CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Dakota A



Game 1
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 22
Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Edinburg (Park River, ND) 14
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 17
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 14
  
Game 2
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 28
Rugby (ND) 14
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 31
Cavalier (ND) 14
 
Game 3
Cavalier (ND) 48
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 8
   
 Game 10
Cavalier (ND) 41
North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wolford] (Rolla, ND) 21
  
Game 4
North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wolford] (Rolla, ND) 35
Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 14
   
   Championship
Game 15
Velva (ND) 25
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 20
Game 5
Velva (ND) 47
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 13
   
 Game 11
Velva (ND) 39
Hazen (ND) 8
  
Game 6
Hazen (ND) 42
Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 27
   
  Game 14
Velva (ND) 30
Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 21
 
Game 7
Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 47
Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 0
   
 Game 12
Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 41
Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 12
  
Game 8
Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 24
Harvey (ND) 22
   








Game 1: Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 22 Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Edinburg (Park River, ND) 14
Game 2: Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 28 Rugby (ND) 14
Game 3: Cavalier (ND) 48 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 8
Game 4: North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wolford] (Rolla, ND) 35 Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 14
Game 5: Velva (ND) 47 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 13
Game 6: Hazen (ND) 42 Stanley/Powers Lake (Stanley, ND) 27
Game 7: Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 47 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 0
Game 8: Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 24 Harvey (ND) 22




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 17 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 14
Game 10: Cavalier (ND) 41 North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wolford] (Rolla, ND) 21
Game 11: Velva (ND) 39 Hazen (ND) 8
Game 12: Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 41 Killdeer/Halliday (Killdeer, ND) 12




Semifinals
Game 13: Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 31 Cavalier (ND) 14
Game 14: Velva (ND) 30 Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 21




Championship
Game 15: Velva (ND) 25 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 20