CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Carolina AA



Game 1
Abbeville (SC) 42
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 12
    
 Game 17
Abbeville (SC) 28
Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 6
   
Game 2
Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 41
Newberry (SC) 35
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Abbeville (SC) 37
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 26
  
Game 3
Woodruff (SC) 42
Crescent (Iva, SC) 6
    
 Game 18
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 24
Woodruff (SC) 17
   
Game 4
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 60
Columbia (SC) 13
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Central (Pageland, SC) 34
Abbeville (SC) 7
 
Game 5
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 43
Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 7
    
 Game 19
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 31
Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 12
   
Game 6
Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 35
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 6
    
  Game 26
Central (Pageland, SC) 14
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 9
  
Game 7
Central (Pageland, SC) 26
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 7
    
 Game 20
Central (Pageland, SC) 20
Chesnee (SC) 13
   
Game 8
Chesnee (SC) 28
Pendleton (SC) 19
    
    Finals
Game 31
Dillon (SC) 21
Central (Pageland, SC) 20
Game 9
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 35
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 7
    
 Game 21
Cheraw (SC) 26
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 21
   
Game 10
Cheraw (SC) 34
Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 7
    
  Game 27
Manning (SC) 26
Cheraw (SC) 19
  
Game 11
Burke (Charleston, SC) 60
Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 20
    
 Game 22
Manning (SC) 64
Burke (Charleston, SC) 36
   
Game 12
Manning (SC) 35
Mullins (SC) 14
    
   Game 30
Dillon (SC) 30
Manning (SC) 14
 
Game 13
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 51
Marion (SC) 6
    
 Game 23
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 36
Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 7
   
Game 14
Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 42
Edisto (Cordova, SC) 14
    
  Game 28
Dillon (SC) 10
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 7
  
Game 15
Dillon (SC) 37
Hanahan (SC) 0
    
 Game 24
Dillon (SC) 41
Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 7
   
Game 16
Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC)
vs Cane Bay (Summerville, SC)
Friday, November 6th, reg
    








Game 1: Abbeville (SC) 42 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 12
Game 2: Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 41 Newberry (SC) 35
Game 3: Woodruff (SC) 42 Crescent (Iva, SC) 6
Game 4: Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 60 Columbia (SC) 13
Game 5: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 43 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 7
Game 6: Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 35 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 6
Game 7: Central (Pageland, SC) 26 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 7
Game 8: Chesnee (SC) 28 Pendleton (SC) 19
Game 9: Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 35 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 7
Game 10: Cheraw (SC) 34 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) 7
Game 11: Burke (Charleston, SC) 60 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 20
Game 12: Manning (SC) 35 Mullins (SC) 14
Game 13: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 51 Marion (SC) 6
Game 14: Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 42 Edisto (Cordova, SC) 14
Game 15: Dillon (SC) 37 Hanahan (SC) 0
Game 16: Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) vs Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (Friday, November 6th, reg)




Game 17: Abbeville (SC) 28 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) 6
Game 18: Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 24 Woodruff (SC) 17
Game 19: Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 31 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 12
Game 20: Central (Pageland, SC) 20 Chesnee (SC) 13
Game 21: Cheraw (SC) 26 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 21
Game 22: Manning (SC) 64 Burke (Charleston, SC) 36
Game 23: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 36 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 7
Game 24: Dillon (SC) 41 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Abbeville (SC) 37 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 26
Game 26: Central (Pageland, SC) 14 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 9
Game 27: Manning (SC) 26 Cheraw (SC) 19
Game 28: Dillon (SC) 10 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: Central (Pageland, SC) 34 Abbeville (SC) 7
Game 30: Dillon (SC) 30 Manning (SC) 14




Finals
Game 31: Dillon (SC) 21 Central (Pageland, SC) 20