2009 MONTANA 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy hide projections
Monday, October 19th
NORTHERN 2B
Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 55 Harlem (MT) 14 [projection: Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 56-0]
Tuesday, October 20th
SOUTHERN C (8 MAN)
Gardiner (MT) 26 Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 20
Thursday, October 22nd
AA
Helena (MT) 35 Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 6 [projection: Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 22-20]
Skyview (Billings, MT) 48 Butte (MT) 23 [projection: Skyview (Billings, MT) 34-8]
NORTHERN C (8 MAN)
Belt (MT) 63 Simms (MT) 20
Friday, October 23rd
AA
Bozeman (MT) 21 Great Falls (MT) 10 [projection: Bozeman (MT) 42-21]
Capital (Helena, MT) 47 Billings (MT) 14 [projection: Capital (Helena, MT) 50-10]
Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 28 Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 14 [projection: Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 22-21]
Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 35 Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 31 [projection: Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 31-21]
Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT) 42 Billings West (Billings, MT) 0 [projection: Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT) 31-10]
CENTRAL A
Belgrade (MT) 48 Havre (MT) 35 [projection: Havre (MT) 21-20]
Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 42 Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 21 [projection: Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 31-21]
EASTERN A
Dawson (Glendive, MT) 26 Hardin (MT) 20 [projection: Dawson (Glendive, MT) 24-21]
Laurel (MT) 27 Custer County (Miles City, MT) 7 [projection: Laurel (MT) 28-7]
NORTHERN 1B
Cut Bank (MT) 27 Shelby (MT) 0 [projection: Shelby (MT) 28-21]
Fairfield (MT) 39 Choteau (MT) 12 [projection: Fairfield (MT) 24-14]
NORTHERN 2B
Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 47 Wolf Point/Lustre Christian (Wolf Point, MT) 0 [projection: Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 35-7]
Plentywood/Westby (Plentywood, MT) 36 Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 35 [projection: Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 42-0]
NORTHWESTERN A
Columbia Falls (MT) 33 Whitefish (MT) 14 [projection: Columbia Falls (MT) 24-14]
Polson (MT) 26 Ronan (MT) 7 [projection: Polson (MT) 46-17]
SOUTHERN 3B
Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 27 Colstrip (MT) 12 [projection: Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 28-10]
Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 49 Lodge Grass (MT) 14 [projection: Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 35-21]
SOUTHERN 4B
Shepherd (MT) 34 Red Lodge (MT) 7 [projection: Red Lodge (MT) 26-19]
Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 15 Roundup (MT) 6 [projection: Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 31-14]
SOUTHERN 5B
Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 30 Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 6 [projection: Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 21-17]
Three Forks (MT) 26 Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 12 [projection: Three Forks (MT) 26-20]
SOUTHWESTERN A
Anaconda (MT) 34 Corvallis (MT) 26 [projection: Corvallis (MT) 31-28]
Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 30 Hamilton (MT) 8 [projection: Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 28-17]
Frenchtown (MT) 68 Stevensville (MT) 16 [projection: Frenchtown (MT) 56-0]
WESTERN 6B
Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 45 Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 13 [projection: Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 31-14]
Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 13 Superior (MT) 0 [projection: Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 28-7]
WESTERN 7B
Bigfork (MT) 42 St. Ignatius (MT) 19 [projection: Bigfork (MT) 46-19]
Troy (MT) 30 Thompson Falls (MT) 14 [projection: Troy (MT) 24-21]
NON-LEAGUE
Columbus (MT) 38 Forsyth (MT) 13 [projection: Columbus (MT) 35-6]
Conrad (MT) 40 Harlem (MT) 14 [projection: Conrad (MT) 35-14]
Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 42 Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 13 [projection: Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 35-17]
Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 22 Darby (MT) 0 [projection: Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 48-3]
INTERSTATE
Libby (MT) 40 Lethbridge Collegiate Institute (Lethbridge, Alberta) 14
EASTERN C (8 MAN)
Wibaux (MT) 68 St. Labre Indian Catholic (Ashland, MT) 14
NORTHERN C (8 MAN)
Chinook (MT) 64 Sunburst (MT) 7
Fort Benton (MT) 50 Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) 12
SOUTHERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 40 Bridger (MT) 25
SOUTHERN C (8 MAN)
Joliet (MT) 73 Ennis (MT) 30
WESTERN C (8 MAN)
Charlo (MT) 26 Arlee (MT) 0
Granite (Philipsburg, MT) 37 St. Regis (MT) 6
Saturday, October 24th
CENTRAL A
Park (Livingston, MT) 22 Browning (MT) 18 [projection: Park (Livingston, MT) 26-14]
EASTERN A
Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 42 Sidney (MT) 0 [projection: Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 42-0]
NON-LEAGUE
Plains-Hot Springs (Plains, MT) 41 Cascade (MT) 6 [projection: Plains-Hot Springs (Plains, MT) 46-3]
EASTERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Hysham (MT) 2 Frazer (MT) 0 [forfeit]
Savage (MT) 30 Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 18
Terry (MT) 88 Rosebud (MT) 18
EASTERN C (8 MAN)
Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 28 Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) 20
Circle (MT) 64 Froid/Medicine Lake/Grenora ND (Medicine Lake, MT) 12
Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 52 Culbertson/Bainville (Bainville, MT) 30
NORTHERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Augusta (MT) 68 Highwood (MT) 32
Big Sandy (MT) 62 Valier (MT) 26
North Star (Rudyard, MT) 2 Heart Butte (MT) 0 [forfeit]
NORTHERN C (8 MAN)
Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) 42 Stanford/Geyser (Stanford, MT) 22
Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) 46 Tri-City co-op [Hobson/Moore/Judith Gap] (Hobson, MT) 8
SOUTHERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Custer/Melstone (Custer, MT) 51 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 24
Denton (MT) 40 Winifred/Roy (Winifred, MT) 20
SOUTHERN C (8 MAN)
Absarokee (MT) 54 Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 8
Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) 62 White Sulphur Springs (MT) 18
Sheridan (MT) 48 Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 0
Twin Bridges (MT) 40 Park City (MT) 0
WESTERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 38 Clark County (Dubois, ID) 32
WESTERN C (8 MAN)
Noxon (MT) 42 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 30
Victor (MT) 38 Alberton (MT) 0
6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Fromberg/Roberts (Fromberg, MT) 39 Rimrock Christian (Billings, MT) 8
Great Falls Central (Great Falls, MT) 53 Lima (MT) 29
Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 27 Geraldine (MT) 26