CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Washington 2A



Game 1
Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 47
North Mason (Belfair, WA) 23
    
 Game 17
Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) 35
Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 21
   
Game 2
Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) 55
River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Ellensburg (WA) 28
Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) 7
  
Game 3
Clarkston (WA) (bye)
    
 Game 18
Ellensburg (WA) 45
Clarkston (WA) 35
   
Game 4
Ellensburg (WA) (bye)
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
West Valley (Spokane, WA) 24
Ellensburg (WA) 17
 
Game 5
Colville (WA) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Othello (WA) 26
Colville (WA) 13
   
Game 6
Othello (WA) (bye)
    
  Game 26
West Valley (Spokane, WA) 28
Othello (WA) 22
  
Game 7
Selah (WA) (bye)
    
 Game 20
West Valley (Spokane, WA) 29
Selah (WA) 0
   
Game 8
West Valley (Spokane, WA) (bye)
    
    Finals
Game 31
Lynden (WA) 16
West Valley (Spokane, WA) 6
Game 9
Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 42
Woodland (WA) 7
    
 Game 21
Lynden (WA) 14
Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 7
   
Game 10
Lynden (WA) 34
Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 14
    
  Game 27
Lynden (WA) 31
Sequim (WA) 0
  
Game 11
Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 45
South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 0
    
 Game 22
Sequim (WA) 34
Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 32
   
Game 12
Sequim (WA) (bye)
    
   Game 30
Lynden (WA) 38
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 14
 
Game 13
Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) 16
Tumwater (WA) 14
    
 Game 23
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 35
Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) 10
   
Game 14
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 28
Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 0
    
  Game 28
Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 14
West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 7
  
Game 15
Blaine (WA) 28
Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 0
    
 Game 24
West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 38
Blaine (WA) 20
   
Game 16
West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 43
Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 2
    








Game 1: Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 47 North Mason (Belfair, WA) 23
Game 2: Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) 55 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 6
Game 3: Clarkston (WA) has a bye
Game 4: Ellensburg (WA) has a bye
Game 5: Colville (WA) has a bye
Game 6: Othello (WA) has a bye
Game 7: Selah (WA) has a bye
Game 8: West Valley (Spokane, WA) has a bye
Game 9: Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 42 Woodland (WA) 7
Game 10: Lynden (WA) 34 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 14
Game 11: Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 45 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 0
Game 12: Sequim (WA) has a bye
Game 13: Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) 16 Tumwater (WA) 14
Game 14: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 28 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 0
Game 15: Blaine (WA) 28 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 0
Game 16: West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 43 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 2




Game 17: Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) 35 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 21
Game 18: Ellensburg (WA) 45 Clarkston (WA) 35
Game 19: Othello (WA) 26 Colville (WA) 13
Game 20: West Valley (Spokane, WA) 29 Selah (WA) 0
Game 21: Lynden (WA) 14 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 7
Game 22: Sequim (WA) 34 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 32
Game 23: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 35 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) 10
Game 24: West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 38 Blaine (WA) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Ellensburg (WA) 28 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) 7
Game 26: West Valley (Spokane, WA) 28 Othello (WA) 22
Game 27: Lynden (WA) 31 Sequim (WA) 0
Game 28: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 14 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: West Valley (Spokane, WA) 24 Ellensburg (WA) 17
Game 30: Lynden (WA) 38 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 14




Finals
Game 31: Lynden (WA) 16 West Valley (Spokane, WA) 6