CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AA



Game 1
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 48
St. James (MN) 0
     
 Game 33
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 42
Windom (MN) 0
    
Game 2
Windom (MN) 21
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 0
     
  Game 49
Luverne (MN) 35
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 23
   
Game 3
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 26
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 8
     
 Game 34
Luverne (MN) 42
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 6
    
Game 4
Luverne (MN) 22
Pipestone (MN) 7
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Caledonia (MN) 7
Luverne (MN) 6
  
Game 5
Caledonia (MN) 2
Cotter (Winona, MN) 0
     
 Game 35
Caledonia (MN) 41
Chatfield (MN) 7
    
Game 6
Chatfield (MN) 23
Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 8
     
  Game 50
Caledonia (MN) 17
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 0
   
Game 7
Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 28
Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 21
     
 Game 36
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 34
Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 15
    
Game 8
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 30
Pine Island (MN) 0
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Caledonia (MN) 55
Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 7
 
Game 9
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 22
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 0
     
 Game 37
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 24
Hawley (MN) 0
    
Game 10
Hawley (MN) 34
Warroad (MN) 0
     
  Game 51
Pelican Rapids (MN) 17
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 14
   
Game 11
Pelican Rapids (MN) 27
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) 0
     
 Game 38
Pelican Rapids (MN) 21
Bagley (MN) 0
    
Game 12
Bagley (MN) 28
Frazee (MN) 0
     
   Game 58
Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 21
Pelican Rapids (MN) 6
  
Game 13
Breckenridge (MN) 42
Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 0
     
 Game 39
Breckenridge (MN) 12
Holdingford (MN) 7
    
Game 14
Holdingford (MN) 46
Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 12
     
  Game 52
Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 35
Breckenridge (MN) 7
   
Game 15
Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 12
West Central Area (Barrett, MN) 0
     
 Game 40
Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 17
Pierz (MN) 6
    
Game 16
Pierz (MN) 34
Osakis (MN) 8
     
     Finals
Game 63
Caledonia (MN) 28
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 7
Game 17
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 22
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 14
    
Game 18
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 34
Montgomery-Lonsdale (Montgomery, MN) 0
     
  Game 53
Maple Lake (MN) 48
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 24
   
Game 19
Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 22
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 16
     
 Game 42
Maple Lake (MN) 50
Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 14
    
Game 20
Maple Lake (MN) 24
Kimball (MN) 0
     
   Game 59
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 28
Maple Lake (MN) 21
  
Game 21
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 39
Hayfield (MN) 12
     
 Game 43
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 46
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 16
    
Game 22
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 14
Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 8
     
  Game 54
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 27
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 26
   
Game 23
Southland (Adams, MN) 33
United South Central (Wells, MN) 7
     
 Game 44
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 28
Southland (Adams, MN) 14
    
Game 24
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 37
Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 0
     
    Game 62
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 12
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 6
 
Game 25
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 52
Rush City (MN) 6
     
 Game 45
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 37
Deer River (MN) 0
    
Game 26
Deer River (MN) 56
Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 0
     
  Game 55
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 35
Braham (MN) 8
   
Game 27
Esko (MN) 42
Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 0
     
 Game 46
Braham (MN) 51
Esko (MN) 18
    
Game 28
Braham (MN) 14
Marshall (Duluth, MN) 0
     
   Game 60
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 21
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 6
  
Game 29
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 43
Paynesville (MN) 12
     
 Game 47
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 48
Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 6
    
Game 30
Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 26
Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 16
     
  Game 56
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 42
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 7
   
Game 31
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 27
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 0
     
 Game 48
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 35
Morris (MN) 24
    
Game 32
Morris (MN) 26
Benson (MN) 0
     








Game 1: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 48 St. James (MN) 0
Game 2: Windom (MN) 21 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 0
Game 3: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 26 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 8
Game 4: Luverne (MN) 22 Pipestone (MN) 7
Game 5: Caledonia (MN) 2 Cotter (Winona, MN) 0
Game 6: Chatfield (MN) 23 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 8
Game 7: Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 28 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 21
Game 8: Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 30 Pine Island (MN) 0
Game 9: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 22 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 0
Game 10: Hawley (MN) 34 Warroad (MN) 0
Game 11: Pelican Rapids (MN) 27 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) 0
Game 12: Bagley (MN) 28 Frazee (MN) 0
Game 13: Breckenridge (MN) 42 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 0
Game 14: Holdingford (MN) 46 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 12
Game 15: Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 12 West Central Area (Barrett, MN) 0
Game 16: Pierz (MN) 34 Osakis (MN) 8
Game 17: Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) has a bye
Game 18: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 34 Montgomery-Lonsdale (Montgomery, MN) 0
Game 19: Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 22 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 16
Game 20: Maple Lake (MN) 24 Kimball (MN) 0
Game 21: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 39 Hayfield (MN) 12
Game 22: New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 14 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 8
Game 23: Southland (Adams, MN) 33 United South Central (Wells, MN) 7
Game 24: Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 37 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 0
Game 25: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 52 Rush City (MN) 6
Game 26: Deer River (MN) 56 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 0
Game 27: Esko (MN) 42 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 0
Game 28: Braham (MN) 14 Marshall (Duluth, MN) 0
Game 29: Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 43 Paynesville (MN) 12
Game 30: Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 26 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 16
Game 31: B O L D (Olivia, MN) 27 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 0
Game 32: Morris (MN) 26 Benson (MN) 0




Game 33: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 42 Windom (MN) 0
Game 34: Luverne (MN) 42 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 6
Game 35: Caledonia (MN) 41 Chatfield (MN) 7
Game 36: Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 34 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 15
Game 37: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 24 Hawley (MN) 0
Game 38: Pelican Rapids (MN) 21 Bagley (MN) 0
Game 39: Breckenridge (MN) 12 Holdingford (MN) 7
Game 40: Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 17 Pierz (MN) 6
Game 41: Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 22 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 14
Game 42: Maple Lake (MN) 50 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 14
Game 43: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 46 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 16
Game 44: Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 28 Southland (Adams, MN) 14
Game 45: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 37 Deer River (MN) 0
Game 46: Braham (MN) 51 Esko (MN) 18
Game 47: Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 48 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 6
Game 48: B O L D (Olivia, MN) 35 Morris (MN) 24




Game 49: Luverne (MN) 35 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 23
Game 50: Caledonia (MN) 17 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 0
Game 51: Pelican Rapids (MN) 17 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 14
Game 52: Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 35 Breckenridge (MN) 7
Game 53: Maple Lake (MN) 48 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 24
Game 54: Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 27 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 26
Game 55: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 35 Braham (MN) 8
Game 56: Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 42 B O L D (Olivia, MN) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Caledonia (MN) 7 Luverne (MN) 6
Game 58: Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 21 Pelican Rapids (MN) 6
Game 59: Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 28 Maple Lake (MN) 21
Game 60: Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 21 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 6




Semifinals
Game 61: Caledonia (MN) 55 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 7
Game 62: Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 12 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 6




Finals
Game 63: Caledonia (MN) 28 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 7