CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




New York AA



Game 1
Binghamton (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 33
Binghamton (NY) 55
Horseheads (NY) 3
    
Game 2
Horseheads (NY) (bye)
     
  Game 49
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 24
Binghamton (NY) 16
   
Game 3
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 34
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 38
Ithaca (NY) 15
    
Game 4
Ithaca (NY) (bye)
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) 49
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 34
  
Game 5
Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) 35
Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 14
     
 Game 35
Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) 22
Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 15
    
Game 6
Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 27
Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 21
     
  Game 50
Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) 30
Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 12
   
Game 7
Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 40
Liverpool (NY) 36
     
 Game 36
Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 21
Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 20
    
Game 8
Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 32
Auburn (NY) 22
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
North Tonawanda (NY) 28
Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) 7
 
Game 9
Hilton (NY) 41
Marshall/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) 14
     
 Game 37
Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 21
Hilton (NY) 14
    
Game 10
Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 21
Brockport (NY) 7
     
  Game 51
Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 52
Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 14
   
Game 11
Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 28
East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) 0
     
 Game 38
Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 24
Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 19
    
Game 12
Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 17
Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 7
     
   Game 58
North Tonawanda (NY) 26
Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 24
  
Game 13
North Tonawanda (NY) 40
Frontier (Hamburg, NY) 13
     
 Game 39
North Tonawanda (NY) 21
Orchard Park (NY) 7
    
Game 14
Orchard Park (NY) 39
Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 6
     
  Game 52
North Tonawanda (NY) 54
Lancaster (NY) 7
   
Game 15
Lockport (NY) 26
Jamestown (NY) 14
     
 Game 40
Lancaster (NY) 40
Lockport (NY) 7
    
Game 16
Lancaster (NY) 12
Niagara Falls (NY) 0
     
     Finals
Game 63
North Tonawanda (NY) 14
New Rochelle (NY) 7
Game 17
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 35
Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 6
    
Game 18
Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (bye)
     
  Game 53
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 35
Warwick (NY) 27
   
Game 19
Warwick (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 42
Warwick (NY) 20
Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 6
    
Game 20
Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (bye)
     
   Game 59
New Rochelle (NY) 21
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 14
  
Game 21
New Rochelle (NY) 38
Mt. Vernon (NY) 0
     
 Game 43
New Rochelle (NY) 24
White Plains (NY) 7
    
Game 22
White Plains (NY) 27
Suffern (NY) 14
     
  Game 54
New Rochelle (NY) 38
North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 0
   
Game 23
Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 31
Carmel (NY) 27
     
 Game 44
North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 20
Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 14
    
Game 24
North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 14
Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) 7
     
    Game 62
New Rochelle (NY) 28
Saratoga Springs (NY) 21
 
Game 25
Saratoga Springs (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 45
Saratoga Springs (NY) 34
Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 6
    
Game 26
Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (bye)
     
  Game 55
Saratoga Springs (NY) 32
Schenectady (NY) 0
   
Game 27
Schenectady (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 46
Schenectady (NY) 33
Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 13
    
Game 28
Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (bye)
     
   Game 60
Saratoga Springs (NY) 31
Ballston Spa (NY) 7
  
Game 29
Ballston Spa (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Ballston Spa (NY) 21
Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) 14
    
Game 30
Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (bye)
     
  Game 56
Ballston Spa (NY) 42
Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 9
   
Game 31
La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 48
Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 34
La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 33
    
Game 32
Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (bye)
     








Game 1: Binghamton (NY) has a bye
Game 2: Horseheads (NY) has a bye
Game 3: Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) has a bye
Game 4: Ithaca (NY) has a bye
Game 5: Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) 35 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 14
Game 6: Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 27 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 21
Game 7: Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 40 Liverpool (NY) 36
Game 8: Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 32 Auburn (NY) 22
Game 9: Hilton (NY) 41 Marshall/Charlotte (Rochester, NY) 14
Game 10: Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 21 Brockport (NY) 7
Game 11: Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 28 East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) 0
Game 12: Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 17 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 7
Game 13: North Tonawanda (NY) 40 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) 13
Game 14: Orchard Park (NY) 39 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 6
Game 15: Lockport (NY) 26 Jamestown (NY) 14
Game 16: Lancaster (NY) 12 Niagara Falls (NY) 0
Game 17: Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) has a bye
Game 18: Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) has a bye
Game 19: Warwick (NY) has a bye
Game 20: Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) has a bye
Game 21: New Rochelle (NY) 38 Mt. Vernon (NY) 0
Game 22: White Plains (NY) 27 Suffern (NY) 14
Game 23: Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 31 Carmel (NY) 27
Game 24: North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 14 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) 7
Game 25: Saratoga Springs (NY) has a bye
Game 26: Colonie Central (Albany, NY) has a bye
Game 27: Schenectady (NY) has a bye
Game 28: Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) has a bye
Game 29: Ballston Spa (NY) has a bye
Game 30: Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) has a bye
Game 31: La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) has a bye
Game 32: Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) has a bye




Game 33: Binghamton (NY) 55 Horseheads (NY) 3
Game 34: Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 38 Ithaca (NY) 15
Game 35: Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) 22 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 15
Game 36: Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 21 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 20
Game 37: Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 21 Hilton (NY) 14
Game 38: Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 24 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 19
Game 39: North Tonawanda (NY) 21 Orchard Park (NY) 7
Game 40: Lancaster (NY) 40 Lockport (NY) 7
Game 41: Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 35 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 6
Game 42: Warwick (NY) 20 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 6
Game 43: New Rochelle (NY) 24 White Plains (NY) 7
Game 44: North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 20 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 14
Game 45: Saratoga Springs (NY) 34 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 6
Game 46: Schenectady (NY) 33 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 13
Game 47: Ballston Spa (NY) 21 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) 14
Game 48: Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 34 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 33




Game 49: Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 24 Binghamton (NY) 16
Game 50: Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) 30 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 12
Game 51: Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 52 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 14
Game 52: North Tonawanda (NY) 54 Lancaster (NY) 7
Game 53: Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 35 Warwick (NY) 27
Game 54: New Rochelle (NY) 38 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 0
Game 55: Saratoga Springs (NY) 32 Schenectady (NY) 0
Game 56: Ballston Spa (NY) 42 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 9




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) 49 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 34
Game 58: North Tonawanda (NY) 26 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 24
Game 59: New Rochelle (NY) 21 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 14
Game 60: Saratoga Springs (NY) 31 Ballston Spa (NY) 7




Semifinals
Game 61: North Tonawanda (NY) 28 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) 7
Game 62: New Rochelle (NY) 28 Saratoga Springs (NY) 21




Finals
Game 63: North Tonawanda (NY) 14 New Rochelle (NY) 7