CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Alabama 2A



Game 1
Elba (AL) 23
Millry (AL) 6
    
 Game 17
Elba (AL) 33
Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 14
   
Game 2
Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 43
Red Level (AL) 20
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 29
Elba (AL) 21
  
Game 3
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 46
Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) 6
    
 Game 18
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 37
Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 20
   
Game 4
Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 23
Vincent (AL) 6
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Leroy (AL) 34
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 16
 
Game 5
Leroy (AL) 49
New Brockton (AL) 6
    
 Game 19
Leroy (AL) 41
Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 20
   
Game 6
Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 48
Goshen (AL) 26
    
  Game 26
Leroy (AL) 40
Cottonwood (AL) 21
  
Game 7
Cottonwood (AL) 51
Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 21
    
 Game 20
Cottonwood (AL) 44
Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 28
   
Game 8
Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 18
Thorsby (AL) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Leroy (AL) 34
Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 7
Game 9
Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 28
Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 23
    
 Game 21
Lineville (AL) 27
Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 7
   
Game 10
Lineville (AL) 21
Ider (AL) 0
    
  Game 27
Lineville (AL) 43
Sulligent (AL) 23
  
Game 11
Sulligent (AL) 34
West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 18
    
 Game 22
Sulligent (AL) 40
Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 19
   
Game 12
Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 28
Lexington (AL) 12
    
   Game 30
Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 28
Lineville (AL) 21
 
Game 13
Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 45
Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 6
    
 Game 23
Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 35
Woodland (AL) 27
   
Game 14
Woodland (AL) 14
Fyffe (AL) 6
    
  Game 28
Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 34
Tanner (AL) 0
  
Game 15
Tanner (AL) 55
Red Bay (AL) 15
    
 Game 24
Tanner (AL) 21
Cleveland (AL) 20
   
Game 16
Cleveland (AL) 35
Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 24
    








Game 1: Elba (AL) 23 Millry (AL) 6
Game 2: Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 43 Red Level (AL) 20
Game 3: American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 46 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) 6
Game 4: Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 23 Vincent (AL) 6
Game 5: Leroy (AL) 49 New Brockton (AL) 6
Game 6: Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 48 Goshen (AL) 26
Game 7: Cottonwood (AL) 51 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 21
Game 8: Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 18 Thorsby (AL) 0
Game 9: Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 28 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 23
Game 10: Lineville (AL) 21 Ider (AL) 0
Game 11: Sulligent (AL) 34 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 18
Game 12: Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 28 Lexington (AL) 12
Game 13: Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 45 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 6
Game 14: Woodland (AL) 14 Fyffe (AL) 6
Game 15: Tanner (AL) 55 Red Bay (AL) 15
Game 16: Cleveland (AL) 35 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 24




Game 17: Elba (AL) 33 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 14
Game 18: American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 37 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 20
Game 19: Leroy (AL) 41 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 20
Game 20: Cottonwood (AL) 44 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 28
Game 21: Lineville (AL) 27 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 7
Game 22: Sulligent (AL) 40 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 19
Game 23: Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 35 Woodland (AL) 27
Game 24: Tanner (AL) 21 Cleveland (AL) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 25: American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 29 Elba (AL) 21
Game 26: Leroy (AL) 40 Cottonwood (AL) 21
Game 27: Lineville (AL) 43 Sulligent (AL) 23
Game 28: Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 34 Tanner (AL) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: Leroy (AL) 34 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 16
Game 30: Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 28 Lineville (AL) 21




Finals
Game 31: Leroy (AL) 34 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 7