CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Carolina AA



Game 1
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 21
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 14
    
 Game 17
Columbia (SC) 38
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 34
   
Game 2
Columbia (SC) 28
Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 21
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Woodruff (SC) 37
Columbia (SC) 30
  
Game 3
Woodruff (SC) 44
Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 10
    
 Game 18
Woodruff (SC) 48
Cheraw (SC) 21
   
Game 4
Cheraw (SC) 21
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Central (Pageland, SC) 40
Woodruff (SC) 34
 
Game 5
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 55
Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 8
    
 Game 19
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 38
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 14
   
Game 6
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 14
Pendleton (SC) 7
    
  Game 26
Central (Pageland, SC) 35
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 30
  
Game 7
Central (Pageland, SC) 47
Gilbert (SC) 0
    
 Game 20
Central (Pageland, SC) 40
Chesnee (SC) 21
   
Game 8
Chesnee (SC) 27
Newberry (SC) 20
    
    Finals
Game 31
Central (Pageland, SC) 20
Dillon (SC) 17
Game 9
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 38
Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) 13
    
 Game 21
Manning (SC) 34
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 14
   
Game 10
Manning (SC) 55
Mullins (SC) 24
    
  Game 27
Manning (SC) 30
Lake City (SC) 20
  
Game 11
Hanahan (SC) 48
Barnwell (SC) 6
    
 Game 22
Lake City (SC) 62
Hanahan (SC) 41
   
Game 12
Lake City (SC) 28
Loris (SC) 17
    
   Game 30
Dillon (SC) 28
Manning (SC) 22
 
Game 13
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 35
Marion (SC) 6
    
 Game 23
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 37
Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 13
   
Game 14
Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 49
Swansea (SC) 21
    
  Game 28
Dillon (SC) 31
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 14
  
Game 15
Dillon (SC) 31
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 17
    
 Game 24
Dillon (SC) 56
Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 7
   
Game 16
Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 38
Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 15
    








Game 1: Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 21 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 14
Game 2: Columbia (SC) 28 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 21
Game 3: Woodruff (SC) 44 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 10
Game 4: Cheraw (SC) 21 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 7
Game 5: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 55 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) 8
Game 6: Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 14 Pendleton (SC) 7
Game 7: Central (Pageland, SC) 47 Gilbert (SC) 0
Game 8: Chesnee (SC) 27 Newberry (SC) 20
Game 9: Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 38 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) 13
Game 10: Manning (SC) 55 Mullins (SC) 24
Game 11: Hanahan (SC) 48 Barnwell (SC) 6
Game 12: Lake City (SC) 28 Loris (SC) 17
Game 13: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 35 Marion (SC) 6
Game 14: Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 49 Swansea (SC) 21
Game 15: Dillon (SC) 31 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 17
Game 16: Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 38 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) 15




Game 17: Columbia (SC) 38 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 34
Game 18: Woodruff (SC) 48 Cheraw (SC) 21
Game 19: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 38 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 14
Game 20: Central (Pageland, SC) 40 Chesnee (SC) 21
Game 21: Manning (SC) 34 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 14
Game 22: Lake City (SC) 62 Hanahan (SC) 41
Game 23: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 37 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 13
Game 24: Dillon (SC) 56 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Woodruff (SC) 37 Columbia (SC) 30
Game 26: Central (Pageland, SC) 35 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 30
Game 27: Manning (SC) 30 Lake City (SC) 20
Game 28: Dillon (SC) 31 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Central (Pageland, SC) 40 Woodruff (SC) 34
Game 30: Dillon (SC) 28 Manning (SC) 22




Finals
Game 31: Central (Pageland, SC) 20 Dillon (SC) 17