CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Washington 2B



Game 1
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 14
Willapa Valley (Menlo, WA) 7
   
Game 2
Willapa Valley (Menlo, WA) 25
Winlock (WA) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Orcas Island (Eastsound, WA) 21
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 14
  
Game 3
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 26
Northwest Christian (Lacey, WA) 7
    
 Game 18
Orcas Island (Eastsound, WA) 23
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 0
   
Game 4
Orcas Island (Eastsound, WA) (bye)
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
South Bend (WA) 28
Orcas Island (Eastsound, WA) 12
 
Game 5
South Bend (WA) 35
Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 6
    
 Game 19
South Bend (WA) 27
Concrete (WA) 10
   
Game 6
Concrete (WA) (bye)
    
  Game 26
South Bend (WA) 16
Napavine (WA) 7
  
Game 7
Adna (WA) 21
Naselle (WA) 0
    
 Game 20
Napavine (WA) 44
Adna (WA) 35
   
Game 8
Napavine (WA) 38
Raymond (WA) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
South Bend (WA) 28
Colfax (WA) 8
Game 9
Oroville (WA) 37
White Swan (WA) 8
    
 Game 21
Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 49
Oroville (WA) 13
   
Game 10
Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 42
Reardan (WA) 6
    
  Game 27
Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 54
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 13
  
Game 11
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 53
Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) 14
    
 Game 22
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 34
Brewster (WA) 7
   
Game 12
Brewster (WA) 14
Kittitas (WA) 13
    
   Game 30
Colfax (WA) 21
Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 14
 
Game 13
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 20
Asotin (WA) 16
    
 Game 23
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 12
Kittitas (WA) 0
   
Game 14
Kittitas (WA) (bye)
    
  Game 28
Colfax (WA) 27
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 0
  
Game 15
Warden (WA) 34
Manson (WA) 0
    
 Game 24
Colfax (WA) 54
Warden (WA) 7
   
Game 16
Colfax (WA) 47
Dayton (WA) 0
    








Game 1: Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) has a bye
Game 2: Willapa Valley (Menlo, WA) 25 Winlock (WA) 0
Game 3: White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 26 Northwest Christian (Lacey, WA) 7
Game 4: Orcas Island (Eastsound, WA) has a bye
Game 5: South Bend (WA) 35 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 6
Game 6: Concrete (WA) has a bye
Game 7: Adna (WA) 21 Naselle (WA) 0
Game 8: Napavine (WA) 38 Raymond (WA) 7
Game 9: Oroville (WA) 37 White Swan (WA) 8
Game 10: Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 42 Reardan (WA) 6
Game 11: DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 53 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) 14
Game 12: Brewster (WA) 14 Kittitas (WA) 13
Game 13: Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 20 Asotin (WA) 16
Game 14: Kittitas (WA) has a bye
Game 15: Warden (WA) 34 Manson (WA) 0
Game 16: Colfax (WA) 47 Dayton (WA) 0




Game 17: Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 14 Willapa Valley (Menlo, WA) 7
Game 18: Orcas Island (Eastsound, WA) 23 White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 0
Game 19: South Bend (WA) 27 Concrete (WA) 10
Game 20: Napavine (WA) 44 Adna (WA) 35
Game 21: Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 49 Oroville (WA) 13
Game 22: DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 34 Brewster (WA) 7
Game 23: Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 12 Kittitas (WA) 0
Game 24: Colfax (WA) 54 Warden (WA) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Orcas Island (Eastsound, WA) 21 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 14
Game 26: South Bend (WA) 16 Napavine (WA) 7
Game 27: Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 54 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 13
Game 28: Colfax (WA) 27 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (Ritzville, WA) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: South Bend (WA) 28 Orcas Island (Eastsound, WA) 12
Game 30: Colfax (WA) 21 Waitsburg/Prescott (Waitsburg, WA) 14




Finals
Game 31: South Bend (WA) 28 Colfax (WA) 8