CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Dakota A



Game 1
Cavalier (ND) 9
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 6
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wolford] (Rolla, ND) 40
Cavalier (ND) 32
  
Game 2
North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wolford] (Rolla, ND) 42
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 0
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 12
North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wolford] (Rolla, ND) 7
 
Game 3
Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 38
Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 24
   
 Game 10
Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 46
Oakes (ND) 20
  
Game 4
Oakes (ND) 26
Rugby (ND) 6
   
   Championship
Game 15
Velva (ND) 20
Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 0
Game 5
Velva (ND) 39
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 0
   
 Game 11
Velva (ND) 18
Harvey (ND) 12
  
Game 6
Harvey (ND) 20
Hazen (ND) 19
   
  Game 14
Velva (ND) 24
Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 14
 
Game 7
Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 21
Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 12
   
 Game 12
Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 13
Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] (Tioga, ND) 6
  
Game 8
Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] (Tioga, ND) 20
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 0
   








Game 1: Cavalier (ND) 9 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 6
Game 2: North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wolford] (Rolla, ND) 42 LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 0
Game 3: Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 38 Milnor/North Sargent (Gwinner, ND) 24
Game 4: Oakes (ND) 26 Rugby (ND) 6
Game 5: Velva (ND) 39 Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] (Belfield, ND) 0
Game 6: Harvey (ND) 20 Hazen (ND) 19
Game 7: Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 21 Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 12
Game 8: Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] (Tioga, ND) 20 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 9: North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wolford] (Rolla, ND) 40 Cavalier (ND) 32
Game 10: Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 46 Oakes (ND) 20
Game 11: Velva (ND) 18 Harvey (ND) 12
Game 12: Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 13 Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] (Tioga, ND) 6




Semifinals
Game 13: Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 12 North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wolford] (Rolla, ND) 7
Game 14: Velva (ND) 24 Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian Academy (Watford City, ND) 14




Championship
Game 15: Velva (ND) 20 Langdon/Munich (Langdon, ND) 0