CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio III



Game 1
Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) 51
University (Hunting Valley, OH) 27
    
 Game 17
Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 32
Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) 21
   
Game 2
Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 20
Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) 18
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 35
Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) 10
  
Game 3
Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) 28
Field (Mogadore, OH) 0
    
 Game 18
Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) 27
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 20
   
Game 4
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 27
Hubbard (OH) 19
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 52
Marlington (Alliance, OH) 8
 
Game 5
Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 14
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 7
    
 Game 19
Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 21
Elida (OH) 7
   
Game 6
Elida (OH) 26
Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) 21
    
  Game 26
Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 18
Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 7
  
Game 7
Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 17
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) 14
    
 Game 20
Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 13
Clyde (OH) 7
   
Game 8
Clyde (OH) 21
Shelby (OH) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 13
Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 12
Game 9
Marlington (Alliance, OH) 21
Minerva (OH) 7
    
 Game 21
Marlington (Alliance, OH) 48
Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 21
   
Game 10
Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 29
East Liverpool (OH) 3
    
  Game 27
Marlington (Alliance, OH) 35
Dover (OH) 23
  
Game 11
Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 41
Salem (OH) 13
    
 Game 22
Dover (OH) 34
Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 28
   
Game 12
Dover (OH) 31
Steubenville (OH) 28
    
   Game 30
Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 20
Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) 7
 
Game 13
Shawnee (Springfield, OH) 56
Washington (Washington Courthouse, OH) 20
    
 Game 23
Eaton (OH) 41
Shawnee (Springfield, OH) 21
   
Game 14
Eaton (OH) 26
Jackson (OH) 7
    
  Game 28
Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) 39
Eaton (OH) 14
  
Game 15
Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) 26
Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) 21
    
 Game 24
Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) 31
Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) 14
   
Game 16
Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) 28
Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) 0
    








Game 1: Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) 51 University (Hunting Valley, OH) 27
Game 2: Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 20 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) 18
Game 3: Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) 28 Field (Mogadore, OH) 0
Game 4: St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 27 Hubbard (OH) 19
Game 5: Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 14 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) 7
Game 6: Elida (OH) 26 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) 21
Game 7: Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 17 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) 14
Game 8: Clyde (OH) 21 Shelby (OH) 6
Game 9: Marlington (Alliance, OH) 21 Minerva (OH) 7
Game 10: Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 29 East Liverpool (OH) 3
Game 11: Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 41 Salem (OH) 13
Game 12: Dover (OH) 31 Steubenville (OH) 28
Game 13: Shawnee (Springfield, OH) 56 Washington (Washington Courthouse, OH) 20
Game 14: Eaton (OH) 26 Jackson (OH) 7
Game 15: Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) 26 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) 21
Game 16: Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) 28 Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) 0




Game 17: Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 32 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) 21
Game 18: Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) 27 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) 20
Game 19: Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 21 Elida (OH) 7
Game 20: Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 13 Clyde (OH) 7
Game 21: Marlington (Alliance, OH) 48 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 21
Game 22: Dover (OH) 34 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 28
Game 23: Eaton (OH) 41 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) 21
Game 24: Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) 31 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 35 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) 10
Game 26: Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 18 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 7
Game 27: Marlington (Alliance, OH) 35 Dover (OH) 23
Game 28: Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) 39 Eaton (OH) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 52 Marlington (Alliance, OH) 8
Game 30: Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 20 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) 7




Finals
Game 31: Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) 13 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 12