CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa A



Game 1
Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 37
North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 0
    
 Game 17
Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 26
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 14
   
Game 2
Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 12
Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) 10
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 25
West Hancock (Britt, IA) 6
  
Game 3
West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 27
Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 26
    
 Game 18
West Hancock (Britt, IA) 42
West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 14
   
Game 4
West Hancock (Britt, IA) 28
Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 22
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Madrid (IA) 32
Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 21
 
Game 5
Madrid (IA) 52
A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) 6
    
 Game 19
Madrid (IA) 60
Van Meter (IA) 24
   
Game 6
Van Meter (IA) 40
Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 6
    
  Game 26
Madrid (IA) 58
Bedford (IA) 38
  
Game 7
Bedford (IA) 47
Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) 0
    
 Game 20
Bedford (IA) 42
Guthrie Center (IA) 7
   
Game 8
Guthrie Center (IA) 40
Riverside (Oakland, IA) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
North Tama (Traer, IA) 43
Madrid (IA) 34
Game 9
Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA)
vs North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
Wednesday, October 27th, reg
    
 Game 21
Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 34
Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) 0
   
Game 10
Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) 43
Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 13
    
  Game 27
North Tama (Traer, IA) 35
Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 20
  
Game 11
North Tama (Traer, IA) 41
North Butler (Greene, IA) 14
    
 Game 22
North Tama (Traer, IA) 34
Central (Elkader, IA) 6
   
Game 12
Central (Elkader, IA) 34
Rockford (IA) 28
    
   Game 30
North Tama (Traer, IA) 28
WACO (Wayland, IA) 0
 
Game 13
WACO (Wayland, IA) 57
Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) 7
    
 Game 23
WACO (Wayland, IA) 30
H-L-V (Victor, IA) 15
   
Game 14
H-L-V (Victor, IA) 35
Lone Tree (IA) 24
    
  Game 28
WACO (Wayland, IA) 34
Lisbon (IA) 8
  
Game 15
B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 48
English Valleys (North English, IA) 6
    
 Game 24
Lisbon (IA) 28
B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 0
   
Game 16
Lisbon (IA) 22
Belle Plaine (IA) 15
    








Game 1: Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 37 North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 0
Game 2: Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 12 Clay Central-Everly (Royal, IA) 10
Game 3: West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 27 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 26
Game 4: West Hancock (Britt, IA) 28 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 22
Game 5: Madrid (IA) 52 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) 6
Game 6: Van Meter (IA) 40 Exira-EHK (Elk Horn, IA) 6
Game 7: Bedford (IA) 47 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) 0
Game 8: Guthrie Center (IA) 40 Riverside (Oakland, IA) 0
Game 9: Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) vs North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (Wednesday, October 27th, reg)
Game 10: Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) 43 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 13
Game 11: North Tama (Traer, IA) 41 North Butler (Greene, IA) 14
Game 12: Central (Elkader, IA) 34 Rockford (IA) 28
Game 13: WACO (Wayland, IA) 57 Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) 7
Game 14: H-L-V (Victor, IA) 35 Lone Tree (IA) 24
Game 15: B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 48 English Valleys (North English, IA) 6
Game 16: Lisbon (IA) 22 Belle Plaine (IA) 15




Game 17: Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 26 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 14
Game 18: West Hancock (Britt, IA) 42 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 14
Game 19: Madrid (IA) 60 Van Meter (IA) 24
Game 20: Bedford (IA) 42 Guthrie Center (IA) 7
Game 21: Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 34 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) 0
Game 22: North Tama (Traer, IA) 34 Central (Elkader, IA) 6
Game 23: WACO (Wayland, IA) 30 H-L-V (Victor, IA) 15
Game 24: Lisbon (IA) 28 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 25 West Hancock (Britt, IA) 6
Game 26: Madrid (IA) 58 Bedford (IA) 38
Game 27: North Tama (Traer, IA) 35 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 20
Game 28: WACO (Wayland, IA) 34 Lisbon (IA) 8




Semifinals
Game 29: Madrid (IA) 32 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 21
Game 30: North Tama (Traer, IA) 28 WACO (Wayland, IA) 0




Finals
Game 31: North Tama (Traer, IA) 43 Madrid (IA) 34