CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 8



Game 1
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 36
Baraga (MI) 14
    
 Game 17
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 14
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 2
   
Game 2
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 30
Ontonagon (MI) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 12
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 7
  
Game 3
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 48
North Central (Powers, MI) 21
    
 Game 18
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 41
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 26
   
Game 4
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 48
Stephenson (MI) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 27
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 16
 
Game 5
Cedarville (MI) 25
Central Lake (MI) 7
    
 Game 19
Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 57
Cedarville (MI) 18
   
Game 6
Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 36
Hillman (MI) 20
    
  Game 26
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 56
Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 14
  
Game 7
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 41
Frankfort (MI) 0
    
 Game 20
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 37
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 0
   
Game 8
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 48
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 13
    
    Finals
Game 31
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 42
Saugatuck (MI) 21
Game 9
Fulton (Middleton, MI) 7
Fowler (MI) 6
    
 Game 21
Fulton (Middleton, MI) 34
New Lothrop (MI) 27
   
Game 10
New Lothrop (MI) 33
Ashley (MI) 6
    
  Game 27
Fulton (Middleton, MI) 20
Deckerville (MI) 13
  
Game 11
Deckerville (MI) 46
Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 6
    
 Game 22
Deckerville (MI) 36
All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 8
   
Game 12
All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 21
Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 13
    
   Game 30
Saugatuck (MI) 20
Fulton (Middleton, MI) 14
 
Game 13
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 43
Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 14
    
 Game 23
Saugatuck (MI) 35
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 14
   
Game 14
Saugatuck (MI) 54
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 24
    
  Game 28
Saugatuck (MI) 34
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 15
  
Game 15
Bellevue (MI) 40
Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 0
    
 Game 24
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 12
Bellevue (MI) 6
   
Game 16
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 34
Colon (MI) 27
    








Game 1: Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 36 Baraga (MI) 14
Game 2: Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 30 Ontonagon (MI) 14
Game 3: LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 48 North Central (Powers, MI) 21
Game 4: North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 48 Stephenson (MI) 12
Game 5: Cedarville (MI) 25 Central Lake (MI) 7
Game 6: Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 36 Hillman (MI) 20
Game 7: Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 41 Frankfort (MI) 0
Game 8: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 48 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 13
Game 9: Fulton (Middleton, MI) 7 Fowler (MI) 6
Game 10: New Lothrop (MI) 33 Ashley (MI) 6
Game 11: Deckerville (MI) 46 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 6
Game 12: All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 21 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 13
Game 13: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 43 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 14
Game 14: Saugatuck (MI) 54 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 24
Game 15: Bellevue (MI) 40 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 0
Game 16: North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 34 Colon (MI) 27




Game 17: Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 14 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 2
Game 18: North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 41 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 26
Game 19: Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 57 Cedarville (MI) 18
Game 20: Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 37 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 0
Game 21: Fulton (Middleton, MI) 34 New Lothrop (MI) 27
Game 22: Deckerville (MI) 36 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 8
Game 23: Saugatuck (MI) 35 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 14
Game 24: North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 12 Bellevue (MI) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 12 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 7
Game 26: Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 56 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 14
Game 27: Fulton (Middleton, MI) 20 Deckerville (MI) 13
Game 28: Saugatuck (MI) 34 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 15




Semifinals
Game 29: Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 27 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 16
Game 30: Saugatuck (MI) 20 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 14




Finals
Game 31: Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 42 Saugatuck (MI) 21