) 0
  
Game 3
Auburn (WA) 24
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 10
    
 Game 18
Auburn (WA) 28
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 21
   
Game 4
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 42
Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) 33
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 35
Curtis (University Place, WA) 34
 
Game 5
Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) 28
Gig Harbor (WA) 24
    
 Game 19
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 34
Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) 7
   
Game 6
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 16
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 14
    
  Game 26
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 42
Issaquah (WA) 21
  
Game 7
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 48
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 23
    
 Game 20
Issaquah (WA) 49
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 13
   
Game 8
Issaquah (WA) 34
Olympia (WA) 28
    
    Finals
Game 31
Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 24
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 16
Game 9
Bothell (WA) 42
Union (Vancouver, WA) 21
    
 Game 21
Bothell (WA) 49
Kentwood (Covington, WA) 14
   
Game 10
Kentwood (Covington, WA) 57
Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 14
    
  Game 27
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 28
Bothell (WA) 21
  
Game 11
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 31
Kentridge (Kent, WA) 7
    
 Game 22
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 38
Arlington (WA) 19
   
Game 12
Arlington (WA) 42
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 33
    
   Game 30
Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 14
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 10
 
Game 13
Richland (WA) 21
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 7
    
 Game 23
Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 33
Richland (WA) 17
   
Game 14
Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 48
Wenatchee (WA) 3
    
  Game 28
Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 13
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 7
  
Game 15
Newport (Bellevue, WA) 56
Kentlake (Kent, WA) 6
    
 Game 24
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 30
Newport (Bellevue, WA) 10
   
Game 16
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 35
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 7
    








Game 1: Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 35 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) 14
Game 2: Curtis (University Place, WA) 31 Lake Stevens (WA) 14
Game 3: Auburn (WA) 24 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 10
Game 4: Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 42 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) 33
Game 5: Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) 28 Gig Harbor (WA) 24
Game 6: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 16 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 14
Game 7: Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 48 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 23
Game 8: Issaquah (WA) 34 Olympia (WA) 28
Game 9: Bothell (WA) 42 Union (Vancouver, WA) 21
Game 10: Kentwood (Covington, WA) 57 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 14
Game 11: Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 31 Kentridge (Kent, WA) 7
Game 12: Arlington (WA) 42 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 33
Game 13: Richland (WA) 21 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 7
Game 14: Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 48 Wenatchee (WA) 3
Game 15: Newport (Bellevue, WA) 56 Kentlake (Kent, WA) 6
Game 16: Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 35 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 7




Game 17: Curtis (University Place, WA) 21 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 14
Game 18: Auburn (WA) 28 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 21
Game 19: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 34 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) 7
Game 20: Issaquah (WA) 49 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 13
Game 21: Bothell (WA) 49 Kentwood (Covington, WA) 14
Game 22: Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 38 Arlington (WA) 19
Game 23: Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 33 Richland (WA) 17
Game 24: Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 30 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 10




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Curtis (University Place, WA) 31 Auburn (WA) 0
Game 26: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 42 Issaquah (WA) 21
Game 27: Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 28 Bothell (WA) 21
Game 28: Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 13 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 35 Curtis (University Place, WA) 34
Game 30: Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 14 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 10




Finals
Game 31: Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 24 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 16