CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Mississippi 3A



Game 1
Belmont (MS) 43
South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 0
    
 Game 17
Belmont (MS)
vs Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS)
Friday, November 12th, reg
   
Game 2
Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS)
vs South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS)
Friday, November 5th, reg
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Aberdeen (MS) 37
Belmont (MS) 14
  
Game 3
Aberdeen (MS) 50
Kossuth (MS) 6
    
 Game 18
Aberdeen (MS) 42
Leland (MS) 0
   
Game 4
Leland (MS) 18
Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Aberdeen (MS) 28
Winona (MS) 0
 
Game 5
Charleston (MS) 69
Riverside (Avon, MS) 6
    
 Game 19
Winona (MS) 28
Charleston (MS) 13
   
Game 6
Winona (MS) 37
Booneville (MS) 21
    
  Game 26
Winona (MS) 10
Water Valley (MS) 7
  
Game 7
Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 30
Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 24
    
 Game 20
Water Valley (MS) 31
Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 0
   
Game 8
Water Valley (MS) 28
Corinth (MS) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Forest (MS) 10
Aberdeen (MS) 8
Game 9
Philadelphia (MS) 42
Raleigh (MS) 20
    
 Game 21
Hazlehurst (MS) 16
Philadelphia (MS) 14
   
Game 10
Hazlehurst (MS) 32
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 0
    
  Game 27
Forest (MS) 30
Hazlehurst (MS) 0
  
Game 11
Forest (MS) 49
Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 0
    
 Game 22
Forest (MS) 43
Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 7
   
Game 12
Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 27
Collins (MS) 6
    
   Game 30
Forest (MS) 21
Tylertown (MS) 0
 
Game 13
Tylertown (MS) 63
St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 0
    
 Game 23
Tylertown (MS) 31
Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 7
   
Game 14
Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 36
Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 26
    
  Game 28
Tylertown (MS) 33
Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 12
  
Game 15
Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 28
Seminary (MS) 23
    
 Game 24
Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 58
Morton (MS) 20
   
Game 16
Morton (MS) 22
Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 12
    








Game 1: Belmont (MS) 43 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 0
Game 2: Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) vs South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) (Friday, November 5th, reg)
Game 3: Aberdeen (MS) 50 Kossuth (MS) 6
Game 4: Leland (MS) 18 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) 14
Game 5: Charleston (MS) 69 Riverside (Avon, MS) 6
Game 6: Winona (MS) 37 Booneville (MS) 21
Game 7: Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 30 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 24
Game 8: Water Valley (MS) 28 Corinth (MS) 0
Game 9: Philadelphia (MS) 42 Raleigh (MS) 20
Game 10: Hazlehurst (MS) 32 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 0
Game 11: Forest (MS) 49 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 0
Game 12: Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 27 Collins (MS) 6
Game 13: Tylertown (MS) 63 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 0
Game 14: Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 36 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 26
Game 15: Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 28 Seminary (MS) 23
Game 16: Morton (MS) 22 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 12




Game 17: Belmont (MS) vs Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) (Friday, November 12th, reg)
Game 18: Aberdeen (MS) 42 Leland (MS) 0
Game 19: Winona (MS) 28 Charleston (MS) 13
Game 20: Water Valley (MS) 31 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 0
Game 21: Hazlehurst (MS) 16 Philadelphia (MS) 14
Game 22: Forest (MS) 43 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 7
Game 23: Tylertown (MS) 31 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 7
Game 24: Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 58 Morton (MS) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Aberdeen (MS) 37 Belmont (MS) 14
Game 26: Winona (MS) 10 Water Valley (MS) 7
Game 27: Forest (MS) 30 Hazlehurst (MS) 0
Game 28: Tylertown (MS) 33 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 12




Semifinals
Game 29: Aberdeen (MS) 28 Winona (MS) 0
Game 30: Forest (MS) 21 Tylertown (MS) 0




Finals
Game 31: Forest (MS) 10 Aberdeen (MS) 8