CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAAAA



Game 1
Rosemount (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 33
Rosemount (MN) 42
Burnsville (MN) 14
    
Game 2
Burnsville (MN) 22
Apple Valley (MN) 16
     
  Game 49
Rosemount (MN) 29
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 18
   
Game 3
Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 21
Prior Lake (MN) 19
     
 Game 34
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 20
Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 0
    
Game 4
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 12
Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 0
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Rosemount (MN) 24
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 14
  
Game 5
Century (Rochester, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 35
Century (Rochester, MN) 35
Mayo (Rochester, MN) 19
    
Game 6
Mayo (Rochester, MN) 14
Owatonna (MN) 7
     
  Game 50
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 49
Century (Rochester, MN) 17
   
Game 7
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 38
Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 8
     
 Game 36
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 21
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 7
    
Game 8
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 39
Farmington (MN) 14
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Rosemount (MN) 28
Brainerd (MN) 14
 
Game 9
Brainerd (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Brainerd (MN) 47
Buffalo (MN) 20
    
Game 10
Buffalo (MN) 32
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 6
     
  Game 51
Brainerd (MN) 35
Moorhead (MN) 12
   
Game 11
Moorhead (MN) 52
Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 0
     
 Game 38
Moorhead (MN) 9
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 3
    
Game 12
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 40
Elk River (MN) 12
     
   Game 58
Brainerd (MN) 13
Eden Prairie (MN) 10
  
Game 13
Eden Prairie (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Eden Prairie (MN) 42
Minnetonka (MN) 20
    
Game 14
Minnetonka (MN) 39
Edina (MN) 0
     
  Game 52
Eden Prairie (MN) 42
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 7
   
Game 15
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 47
Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 13
     
 Game 40
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 45
Shakopee (MN) 42
    
Game 16
Shakopee (MN) 40
Chanhassen (MN) 8
     
     Finals
Game 63
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 31
Rosemount (MN) 14
Game 17
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 34
Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 0
     
 Game 41
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 44
Woodbury (MN) 21
    
Game 18
Woodbury (MN) 42
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 0
     
  Game 53
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 23
Eagan (MN) 14
   
Game 19
Eagan (MN) 48
Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 12
     
 Game 42
Eagan (MN) 38
East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 20
    
Game 20
East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 24
Hastings (MN) 7
     
   Game 59
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 21
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 7
  
Game 21
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 49
White Bear Lake (MN) 14
    
Game 22
White Bear Lake (MN) 29
Roseville (MN) 8
     
  Game 54
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 32
Stillwater (MN) 6
   
Game 23
Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 13
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 12
     
 Game 44
Stillwater (MN) 32
Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 16
    
Game 24
Stillwater (MN) 21
North (North St. Paul, MN) 0
     
    Game 62
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 21
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 16
 
Game 25
Blaine (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 45
Blaine (MN) 48
Forest Lake (MN) 23
    
Game 26
Forest Lake (MN) 14
St. Francis (MN) 12
     
  Game 55
Blaine (MN) 40
Andover (MN) 14
   
Game 27
Coon Rapids (MN) 15
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 12
     
 Game 46
Andover (MN) 17
Coon Rapids (MN) 16
    
Game 28
Andover (MN) 16
Anoka (MN) 13
     
   Game 60
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 34
Blaine (MN) 0
  
Game 29
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 42
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 0
    
Game 30
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 18
Maple Grove (MN) 6
     
  Game 56
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 35
Osseo (MN) 0
   
Game 31
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 19
Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 13
     
 Game 48
Osseo (MN) 50
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 0
    
Game 32
Osseo (MN) (bye)
     








Game 1: Rosemount (MN) has a bye
Game 2: Burnsville (MN) 22 Apple Valley (MN) 16
Game 3: Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 21 Prior Lake (MN) 19
Game 4: Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 12 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 0
Game 5: Century (Rochester, MN) has a bye
Game 6: Mayo (Rochester, MN) 14 Owatonna (MN) 7
Game 7: Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 38 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 8
Game 8: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 39 Farmington (MN) 14
Game 9: Brainerd (MN) has a bye
Game 10: Buffalo (MN) 32 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 6
Game 11: Moorhead (MN) 52 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 0
Game 12: Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 40 Elk River (MN) 12
Game 13: Eden Prairie (MN) has a bye
Game 14: Minnetonka (MN) 39 Edina (MN) 0
Game 15: Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 47 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 13
Game 16: Shakopee (MN) 40 Chanhassen (MN) 8
Game 17: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 34 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 0
Game 18: Woodbury (MN) 42 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 0
Game 19: Eagan (MN) 48 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 12
Game 20: East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 24 Hastings (MN) 7
Game 21: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) has a bye
Game 22: White Bear Lake (MN) 29 Roseville (MN) 8
Game 23: Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 13 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 12
Game 24: Stillwater (MN) 21 North (North St. Paul, MN) 0
Game 25: Blaine (MN) has a bye
Game 26: Forest Lake (MN) 14 St. Francis (MN) 12
Game 27: Coon Rapids (MN) 15 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 12
Game 28: Andover (MN) 16 Anoka (MN) 13
Game 29: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) has a bye
Game 30: Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 18 Maple Grove (MN) 6
Game 31: Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 19 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 13
Game 32: Osseo (MN) has a bye




Game 33: Rosemount (MN) 42 Burnsville (MN) 14
Game 34: Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 20 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 0
Game 35: Century (Rochester, MN) 35 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 19
Game 36: Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 21 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 7
Game 37: Brainerd (MN) 47 Buffalo (MN) 20
Game 38: Moorhead (MN) 9 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 3
Game 39: Eden Prairie (MN) 42 Minnetonka (MN) 20
Game 40: Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 45 Shakopee (MN) 42
Game 41: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 44 Woodbury (MN) 21
Game 42: Eagan (MN) 38 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 20
Game 43: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 49 White Bear Lake (MN) 14
Game 44: Stillwater (MN) 32 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 16
Game 45: Blaine (MN) 48 Forest Lake (MN) 23
Game 46: Andover (MN) 17 Coon Rapids (MN) 16
Game 47: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 42 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 0
Game 48: Osseo (MN) 50 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 0




Game 49: Rosemount (MN) 29 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 18
Game 50: Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 49 Century (Rochester, MN) 17
Game 51: Brainerd (MN) 35 Moorhead (MN) 12
Game 52: Eden Prairie (MN) 42 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 7
Game 53: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 23 Eagan (MN) 14
Game 54: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 32 Stillwater (MN) 6
Game 55: Blaine (MN) 40 Andover (MN) 14
Game 56: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 35 Osseo (MN) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Rosemount (MN) 24 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 14
Game 58: Brainerd (MN) 13 Eden Prairie (MN) 10
Game 59: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 21 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 7
Game 60: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 34 Blaine (MN) 0




Semifinals
Game 61: Rosemount (MN) 28 Brainerd (MN) 14
Game 62: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 21 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 16




Finals
Game 63: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 31 Rosemount (MN) 14