CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1AA



Game 1
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 69
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 6
    
 Game 17
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 49
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 10
   
Game 2
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 47
Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 38
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 6
  
Game 3
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 42
Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 21
    
 Game 18
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 28
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 13
   
Game 4
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 42
Camden County (Camden, NC) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 28
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 17
 
Game 5
Goldsboro (NC) 44
Midway (Dunn, NC) 0
    
 Game 19
Goldsboro (NC) 42
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 13
   
Game 6
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 29
Union (Rose Hill, NC) 28
    
  Game 26
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 28
Goldsboro (NC) 8
  
Game 7
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 55
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 6
    
 Game 20
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 42
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 8
   
Game 8
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 22
Red Springs (NC) 19
    
    Finals
Game 31
Albemarle (NC) 21
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 7
Game 9
Mount Airy (NC) 41
Central Academy of Tech and Arts (Monroe, NC) 6
    
 Game 21
Albemarle (NC) 38
Mount Airy (NC) 14
   
Game 10
Albemarle (NC) 27
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 14
    
  Game 27
Albemarle (NC) 31
Monroe (NC) 13
  
Game 11
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 14
North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 0
    
 Game 22
Monroe (NC) 38
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 21
   
Game 12
Monroe (NC) 34
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 27
    
   Game 30
Albemarle (NC) 22
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 7
 
Game 13
Avery County (Newland, NC) 42
Bessemer City (NC) 20
    
 Game 23
Avery County (Newland, NC) 30
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 12
   
Game 14
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 30
Hendersonville (NC) 7
    
  Game 28
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 47
Avery County (Newland, NC) 22
  
Game 15
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 21
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 7
    
 Game 24
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 35
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 29
   
Game 16
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 49
Cherryville (NC) 27
    








Game 1: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 69 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 6
Game 2: Riverside (Williamston, NC) 47 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 6
Game 3: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 42 Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 21
Game 4: Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 42 Camden County (Camden, NC) 7
Game 5: Goldsboro (NC) 44 Midway (Dunn, NC) 0
Game 6: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 29 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 28
Game 7: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 55 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 6
Game 8: East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 22 Red Springs (NC) 19
Game 9: Mount Airy (NC) 41 Central Academy of Tech and Arts (Monroe, NC) 6
Game 10: Albemarle (NC) 27 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 14
Game 11: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 14 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 0
Game 12: Monroe (NC) 34 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 27
Game 13: Avery County (Newland, NC) 42 Bessemer City (NC) 20
Game 14: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 30 Hendersonville (NC) 7
Game 15: West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 21 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 7
Game 16: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 49 Cherryville (NC) 27




Game 17: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 49 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 10
Game 18: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 28 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 13
Game 19: Goldsboro (NC) 42 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 13
Game 20: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 42 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 8
Game 21: Albemarle (NC) 38 Mount Airy (NC) 14
Game 22: Monroe (NC) 38 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 21
Game 23: Avery County (Newland, NC) 30 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 12
Game 24: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 35 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 29




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 38 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 6
Game 26: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 28 Goldsboro (NC) 8
Game 27: Albemarle (NC) 31 Monroe (NC) 13
Game 28: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 47 Avery County (Newland, NC) 22




Semifinals
Game 29: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 28 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 17
Game 30: Albemarle (NC) 22 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 7




Finals
Game 31: Albemarle (NC) 21 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 7