CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 3



Game 1
Cadillac (MI) 24
Petoskey (MI) 21
    
 Game 17
Cadillac (MI) 28
Marquette (MI) 0
   
Game 2
Marquette (MI) 63
Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) 22
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 17
Cadillac (MI) 7
  
Game 3
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 35
Cedar Springs (MI) 6
    
 Game 18
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 28
St. Johns (MI) 0
   
Game 4
St. Johns (MI) 27
Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 24
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 31
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 16
 
Game 5
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 52
Fruitport (MI) 6
    
 Game 19
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 62
St. Joseph (MI) 21
   
Game 6
St. Joseph (MI) 23
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 20
    
  Game 26
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 17
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 13
  
Game 7
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 45
Byron Center (MI) 29
    
 Game 20
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 49
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 48
   
Game 8
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 49
Hastings (MI) 39
    
    Finals
Game 31
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 35
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 27
Game 9
Mason (MI) 56
Fowlerville (MI) 13
    
 Game 21
DeWitt (MI) 24
Mason (MI) 14
   
Game 10
DeWitt (MI) 27
East Lansing (MI) 23
    
  Game 27
DeWitt (MI) 45
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 41
  
Game 11
Adrian (MI) 27
Milan (MI) 7
    
 Game 22
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 38
Adrian (MI) 21
   
Game 12
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 31
Chelsea (MI) 3
    
   Game 30
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 41
DeWitt (MI) 20
 
Game 13
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 49
Hazel Park (MI) 48
    
 Game 23
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 71
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 44
   
Game 14
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 54
Lapeer East (Lapeer, MI) 13
    
  Game 28
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 45
Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 7
  
Game 15
Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 57
Airport (Carleton, MI) 13
    
 Game 24
Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 41
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 12
   
Game 16
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 21
Southwestern (Detroit, MI) 8
    








Game 1: Cadillac (MI) 24 Petoskey (MI) 21
Game 2: Marquette (MI) 63 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) 22
Game 3: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 35 Cedar Springs (MI) 6
Game 4: St. Johns (MI) 27 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 24
Game 5: Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 52 Fruitport (MI) 6
Game 6: St. Joseph (MI) 23 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 20
Game 7: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 45 Byron Center (MI) 29
Game 8: Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 49 Hastings (MI) 39
Game 9: Mason (MI) 56 Fowlerville (MI) 13
Game 10: DeWitt (MI) 27 East Lansing (MI) 23
Game 11: Adrian (MI) 27 Milan (MI) 7
Game 12: Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 31 Chelsea (MI) 3
Game 13: Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 49 Hazel Park (MI) 48
Game 14: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 54 Lapeer East (Lapeer, MI) 13
Game 15: Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 57 Airport (Carleton, MI) 13
Game 16: Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 21 Southwestern (Detroit, MI) 8




Game 17: Cadillac (MI) 28 Marquette (MI) 0
Game 18: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 28 St. Johns (MI) 0
Game 19: Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 62 St. Joseph (MI) 21
Game 20: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 49 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 48
Game 21: DeWitt (MI) 24 Mason (MI) 14
Game 22: Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 38 Adrian (MI) 21
Game 23: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 71 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 44
Game 24: Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 41 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 12




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 17 Cadillac (MI) 7
Game 26: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 17 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 13
Game 27: DeWitt (MI) 45 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 41
Game 28: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 45 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 31 Mt. Pleasant (MI) 16
Game 30: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 41 DeWitt (MI) 20




Finals
Game 31: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 35 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 27