CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Iowa 2A



Game 1
Sheldon (IA) 42
Jefferson-Scranton (Jefferson, IA) 14
    
 Game 17
Sheldon (IA) 7
Sioux Center (IA) 6
   
Game 2
Sioux Center (IA) 12
Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Sheldon (IA) 29
South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 19
  
Game 3
South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 13
Spirit Lake (IA) 9
    
 Game 18
South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 22
Western Christian (Hull, IA) 21
   
Game 4
Western Christian (Hull, IA) 41
Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) 24
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
North Polk (Alleman, IA) 42
Sheldon (IA) 0
 
Game 5
West Marshall (State Center, IA) 44
Interstate #35 (Truro, IA) 6
    
 Game 19
West Marshall (State Center, IA) 35
Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 28
   
Game 6
Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 28
Gilbert (IA) 0
    
  Game 26
North Polk (Alleman, IA) 21
West Marshall (State Center, IA) 0
  
Game 7
Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 18
Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 12
    
 Game 20
North Polk (Alleman, IA) 21
Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 14
   
Game 8
North Polk (Alleman, IA) 25
PCM (Monroe, IA) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 21
North Polk (Alleman, IA) 0
Game 9
Columbus (Waterloo, IA) 42
MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) 7
    
 Game 21
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 32
Columbus (Waterloo, IA) 26
   
Game 10
Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 22
Clarion-Goldfield (Clarion, IA) 20
    
  Game 27
Beckman (Dyersville, IA)
vs North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
Monday, November 8th, reg
  
Game 11
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
vs Osage (IA)
Wednesday, October 27th, reg
    
 Game 22
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
vs Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA)
Monday, November 1st, reg
   
Game 12
Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 21
Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) 13
    
   Game 30
North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)
vs Regina (Iowa City, IA)
Monday, November 15th, 10:30am
 
Game 13
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 53
Albia (IA) 0
    
 Game 23
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 59
Mediapolis (IA) 0
   
Game 14
Mediapolis (IA) 28
Durant/Bennett (Durant, IA) 0
    
  Game 28
Regina (Iowa City, IA) 35
Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 7
  
Game 15
Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 35
West Liberty (IA) 0
    
 Game 24
Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 48
Camanche (IA) 22
   
Game 16
Camanche (IA) 22
Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 12
    








Game 1: Sheldon (IA) 42 Jefferson-Scranton (Jefferson, IA) 14
Game 2: Sioux Center (IA) 12 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 0
Game 3: South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 13 Spirit Lake (IA) 9
Game 4: Western Christian (Hull, IA) 41 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) 24
Game 5: West Marshall (State Center, IA) 44 Interstate #35 (Truro, IA) 6
Game 6: Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 28 Gilbert (IA) 0
Game 7: Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 18 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 12
Game 8: North Polk (Alleman, IA) 25 PCM (Monroe, IA) 6
Game 9: Columbus (Waterloo, IA) 42 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) 7
Game 10: Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 22 Clarion-Goldfield (Clarion, IA) 20
Game 11: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) vs Osage (IA) (Wednesday, October 27th, reg)
Game 12: Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 21 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) 13
Game 13: Regina (Iowa City, IA) 53 Albia (IA) 0
Game 14: Mediapolis (IA) 28 Durant/Bennett (Durant, IA) 0
Game 15: Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 35 West Liberty (IA) 0
Game 16: Camanche (IA) 22 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 12




Game 17: Sheldon (IA) 7 Sioux Center (IA) 6
Game 18: South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 22 Western Christian (Hull, IA) 21
Game 19: West Marshall (State Center, IA) 35 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 28
Game 20: North Polk (Alleman, IA) 21 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 14
Game 21: Beckman (Dyersville, IA) 32 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) 26
Game 22: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) vs Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (Monday, November 1st, reg)
Game 23: Regina (Iowa City, IA) 59 Mediapolis (IA) 0
Game 24: Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 48 Camanche (IA) 22




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Sheldon (IA) 29 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 19
Game 26: North Polk (Alleman, IA) 21 West Marshall (State Center, IA) 0
Game 27: Beckman (Dyersville, IA) vs North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (Monday, November 8th, reg)
Game 28: Regina (Iowa City, IA) 35 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: North Polk (Alleman, IA) 42 Sheldon (IA) 0
Game 30: North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) vs Regina (Iowa City, IA) (Monday, November 15th, 10:30am)




Finals
Game 31: Regina (Iowa City, IA) 21 North Polk (Alleman, IA) 0