CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAA



Game 1
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 30
Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 0
     
 Game 33
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 34
Norwood-Young America (MN) 6
    
Game 2
Norwood-Young America (MN) 24
Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 12
     
  Game 49
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 25
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 21
   
Game 3
Fairmont (MN) 35
Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 7
     
 Game 34
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 28
Fairmont (MN) 21
    
Game 4
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 49
Montevideo (MN) 12
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 37
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 14
  
Game 5
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 36
Lake City (MN) 7
     
 Game 35
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 35
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 9
    
Game 6
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 28
La Crescent (MN) 25
     
  Game 50
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 41
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 14
   
Game 7
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 28
Byron (MN) 7
     
 Game 36
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 28
Cannon Falls (MN) 26
    
Game 8
Cannon Falls (MN) 10
Stewartville (MN) 0
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 22
Albany (MN) 7
 
Game 9
Pequot Lakes (MN) 22
Park Rapids (MN) 0
     
 Game 37
East Grand Forks (MN) 14
Pequot Lakes (MN) 7
    
Game 10
East Grand Forks (MN) 14
Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 6
     
  Game 51
East Grand Forks (MN) 19
Thief River Falls (MN) 10
   
Game 11
Thief River Falls (MN) 20
Perham (MN) 14
     
 Game 38
Thief River Falls (MN) 37
Crookston (MN) 34
    
Game 12
Crookston (MN) 52
Roseau (MN) 0
     
   Game 58
Albany (MN) 43
East Grand Forks (MN) 8
  
Game 13
Albany (MN) 18
Melrose (MN) 0
     
 Game 39
Albany (MN) 33
Litchfield (MN) 12
    
Game 14
Litchfield (MN) 14
Foley (MN) 6
     
  Game 52
Albany (MN) 36
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 18
   
Game 15
Annandale (MN) 25
Zimmerman (MN) 14
     
 Game 40
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 43
Annandale (MN) 25
    
Game 16
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 20
St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 0
     
     Finals
Game 63
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 41
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 13
Game 17
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 47
Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 12
     
 Game 41
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 61
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 20
    
Game 18
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 28
Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 14
     
  Game 53
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 16
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 14
   
Game 19
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 12
Minnehaha Academy (Minneapolis, MN) 6
     
 Game 42
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 33
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 14
    
Game 20
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 22
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 12
     
   Game 59
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 44
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 0
  
Game 21
Waseca (MN) 70
Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 0
     
 Game 43
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 42
Waseca (MN) 20
    
Game 22
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 52
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 7
     
  Game 54
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 60
Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 32
   
Game 23
Blue Earth (MN) 35
Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy (Belle Plaine, MN) 0
     
 Game 44
Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 40
Blue Earth (MN) 13
    
Game 24
Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 34
St. Peter (MN) 22
     
    Game 62
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 35
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 29
 
Game 25
Virginia (MN) 50
International Falls (MN) 6
     
 Game 45
Virginia (MN) 54
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 22
    
Game 26
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 6
Proctor (MN) 0
     
  Game 55
Milaca (MN) 34
Virginia (MN) 19
   
Game 27
Milaca (MN) 36
Aitkin (MN) 0
     
 Game 46
Milaca (MN) 12
Pine City (MN) 0
    
Game 28
Pine City (MN) 24
Mora (MN) 0
     
   Game 60
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 57
Milaca (MN) 14
  
Game 29
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 52
Rockford (MN) 0
     
 Game 47
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 32
Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 16
    
Game 30
Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 51
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 0
     
  Game 56
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 63
Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 21
   
Game 31
Brooklyn Center (MN) 46
Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) 6
     
 Game 48
Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 26
Brooklyn Center (MN) 6
    
Game 32
Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 27
Columbia Heights (MN) 7
     








Game 1: Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 30 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 0
Game 2: Norwood-Young America (MN) 24 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 12
Game 3: Fairmont (MN) 35 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 7
Game 4: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 49 Montevideo (MN) 12
Game 5: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 36 Lake City (MN) 7
Game 6: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 28 La Crescent (MN) 25
Game 7: Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 28 Byron (MN) 7
Game 8: Cannon Falls (MN) 10 Stewartville (MN) 0
Game 9: Pequot Lakes (MN) 22 Park Rapids (MN) 0
Game 10: East Grand Forks (MN) 14 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 6
Game 11: Thief River Falls (MN) 20 Perham (MN) 14
Game 12: Crookston (MN) 52 Roseau (MN) 0
Game 13: Albany (MN) 18 Melrose (MN) 0
Game 14: Litchfield (MN) 14 Foley (MN) 6
Game 15: Annandale (MN) 25 Zimmerman (MN) 14
Game 16: New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 20 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 0
Game 17: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 47 Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 12
Game 18: St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 28 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 14
Game 19: Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 12 Minnehaha Academy (Minneapolis, MN) 6
Game 20: St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 22 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 12
Game 21: Waseca (MN) 70 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 0
Game 22: Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 52 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 7
Game 23: Blue Earth (MN) 35 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy (Belle Plaine, MN) 0
Game 24: Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 34 St. Peter (MN) 22
Game 25: Virginia (MN) 50 International Falls (MN) 6
Game 26: Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 6 Proctor (MN) 0
Game 27: Milaca (MN) 36 Aitkin (MN) 0
Game 28: Pine City (MN) 24 Mora (MN) 0
Game 29: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 52 Rockford (MN) 0
Game 30: Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 51 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 0
Game 31: Brooklyn Center (MN) 46 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) 6
Game 32: Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 27 Columbia Heights (MN) 7




Game 33: Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 34 Norwood-Young America (MN) 6
Game 34: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 28 Fairmont (MN) 21
Game 35: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 35 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 9
Game 36: Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 28 Cannon Falls (MN) 26
Game 37: East Grand Forks (MN) 14 Pequot Lakes (MN) 7
Game 38: Thief River Falls (MN) 37 Crookston (MN) 34
Game 39: Albany (MN) 33 Litchfield (MN) 12
Game 40: New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 43 Annandale (MN) 25
Game 41: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 61 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 20
Game 42: Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 33 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 14
Game 43: Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 42 Waseca (MN) 20
Game 44: Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 40 Blue Earth (MN) 13
Game 45: Virginia (MN) 54 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 22
Game 46: Milaca (MN) 12 Pine City (MN) 0
Game 47: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 32 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 16
Game 48: Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 26 Brooklyn Center (MN) 6




Game 49: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 25 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 21
Game 50: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 41 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 14
Game 51: East Grand Forks (MN) 19 Thief River Falls (MN) 10
Game 52: Albany (MN) 36 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 18
Game 53: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 16 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 14
Game 54: Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 60 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 32
Game 55: Milaca (MN) 34 Virginia (MN) 19
Game 56: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 63 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 37 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 14
Game 58: Albany (MN) 43 East Grand Forks (MN) 8
Game 59: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 44 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 0
Game 60: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 57 Milaca (MN) 14




Semifinals
Game 61: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 22 Albany (MN) 7
Game 62: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 35 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 29




Finals
Game 63: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 41 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 13