CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 1A



Game 1
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 52
Winamac (IN) 0
     
 Game 33
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 47
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 20
    
Game 2
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 34
West Central (Francesville, IN) 19
     
  Game 49
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 20
Culver (IN) 7
   
Game 3
Whiting (IN) 42
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 13
     
 Game 34
Culver (IN) 42
Whiting (IN) 35
    
Game 4
Culver (IN) 49
Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 7
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 35
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 14
  
Game 5
Carroll (Flora, IN) 19
Caston (Fulton, IN) 13
     
 Game 35
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 59
Carroll (Flora, IN) 0
    
Game 6
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 51
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 6
     
  Game 50
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 40
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 12
   
Game 7
North White (Monon, IN) 28
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 24
     
 Game 36
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 52
North White (Monon, IN) 0
    
Game 8
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 58
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 0
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 42
Churubusco (IN) 14
 
Game 9
Churubusco (IN) 50
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 6
     
 Game 37
Churubusco (IN) 12
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 6
    
Game 10
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 21
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 14
     
  Game 51
Churubusco (IN) 43
South Adams (Berne, IN) 21
   
Game 11
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 56
Fremont (IN) 20
     
 Game 38
South Adams (Berne, IN) 33
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 23
    
Game 12
South Adams (Berne, IN) 20
North Miami (Denver, IN) 14
     
   Game 58
Churubusco (IN) 58
Hagerstown (IN) 14
  
Game 13
Union City (IN) 36
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 14
     
 Game 39
Hagerstown (IN) 14
Union City (IN) 10
    
Game 14
Hagerstown (IN) 70
Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 14
     
  Game 52
Hagerstown (IN) 37
Knightstown (IN) 20
   
Game 15
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 36
Tri (Straughn, IN) 7
     
 Game 40
Knightstown (IN) 46
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 13
    
Game 16
Knightstown (IN) 56
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 18
     
     Finals
Game 63
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 31
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 6
Game 17
Sheridan (IN) 53
Lapel (IN) 13
     
 Game 41
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 42
Sheridan (IN) 13
    
Game 18
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 35
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 12
     
  Game 53
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 7
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 6
   
Game 19
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 48
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 22
     
 Game 42
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 21
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 0
    
Game 20
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 40
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 20
     
   Game 59
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 28
Milan (IN) 7
  
Game 21
Milan (IN) 39
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 21
     
 Game 43
Milan (IN) 28
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 25
    
Game 22
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 57
Edinburgh (IN) 22
     
  Game 54
Milan (IN) 50
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 14
   
Game 23
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 56
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 12
     
 Game 44
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 27
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 13
    
Game 24
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 27
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 26
     
    Game 62
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 22
Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 20
 
Game 25
Rockville (IN) 42
Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 7
     
 Game 45
Rockville (IN) 43
Attica (IN) 28
    
Game 26
Attica (IN) 57
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 14
     
  Game 55
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 42
Rockville (IN) 7
   
Game 27
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 57
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 21
     
 Game 46
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 59
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 6
    
Game 28
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 33
Covington (IN) 32
     
   Game 60
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 31
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 15
  
Game 29
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 56
Union (Dugger, IN) 0
     
 Game 47
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 14
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 13
    
Game 30
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 40
Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 18
     
  Game 56
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 28
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 17
   
Game 31
North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 41
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 6
     
 Game 48
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 42
North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 12
    
Game 32
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 21
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 14
     








Game 1: South Central (Union Mills, IN) 52 Winamac (IN) 0
Game 2: Triton (Bourbon, IN) 34 West Central (Francesville, IN) 19
Game 3: Whiting (IN) 42 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 13
Game 4: Culver (IN) 49 Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 7
Game 5: Carroll (Flora, IN) 19 Caston (Fulton, IN) 13
Game 6: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 51 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 6
Game 7: North White (Monon, IN) 28 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 24
Game 8: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 58 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 0
Game 9: Churubusco (IN) 50 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 6
Game 10: Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 21 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 14
Game 11: Northfield (Wabash, IN) 56 Fremont (IN) 20
Game 12: South Adams (Berne, IN) 20 North Miami (Denver, IN) 14
Game 13: Union City (IN) 36 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 14
Game 14: Hagerstown (IN) 70 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 14
Game 15: Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 36 Tri (Straughn, IN) 7
Game 16: Knightstown (IN) 56 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 18
Game 17: Sheridan (IN) 53 Lapel (IN) 13
Game 18: Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 35 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 12
Game 19: Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 48 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 22
Game 20: Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 40 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 20
Game 21: Milan (IN) 39 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 21
Game 22: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 57 Edinburgh (IN) 22
Game 23: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 56 Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 12
Game 24: West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 27 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 26
Game 25: Rockville (IN) 42 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 7
Game 26: Attica (IN) 57 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 14
Game 27: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 57 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 21
Game 28: North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 33 Covington (IN) 32
Game 29: North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 56 Union (Dugger, IN) 0
Game 30: Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 40 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 18
Game 31: North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 41 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 6
Game 32: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 21 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 14




Game 33: South Central (Union Mills, IN) 47 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 20
Game 34: Culver (IN) 42 Whiting (IN) 35
Game 35: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 59 Carroll (Flora, IN) 0
Game 36: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 52 North White (Monon, IN) 0
Game 37: Churubusco (IN) 12 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 6
Game 38: South Adams (Berne, IN) 33 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 23
Game 39: Hagerstown (IN) 14 Union City (IN) 10
Game 40: Knightstown (IN) 46 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 13
Game 41: Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 42 Sheridan (IN) 13
Game 42: Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 21 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 0
Game 43: Milan (IN) 28 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 25
Game 44: West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 27 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 13
Game 45: Rockville (IN) 43 Attica (IN) 28
Game 46: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 59 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 6
Game 47: Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 14 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 13
Game 48: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 42 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 12




Game 49: South Central (Union Mills, IN) 20 Culver (IN) 7
Game 50: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 40 Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 12
Game 51: Churubusco (IN) 43 South Adams (Berne, IN) 21
Game 52: Hagerstown (IN) 37 Knightstown (IN) 20
Game 53: Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 7 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 6
Game 54: Milan (IN) 50 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 14
Game 55: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 42 Rockville (IN) 7
Game 56: Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 28 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 17




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 35 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 14
Game 58: Churubusco (IN) 58 Hagerstown (IN) 14
Game 59: Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 28 Milan (IN) 7
Game 60: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 31 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 15




Semifinals
Game 61: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 42 Churubusco (IN) 14
Game 62: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 22 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) 20




Finals
Game 63: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 31 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 6