CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Washington 3A



Game 1
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 41
Bonney Lake (WA) 28
    
 Game 17
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 49
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 21
   
Game 2
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 42
Everett (WA) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 27
Camas (WA) 24
  
Game 3
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 48
Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 6
    
 Game 18
Camas (WA) 20
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 13
   
Game 4
Camas (WA) 56
Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Bellevue (WA) 35
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 7
 
Game 5
Liberty (Renton, WA) 41
Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 6
    
 Game 19
Liberty (Renton, WA) 20
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 17
   
Game 6
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 21
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 20
    
  Game 26
Bellevue (WA) 35
Liberty (Renton, WA) 0
  
Game 7
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 29
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 28
    
 Game 20
Bellevue (WA) 58
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 14
   
Game 8
Bellevue (WA) 54
Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Bellevue (WA) 38
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 0
Game 9
Ferndale (WA) 44
Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) 28
    
 Game 21
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 31
Ferndale (WA) 10
   
Game 10
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 21
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 7
    
  Game 27
Capital (Olympia, WA) 13
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 12
  
Game 11
Franklin (Seattle, WA) 28
Hazen (Renton, WA) 13
    
 Game 22
Capital (Olympia, WA) 51
Franklin (Seattle, WA) 0
   
Game 12
Capital (Olympia, WA) 73
Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) 7
    
   Game 30
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 45
Capital (Olympia, WA) 18
 
Game 13
University (Spokane, WA) 21
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 6
    
 Game 23
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 48
University (Spokane, WA) 35
   
Game 14
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 62
Kennewick (WA) 35
    
  Game 28
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 44
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 19
  
Game 15
Kelso (WA) 22
Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 6
    
 Game 24
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 50
Kelso (WA) 6
   
Game 16
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 56
Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 7
    








Game 1: Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 41 Bonney Lake (WA) 28
Game 2: Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 42 Everett (WA) 14
Game 3: Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 48 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 6
Game 4: Camas (WA) 56 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 0
Game 5: Liberty (Renton, WA) 41 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 6
Game 6: Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 21 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 20
Game 7: Timberline (Lacey, WA) 29 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 28
Game 8: Bellevue (WA) 54 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 7
Game 9: Ferndale (WA) 44 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) 28
Game 10: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 21 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 7
Game 11: Franklin (Seattle, WA) 28 Hazen (Renton, WA) 13
Game 12: Capital (Olympia, WA) 73 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) 7
Game 13: University (Spokane, WA) 21 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 6
Game 14: Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 62 Kennewick (WA) 35
Game 15: Kelso (WA) 22 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 6
Game 16: Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 56 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 7




Game 17: Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 49 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 21
Game 18: Camas (WA) 20 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 13
Game 19: Liberty (Renton, WA) 20 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 17
Game 20: Bellevue (WA) 58 Timberline (Lacey, WA) 14
Game 21: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 31 Ferndale (WA) 10
Game 22: Capital (Olympia, WA) 51 Franklin (Seattle, WA) 0
Game 23: Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 48 University (Spokane, WA) 35
Game 24: Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 50 Kelso (WA) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 27 Camas (WA) 24
Game 26: Bellevue (WA) 35 Liberty (Renton, WA) 0
Game 27: Capital (Olympia, WA) 13 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 12
Game 28: Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 44 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 19




Semifinals
Game 29: Bellevue (WA) 35 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 7
Game 30: Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 45 Capital (Olympia, WA) 18




Finals
Game 31: Bellevue (WA) 38 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 0