CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 5A



Game 1
Crown Point (IN) 23
Portage (IN) 21
     
 Game 33
Crown Point (IN) 28
Munster (IN) 10
    
Game 2
Munster (IN) 21
Lake Central (St. John, IN) 14
     
  Game 49
Valparaiso (IN) 16
Crown Point (IN) 6
   
Game 3
Valparaiso (IN) 61
East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 22
     
 Game 34
Valparaiso (IN) 20
Merrillville (IN) 14
    
Game 4
Merrillville (IN) 48
Chesterton (IN) 27
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Valparaiso (IN) 21
Mishawaka (IN) 14
  
Game 5
Mishawaka (IN) 55
Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 14
     
 Game 35
Mishawaka (IN) 35
Goshen (IN) 7
    
Game 6
Goshen (IN) 49
Michigan City (IN) 31
     
  Game 50
Mishawaka (IN) 14
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 7
   
Game 7
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 44
Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 0
     
 Game 36
Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 27
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 6
    
Game 8
Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 21
LaPorte (IN) 6
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Fishers (IN) 30
Valparaiso (IN) 12
 
Game 9
Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 43
Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 13
     
 Game 37
Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 51
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 21
    
Game 10
Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 35
Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 34
     
  Game 51
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 37
Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 29
   
Game 11
North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 27
Warsaw (IN) 16
     
 Game 38
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 41
North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 21
    
Game 12
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 44
Kokomo (IN) 14
     
   Game 58
Fishers (IN) 47
Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 34
  
Game 13
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 38
Noblesville (IN) 0
     
 Game 39
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 49
Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 14
    
Game 14
Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 34
Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) 33
     
  Game 52
Fishers (IN) 28
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 0
   
Game 15
Fishers (IN) 38
Westfield (IN) 7
     
 Game 40
Fishers (IN) 17
Carmel (IN) 14
    
Game 16
Carmel (IN) 28
McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 13
     
     Finals
Game 63
Fishers (IN) 38
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 19
Game 17
Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 41
Richmond (IN) 27
     
 Game 41
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 39
Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 14
    
Game 18
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 35
Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14
     
  Game 53
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 31
Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 27
   
Game 19
Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 21
Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 13
     
 Game 42
Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 34
Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 20
    
Game 20
Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 16
North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 12
     
   Game 59
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 46
Avon (IN) 39
  
Game 21
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 45
Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 38
     
 Game 43
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 17
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 7
    
Game 22
Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 28
Zionsville (IN) 24
     
  Game 54
Avon (IN) 30
Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 27
   
Game 23
Brownsburg (IN) 28
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 21
     
 Game 44
Avon (IN) 25
Brownsburg (IN) 21
    
Game 24
Avon (IN) 56
Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 12
     
    Game 62
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 41
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 17
 
Game 25
Whiteland (IN) 37
Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 14
     
 Game 45
Whiteland (IN) 59
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 22
    
Game 26
Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 27
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 13
     
  Game 55
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 28
Whiteland (IN) 21
   
Game 27
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 31
Martinsville (IN) 24
     
 Game 46
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 45
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 35
    
Game 28
Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 66
Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 28
     
   Game 60
Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 21
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 17
  
Game 29
Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 69
Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 27
    
Game 30
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 42
Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 35
     
  Game 56
Castle (Newburgh, IN) 45
Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 44
   
Game 31
New Albany (IN) 32
Jeffersonville (IN) 13
     
 Game 48
Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 48
New Albany (IN) 47
    
Game 32
Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 41
Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 13
     








Game 1: Crown Point (IN) 23 Portage (IN) 21
Game 2: Munster (IN) 21 Lake Central (St. John, IN) 14
Game 3: Valparaiso (IN) 61 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 22
Game 4: Merrillville (IN) 48 Chesterton (IN) 27
Game 5: Mishawaka (IN) 55 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 14
Game 6: Goshen (IN) 49 Michigan City (IN) 31
Game 7: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 44 Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) 0
Game 8: Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 21 LaPorte (IN) 6
Game 9: Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 43 Huntington North (Huntington, IN) 13
Game 10: Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 35 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) 34
Game 11: North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 27 Warsaw (IN) 16
Game 12: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 44 Kokomo (IN) 14
Game 13: Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 38 Noblesville (IN) 0
Game 14: Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 34 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) 33
Game 15: Fishers (IN) 38 Westfield (IN) 7
Game 16: Carmel (IN) 28 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) 13
Game 17: Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Richmond (IN) 27
Game 18: Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 35 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 19: Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 21 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) 13
Game 20: Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 16 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) 12
Game 21: Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 45 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) 38
Game 22: Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 28 Zionsville (IN) 24
Game 23: Brownsburg (IN) 28 Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 21
Game 24: Avon (IN) 56 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) 12
Game 25: Whiteland (IN) 37 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) 14
Game 26: Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 27 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) 13
Game 27: Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 31 Martinsville (IN) 24
Game 28: Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 66 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Game 29: Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) has a bye
Game 30: Castle (Newburgh, IN) 42 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) 35
Game 31: New Albany (IN) 32 Jeffersonville (IN) 13
Game 32: Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 41 Evansville North (Evansville, IN) 13




Game 33: Crown Point (IN) 28 Munster (IN) 10
Game 34: Valparaiso (IN) 20 Merrillville (IN) 14
Game 35: Mishawaka (IN) 35 Goshen (IN) 7
Game 36: Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 27 Elkhart Memorial (Elkhart, IN) 6
Game 37: Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 51 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) 21
Game 38: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 41 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 21
Game 39: Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 49 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) 14
Game 40: Fishers (IN) 17 Carmel (IN) 14
Game 41: Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 39 Perry Meridian (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 42: Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 34 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) 20
Game 43: Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 17 Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN) 7
Game 44: Avon (IN) 25 Brownsburg (IN) 21
Game 45: Whiteland (IN) 59 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) 22
Game 46: Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 45 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) 35
Game 47: Castle (Newburgh, IN) 69 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 27
Game 48: Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 48 New Albany (IN) 47




Game 49: Valparaiso (IN) 16 Crown Point (IN) 6
Game 50: Mishawaka (IN) 14 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 7
Game 51: Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 37 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) 29
Game 52: Fishers (IN) 28 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) 0
Game 53: Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 31 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) 27
Game 54: Avon (IN) 30 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) 27
Game 55: Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 28 Whiteland (IN) 21
Game 56: Castle (Newburgh, IN) 45 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) 44




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Valparaiso (IN) 21 Mishawaka (IN) 14
Game 58: Fishers (IN) 47 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) 34
Game 59: Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 46 Avon (IN) 39
Game 60: Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 21 Castle (Newburgh, IN) 17




Semifinals
Game 61: Fishers (IN) 30 Valparaiso (IN) 12
Game 62: Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) 17




Finals
Game 63: Fishers (IN) 38 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) 19