CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1AA



Game 1
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 64
Union (Rose Hill, NC) 21
    
 Game 17
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 17
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 6
   
Game 2
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 34
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 48
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 14
  
Game 3
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 27
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 7
    
 Game 18
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 56
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 13
   
Game 4
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 49
Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 42
Goldsboro (NC) 6
 
Game 5
Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 13
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 9
    
 Game 19
Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 42
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 14
   
Game 6
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 34
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 8
    
  Game 26
Goldsboro (NC) 20
Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 6
  
Game 7
Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 6
Midway (Dunn, NC) 0
    
 Game 20
Goldsboro (NC) 41
Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 8
   
Game 8
Goldsboro (NC) 42
South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
Albemarle (NC) 45
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 21
Game 9
Albemarle (NC) 69
North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 0
    
 Game 21
Albemarle (NC) 35
Murphy (NC) 28
   
Game 10
Murphy (NC) 34
North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 6
    
  Game 27
Albemarle (NC) 28
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 27
  
Game 11
Bessemer City (NC) 33
Avery County (Newland, NC) 9
    
 Game 22
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 33
Bessemer City (NC) 14
   
Game 12
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 34
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 7
    
   Game 30
Albemarle (NC) 31
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 0
 
Game 13
Hendersonville (NC) 47
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 23
    
 Game 23
Hendersonville (NC) 22
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 12
   
Game 14
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 22
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 19
    
  Game 28
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 17
Hendersonville (NC) 14
  
Game 15
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 34
Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 21
    
 Game 24
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 17
Monroe (NC) 14
   
Game 16
Monroe (NC) 47
Cherryville (NC) 17
    








Game 1: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 64 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 21
Game 2: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 34 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 6
Game 3: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 27 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 7
Game 4: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 49 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 7
Game 5: Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 13 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 9
Game 6: Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 34 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 8
Game 7: Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 6 Midway (Dunn, NC) 0
Game 8: Goldsboro (NC) 42 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 6
Game 9: Albemarle (NC) 69 North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 0
Game 10: Murphy (NC) 34 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 6
Game 11: Bessemer City (NC) 33 Avery County (Newland, NC) 9
Game 12: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 34 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 7
Game 13: Hendersonville (NC) 47 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 23
Game 14: East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 22 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 19
Game 15: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 34 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 21
Game 16: Monroe (NC) 47 Cherryville (NC) 17




Game 17: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 17 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 6
Game 18: Pender (Burgaw, NC) 56 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 13
Game 19: Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 42 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 14
Game 20: Goldsboro (NC) 41 Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 8
Game 21: Albemarle (NC) 35 Murphy (NC) 28
Game 22: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 33 Bessemer City (NC) 14
Game 23: Hendersonville (NC) 22 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 12
Game 24: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 17 Monroe (NC) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 48 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 14
Game 26: Goldsboro (NC) 20 Trask [Heidi] (Rocky Point, NC) 6
Game 27: Albemarle (NC) 28 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 27
Game 28: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 17 Hendersonville (NC) 14




Semifinals
Game 29: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 42 Goldsboro (NC) 6
Game 30: Albemarle (NC) 31 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 0




Finals
Game 31: Albemarle (NC) 45 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 21