CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois 6A



Game 1
Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 28
Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 7
    
 Game 17
Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 28
Lake Forest (IL) 17
   
Game 2
Lake Forest (IL) 45
Shepard [Alan B.] (Palos Heights, IL) 25
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 37
Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 10
  
Game 3
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 35
Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 26
    
 Game 18
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 20
Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 6
   
Game 4
Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 40
Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Boylan (Rockford, IL) 14
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 7
 
Game 5
Boylan (Rockford, IL) 31
Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 7
    
 Game 19
Boylan (Rockford, IL) 34
Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) 12
   
Game 6
Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) 53
Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 24
    
  Game 26
Boylan (Rockford, IL) 20
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 14
  
Game 7
Robeson (Chicago, IL) 52
DuSable (Chicago, IL) 0
    
 Game 20
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 35
Robeson (Chicago, IL) 0
   
Game 8
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 28
Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 20
    
    Finals
Game 31
Boylan (Rockford, IL) 48
Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 19
Game 9
Lemont (IL) 23
Batavia (IL) 14
    
 Game 21
Lemont (IL) 28
Geneva (IL) 10
   
Game 10
Geneva (IL) 69
Oak Forest (IL) 28
    
  Game 27
Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 31
Lemont (IL) 20
  
Game 11
Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 35
Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 15
    
 Game 22
Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 28
Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 27
   
Game 12
Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 24
Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 0
    
   Game 30
Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 31
Danville (IL) 28
 
Game 13
Danville (IL) 50
Collinsville (IL) 21
    
 Game 23
Danville (IL) 40
Lincoln-Way North (Frankfort, IL) 21
   
Game 14
Lincoln-Way North (Frankfort, IL) 38
Normal (IL) 23
    
  Game 28
Danville (IL) 35
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 14
  
Game 15
Rock Island (IL) 42
DeKalb (IL) 41
    
 Game 24
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 29
Rock Island (IL) 25
   
Game 16
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 35
Normal West (Normal, IL) 28
    








Game 1: Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 28 Grant (Fox Lake, IL) 7
Game 2: Lake Forest (IL) 45 Shepard [Alan B.] (Palos Heights, IL) 25
Game 3: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 35 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) 26
Game 4: Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 40 Fenton (Bensenville, IL) 0
Game 5: Boylan (Rockford, IL) 31 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) 7
Game 6: Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) 53 Hyde Park (Chicago, IL) 24
Game 7: Robeson (Chicago, IL) 52 DuSable (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 8: Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 28 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 20
Game 9: Lemont (IL) 23 Batavia (IL) 14
Game 10: Geneva (IL) 69 Oak Forest (IL) 28
Game 11: Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 35 Thornridge (Dolton, IL) 15
Game 12: Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 24 Thornton Fractional North (Calumet City, IL) 0
Game 13: Danville (IL) 50 Collinsville (IL) 21
Game 14: Lincoln-Way North (Frankfort, IL) 38 Normal (IL) 23
Game 15: Rock Island (IL) 42 DeKalb (IL) 41
Game 16: Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 35 Normal West (Normal, IL) 28




Game 17: Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 28 Lake Forest (IL) 17
Game 18: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 20 Morgan Park (Chicago, IL) 6
Game 19: Boylan (Rockford, IL) 34 Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) 12
Game 20: Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 35 Robeson (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 21: Lemont (IL) 28 Geneva (IL) 10
Game 22: Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 28 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 27
Game 23: Danville (IL) 40 Lincoln-Way North (Frankfort, IL) 21
Game 24: Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 29 Rock Island (IL) 25




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 37 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) 10
Game 26: Boylan (Rockford, IL) 20 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 14
Game 27: Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 31 Lemont (IL) 20
Game 28: Danville (IL) 35 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Boylan (Rockford, IL) 14 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 7
Game 30: Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 31 Danville (IL) 28




Finals
Game 31: Boylan (Rockford, IL) 48 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 19