CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota 9 Man



Game 1
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 52
Hancock (MN) 14
     
 Game 33
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 20
Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 14
    
Game 2
Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 12
Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 0
     
  Game 49
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 22
Wheaton (MN) 16
   
Game 3
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 16
Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross (Chokio, MN) 0
     
 Game 34
Wheaton (MN) 28
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 12
    
Game 4
Wheaton (MN) 64
Lincoln H I (Ivanhoe, MN) 0
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Lanesboro (MN) 29
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 28
  
Game 5
Grand Meadow (MN) 46
LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) 22
     
 Game 35
Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) 14
Grand Meadow (MN) 13
    
Game 6
Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) 20
Houston (MN) 14
     
  Game 50
Lanesboro (MN) 52
Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) 8
   
Game 7
Lanesboro (MN) 41
Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 30
     
 Game 36
Lanesboro (MN) 33
Spring Grove (MN) 6
    
Game 8
Spring Grove (MN) 47
Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 6
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Lanesboro (MN) 34
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 26
 
Game 9
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 40
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 8
     
 Game 37
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 44
Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) 13
    
Game 10
Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) 35
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 34
     
  Game 51
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 49
Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 6
   
Game 11
Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 55
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) 34
     
 Game 38
Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 20
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 7
    
Game 12
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 40
Sacred Heart (East Grand Forks, MN) 6
     
   Game 58
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 26
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 20
  
Game 13
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 44
Norman County East (Twin Valley, MN) 12
    
Game 14
Norman County East (Twin Valley, MN) 57
Waubun (MN) 8
     
  Game 52
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 37
Nevis (MN) 7
   
Game 15
Ulen-Hitterdal (Ulen, MN) 46
Norman County West (Halstad, MN) 6
     
 Game 40
Nevis (MN) 32
Ulen-Hitterdal (Ulen, MN) 24
    
Game 16
Nevis (MN) 42
Northland (Remer, MN) 0
     
     Finals
Game 63
Cromwell (MN) 49
Lanesboro (MN) 42
Game 17
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 30
Ashby (MN) 6
     
 Game 41
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 24
Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 22
    
Game 18
Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 28
Onamia (MN) 0
     
  Game 53
Underwood (MN) 27
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 14
   
Game 19
Isle (MN) 20
Eagle Valley (Eagle Bend, MN) 0
     
 Game 42
Underwood (MN) 48
Isle (MN) 14
    
Game 20
Underwood (MN) 22
Verndale (MN) 6
     
   Game 59
Underwood (MN) 28
Nicollet (MN) 0
  
Game 21
Nicollet (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Nicollet (MN) 34
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 0
    
Game 22
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 34
St. Clair (MN) 28
     
  Game 54
Nicollet (MN) 58
Cleveland (MN) 20
   
Game 23
Cleveland (MN) 36
Truman (MN) 14
     
 Game 44
Cleveland (MN) 42
Madelia (MN) 36
    
Game 24
Madelia (MN) (bye)
     
    Game 62
Cromwell (MN) 18
Underwood (MN) 12
 
Game 25
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 42
Babbitt-Embarrass (Babbitt, MN) 0
     
 Game 45
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 36
Bigfork (MN) 15
    
Game 26
Bigfork (MN) 21
Cherry (Iron, MN) 18
     
  Game 55
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 28
Cook (MN) 6
   
Game 27
Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 38
Orr (MN) 6
     
 Game 46
Cook (MN) 16
Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 0
    
Game 28
Cook (MN) 40
Tower-Soudan (Tower, MN) 0
     
   Game 60
Cromwell (MN) 36
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 6
  
Game 29
McGregor (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
McGregor (MN) 52
Hill City (MN) 14
    
Game 30
Hill City (MN) 28
Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) 6
     
  Game 56
Cromwell (MN) 21
McGregor (MN) 0
   
Game 31
Cromwell (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 48
Cromwell (MN) 28
Floodwood (MN) 12
    
Game 32
Floodwood (MN) (bye)
     








Game 1: Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 52 Hancock (MN) 14
Game 2: Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 12 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 0
Game 3: Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 16 Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross (Chokio, MN) 0
Game 4: Wheaton (MN) 64 Lincoln H I (Ivanhoe, MN) 0
Game 5: Grand Meadow (MN) 46 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) 22
Game 6: Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) 20 Houston (MN) 14
Game 7: Lanesboro (MN) 41 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 30
Game 8: Spring Grove (MN) 47 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 6
Game 9: Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 40 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 8
Game 10: Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) 35 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 34
Game 11: Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 55 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) 34
Game 12: Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 40 Sacred Heart (East Grand Forks, MN) 6
Game 13: Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) has a bye
Game 14: Norman County East (Twin Valley, MN) 57 Waubun (MN) 8
Game 15: Ulen-Hitterdal (Ulen, MN) 46 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) 6
Game 16: Nevis (MN) 42 Northland (Remer, MN) 0
Game 17: Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 30 Ashby (MN) 6
Game 18: Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 28 Onamia (MN) 0
Game 19: Isle (MN) 20 Eagle Valley (Eagle Bend, MN) 0
Game 20: Underwood (MN) 22 Verndale (MN) 6
Game 21: Nicollet (MN) has a bye
Game 22: Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 34 St. Clair (MN) 28
Game 23: Cleveland (MN) 36 Truman (MN) 14
Game 24: Madelia (MN) has a bye
Game 25: Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 42 Babbitt-Embarrass (Babbitt, MN) 0
Game 26: Bigfork (MN) 21 Cherry (Iron, MN) 18
Game 27: Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 38 Orr (MN) 6
Game 28: Cook (MN) 40 Tower-Soudan (Tower, MN) 0
Game 29: McGregor (MN) has a bye
Game 30: Hill City (MN) 28 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) 6
Game 31: Cromwell (MN) has a bye
Game 32: Floodwood (MN) has a bye




Game 33: Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 20 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 14
Game 34: Wheaton (MN) 28 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 12
Game 35: Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) 14 Grand Meadow (MN) 13
Game 36: Lanesboro (MN) 33 Spring Grove (MN) 6
Game 37: Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 44 Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) 13
Game 38: Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 20 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 7
Game 39: Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 44 Norman County East (Twin Valley, MN) 12
Game 40: Nevis (MN) 32 Ulen-Hitterdal (Ulen, MN) 24
Game 41: Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 24 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 22
Game 42: Underwood (MN) 48 Isle (MN) 14
Game 43: Nicollet (MN) 34 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 0
Game 44: Cleveland (MN) 42 Madelia (MN) 36
Game 45: Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 36 Bigfork (MN) 15
Game 46: Cook (MN) 16 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 0
Game 47: McGregor (MN) 52 Hill City (MN) 14
Game 48: Cromwell (MN) 28 Floodwood (MN) 12




Game 49: Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 22 Wheaton (MN) 16
Game 50: Lanesboro (MN) 52 Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) 8
Game 51: Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 49 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 6
Game 52: Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 37 Nevis (MN) 7
Game 53: Underwood (MN) 27 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 14
Game 54: Nicollet (MN) 58 Cleveland (MN) 20
Game 55: Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 28 Cook (MN) 6
Game 56: Cromwell (MN) 21 McGregor (MN) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Lanesboro (MN) 29 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 28
Game 58: Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 26 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 20
Game 59: Underwood (MN) 28 Nicollet (MN) 0
Game 60: Cromwell (MN) 36 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 6




Semifinals
Game 61: Lanesboro (MN) 34 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 26
Game 62: Cromwell (MN) 18 Underwood (MN) 12




Finals
Game 63: Cromwell (MN) 49 Lanesboro (MN) 42