CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Texas 3A-I



Game 1
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 55
Pampa (TX) 25
    
 Game 17
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 34
Andrews (TX) 28
   
Game 2
Andrews (TX) 52
Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Alvarado (TX) 35
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 17
  
Game 3
Wylie (Abilene, TX) 40
Burkburnett (TX) 23
    
 Game 18
Alvarado (TX) 35
Wylie (Abilene, TX) 21
   
Game 4
Alvarado (TX) 42
Mineral Wells (TX) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Henderson (TX) 20
Alvarado (TX) 13
 
Game 5
Celina (TX) 49
Sanger (TX) 7
    
 Game 19
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 17
Celina (TX) 0
   
Game 6
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 56
Smith [A. Maceo] (Dallas, TX) 22
    
  Game 26
Henderson (TX) 36
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 14
  
Game 7
Lindale (TX) 48
North Forney (Forney, TX) 2
    
 Game 20
Henderson (TX) 42
Lindale (TX) 28
   
Game 8
Henderson (TX) 49
North Lamar (Paris, TX) 12
    
    Finals
Game 31
Henderson (TX) 28
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 21
Game 9
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 48
Center (TX) 18
    
 Game 21
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 59
Madisonville (TX) 7
   
Game 10
Madisonville (TX) 42
Gatesville (TX) 30
    
  Game 27
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 42
Navasota (TX) 13
  
Game 11
Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) 48
Silsbee (TX) 44
    
 Game 22
Navasota (TX) 43
Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) 26
   
Game 12
Navasota (TX) 33
Sealy (TX) 17
    
   Game 30
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 41
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 14
 
Game 13
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 27
Burnet (TX) 17
    
 Game 23
Somerset (TX) 25
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 24
   
Game 14
Somerset (TX) 29
La Vernia (TX) 21
    
  Game 28
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 36
Somerset (TX) 27
  
Game 15
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 28
Sinton (TX) 21
    
 Game 24
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 56
Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) 14
   
Game 16
Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) 48
Zapata (TX) 33
    








Game 1: Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 55 Pampa (TX) 25
Game 2: Andrews (TX) 52 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) 14
Game 3: Wylie (Abilene, TX) 40 Burkburnett (TX) 23
Game 4: Alvarado (TX) 42 Mineral Wells (TX) 21
Game 5: Celina (TX) 49 Sanger (TX) 7
Game 6: Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 56 Smith [A. Maceo] (Dallas, TX) 22
Game 7: Lindale (TX) 48 North Forney (Forney, TX) 2
Game 8: Henderson (TX) 49 North Lamar (Paris, TX) 12
Game 9: Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 48 Center (TX) 18
Game 10: Madisonville (TX) 42 Gatesville (TX) 30
Game 11: Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) 48 Silsbee (TX) 44
Game 12: Navasota (TX) 33 Sealy (TX) 17
Game 13: Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 27 Burnet (TX) 17
Game 14: Somerset (TX) 29 La Vernia (TX) 21
Game 15: Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 28 Sinton (TX) 21
Game 16: Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) 48 Zapata (TX) 33




Game 17: Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 34 Andrews (TX) 28
Game 18: Alvarado (TX) 35 Wylie (Abilene, TX) 21
Game 19: Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 17 Celina (TX) 0
Game 20: Henderson (TX) 42 Lindale (TX) 28
Game 21: Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 59 Madisonville (TX) 7
Game 22: Navasota (TX) 43 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) 26
Game 23: Somerset (TX) 25 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) 24
Game 24: Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 56 Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Alvarado (TX) 35 Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 17
Game 26: Henderson (TX) 36 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 14
Game 27: Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 42 Navasota (TX) 13
Game 28: Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 36 Somerset (TX) 27




Semifinals
Game 29: Henderson (TX) 20 Alvarado (TX) 13
Game 30: Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 41 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) 14




Finals
Game 31: Henderson (TX) 28 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 21