CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 8 Man



Game 1
Remsen-Union (Remsen, IA) 39
North Sentral Kossuth (Fenton, IA) 6
    
 Game 17
Graettinger-Terril (Graettinger, IA) 48
Remsen-Union (Remsen, IA) 32
   
Game 2
Graettinger-Terril (Graettinger, IA) 46
St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 32
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 38
Graettinger-Terril (Graettinger, IA) 34
  
Game 3
Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 56
Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) 14
    
 Game 18
Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 49
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 20
   
Game 4
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 35
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 45
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 34
 
Game 5
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 76
Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut] (Hamburg, IA) 6
    
 Game 19
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 42
Stanton (IA) 14
   
Game 6
Stanton (IA) 44
East Greene (Grand Junction, IA) 6
    
  Game 26
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 20
Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 14
  
Game 7
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 34
Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 0
    
 Game 20
Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 65
East Mills (Malvern, IA) 27
   
Game 8
East Mills (Malvern, IA) 32
Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 17
    
    Finals
Game 31
Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 42
Lenox (IA) 33
Game 9
Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA) 58
Dunkerton (IA) 8
    
 Game 21
Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA) 58
Clarksville (IA) 13
   
Game 10
Clarksville (IA) 30
West Central (Maynard, IA) 20
    
  Game 27
Tripoli (IA) 42
Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA) 36
  
Game 11
Easton Valley (Preston, IA)
vs Janesville (IA)
Wednesday, October 27th, reg
    
 Game 22
Easton Valley (Preston, IA)
vs Tripoli (IA)
Monday, November 1st, reg
   
Game 12
Tripoli (IA) 40
Kee (Lansing, IA) 26
    
   Game 30
Lenox (IA) 39
Tripoli (IA) 18
 
Game 13
CAM (Anita, IA) 21
Moravia (IA) 20
    
 Game 23
Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 54
CAM (Anita, IA) 17
   
Game 14
Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 76
Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 6
    
  Game 28
Lenox (IA) 58
Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 8
  
Game 15
Lenox (IA) 76
Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 24
    
 Game 24
Lenox (IA) 70
Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) 13
   
Game 16
Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) 50
Murray (IA) 0
    








Game 1: Remsen-Union (Remsen, IA) 39 North Sentral Kossuth (Fenton, IA) 6
Game 2: Graettinger-Terril (Graettinger, IA) 46 St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 32
Game 3: Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 56 Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) 14
Game 4: Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 35 West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 6
Game 5: Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 76 Nishnabotna co-op [Hamburg/Farragut] (Hamburg, IA) 6
Game 6: Stanton (IA) 44 East Greene (Grand Junction, IA) 6
Game 7: Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 34 Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 0
Game 8: East Mills (Malvern, IA) 32 Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 17
Game 9: Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA) 58 Dunkerton (IA) 8
Game 10: Clarksville (IA) 30 West Central (Maynard, IA) 20
Game 11: Easton Valley (Preston, IA) vs Janesville (IA) (Wednesday, October 27th, reg)
Game 12: Tripoli (IA) 40 Kee (Lansing, IA) 26
Game 13: CAM (Anita, IA) 21 Moravia (IA) 20
Game 14: Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 76 Melcher-Dallas (Melcher, IA) 6
Game 15: Lenox (IA) 76 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 24
Game 16: Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) 50 Murray (IA) 0




Game 17: Graettinger-Terril (Graettinger, IA) 48 Remsen-Union (Remsen, IA) 32
Game 18: Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 49 Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 20
Game 19: Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 42 Stanton (IA) 14
Game 20: Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 65 East Mills (Malvern, IA) 27
Game 21: Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA) 58 Clarksville (IA) 13
Game 22: Easton Valley (Preston, IA) vs Tripoli (IA) (Monday, November 1st, reg)
Game 23: Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 54 CAM (Anita, IA) 17
Game 24: Lenox (IA) 70 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) 13




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 38 Graettinger-Terril (Graettinger, IA) 34
Game 26: Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 20 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 14
Game 27: Tripoli (IA) 42 Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA) 36
Game 28: Lenox (IA) 58 Adair-Casey (Adair, IA) 8




Semifinals
Game 29: Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 45 Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA) 34
Game 30: Lenox (IA) 39 Tripoli (IA) 18




Finals
Game 31: Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA) 42 Lenox (IA) 33