CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 4AA



Game 1
Wake Forest (NC) 55
Clayton (NC) 0
    
 Game 17
Wake Forest (NC) 42
Garner (NC) 8
   
Game 2
Garner (NC) 21
Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 17
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Wake Forest (NC) 26
Fuquay-Varina (NC) 6
  
Game 3
Fuquay-Varina (NC) 27
Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 13
    
 Game 18
Fuquay-Varina (NC) 41
Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 7
   
Game 4
Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 28
Jordan [Charles E.] (Durham, NC) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) 39
Wake Forest (NC) 7
 
Game 5
Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) 63
Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 34
    
 Game 19
Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) 36
Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 8
   
Game 6
Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 20
Broughton [Needham B.] (Raleigh, NC) 13
    
  Game 26
Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) 28
Lumberton (NC) 14
  
Game 7
Lumberton (NC) 14
South View (Hope Mills, NC) 0
    
 Game 20
Lumberton (NC) 31
Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) 10
   
Game 8
Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) 7
Cary (NC) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) 48
Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) 17
Game 9
Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) 47
West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 20
    
 Game 21
Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) 70
West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 16
   
Game 10
West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 14
Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 12
    
  Game 27
Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) 58
East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 8
  
Game 11
East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 50
Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) 28
    
 Game 22
East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 47
Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 13
   
Game 12
Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 54
North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 14
    
   Game 30
Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) 38
Independence (Charlotte, NC) 14
 
Game 13
Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 28
Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 7
    
 Game 23
Independence (Charlotte, NC) 49
Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 20
   
Game 14
Independence (Charlotte, NC) 56
East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 14
    
  Game 28
Independence (Charlotte, NC) 46
Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 27
  
Game 15
Providence (Charlotte, NC) 26
Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) 9
    
 Game 24
Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 40
Providence (Charlotte, NC) 32
   
Game 16
Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 42
Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 7
    








Game 1: Wake Forest (NC) 55 Clayton (NC) 0
Game 2: Garner (NC) 21 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 17
Game 3: Fuquay-Varina (NC) 27 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 13
Game 4: Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 28 Jordan [Charles E.] (Durham, NC) 0
Game 5: Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) 63 Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 34
Game 6: Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 20 Broughton [Needham B.] (Raleigh, NC) 13
Game 7: Lumberton (NC) 14 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 0
Game 8: Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) 7 Cary (NC) 0
Game 9: Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) 47 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 20
Game 10: West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 14 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 12
Game 11: East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 50 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) 28
Game 12: Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 54 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 14
Game 13: Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 28 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 7
Game 14: Independence (Charlotte, NC) 56 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 14
Game 15: Providence (Charlotte, NC) 26 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) 9
Game 16: Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 42 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 7




Game 17: Wake Forest (NC) 42 Garner (NC) 8
Game 18: Fuquay-Varina (NC) 41 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 7
Game 19: Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) 36 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 8
Game 20: Lumberton (NC) 31 Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) 10
Game 21: Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) 70 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 16
Game 22: East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 47 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 13
Game 23: Independence (Charlotte, NC) 49 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 20
Game 24: Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 40 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 32




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Wake Forest (NC) 26 Fuquay-Varina (NC) 6
Game 26: Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) 28 Lumberton (NC) 14
Game 27: Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) 58 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 8
Game 28: Independence (Charlotte, NC) 46 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 27




Semifinals
Game 29: Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) 39 Wake Forest (NC) 7
Game 30: Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) 38 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 14




Finals
Game 31: Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) 48 Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) 17