CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio IV



Game 1
Manchester (Akron, OH) 49
Perry (OH) 45
    
 Game 17
Manchester (Akron, OH) 52
Memorial (Campbell, OH) 21
   
Game 2
Memorial (Campbell, OH) 7
Martins Ferry (OH) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Chagrin Falls (OH) 37
Manchester (Akron, OH) 14
  
Game 3
Lakeview (Cortland, OH) 42
St. Clairsville (OH) 21
    
 Game 18
Chagrin Falls (OH) 54
Lakeview (Cortland, OH) 28
   
Game 4
Chagrin Falls (OH) 22
Garfield [James A.] (Garrettsville, OH) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Chagrin Falls (OH) 21
Orrville (OH) 3
 
Game 5
Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) 49
Ontario (Mansfield, OH) 7
    
 Game 19
Genoa (OH) 38
Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) 29
   
Game 6
Genoa (OH) 7
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) 6
    
  Game 26
Orrville (OH) 16
Genoa (OH) 6
  
Game 7
Orrville (OH) 27
Triway (Wooster, OH) 25
    
 Game 20
Orrville (OH) 22
Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) 14
   
Game 8
Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) 28
Huron (OH) 21
    
    Finals
Game 31
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 34
Chagrin Falls (OH) 13
Game 9
Ironton (OH) 32
Coshocton (OH) 12
    
 Game 21
Ironton (OH) 43
Highland (Marengo, OH) 7
   
Game 10
Highland (Marengo, OH) 38
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) 7
    
  Game 27
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 26
Ironton (OH) 20
  
Game 11
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 40
Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) 21
    
 Game 22
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 39
Heath (OH) 26
   
Game 12
Heath (OH) 55
Alexander (Albany, OH) 14
    
   Game 30
Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 29
Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 28
 
Game 13
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) 21
Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) 20
    
 Game 23
Kenton (OH) 36
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) 28
   
Game 14
Kenton (OH) 62
Carlisle (OH) 20
    
  Game 28
Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 35
Kenton (OH) 32
  
Game 15
Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 35
North College Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 14
    
 Game 24
Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 28
Alder [Jonathan] (Plain City, OH) 14
   
Game 16
Alder [Jonathan] (Plain City, OH) 45
Waynesville (OH) 23
    








Game 1: Manchester (Akron, OH) 49 Perry (OH) 45
Game 2: Memorial (Campbell, OH) 7 Martins Ferry (OH) 0
Game 3: Lakeview (Cortland, OH) 42 St. Clairsville (OH) 21
Game 4: Chagrin Falls (OH) 22 Garfield [James A.] (Garrettsville, OH) 7
Game 5: Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) 49 Ontario (Mansfield, OH) 7
Game 6: Genoa (OH) 7 Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) 6
Game 7: Orrville (OH) 27 Triway (Wooster, OH) 25
Game 8: Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) 28 Huron (OH) 21
Game 9: Ironton (OH) 32 Coshocton (OH) 12
Game 10: Highland (Marengo, OH) 38 Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) 7
Game 11: Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 40 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) 21
Game 12: Heath (OH) 55 Alexander (Albany, OH) 14
Game 13: Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) 21 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) 20
Game 14: Kenton (OH) 62 Carlisle (OH) 20
Game 15: Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 35 North College Hill (Cincinnati, OH) 14
Game 16: Alder [Jonathan] (Plain City, OH) 45 Waynesville (OH) 23




Game 17: Manchester (Akron, OH) 52 Memorial (Campbell, OH) 21
Game 18: Chagrin Falls (OH) 54 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) 28
Game 19: Genoa (OH) 38 Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) 29
Game 20: Orrville (OH) 22 Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) 14
Game 21: Ironton (OH) 43 Highland (Marengo, OH) 7
Game 22: Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 39 Heath (OH) 26
Game 23: Kenton (OH) 36 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) 28
Game 24: Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 28 Alder [Jonathan] (Plain City, OH) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Chagrin Falls (OH) 37 Manchester (Akron, OH) 14
Game 26: Orrville (OH) 16 Genoa (OH) 6
Game 27: Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 26 Ironton (OH) 20
Game 28: Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 35 Kenton (OH) 32




Semifinals
Game 29: Chagrin Falls (OH) 21 Orrville (OH) 3
Game 30: Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 29 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) 28




Finals
Game 31: Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 34 Chagrin Falls (OH) 13