CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAAAA



Game 1
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 33
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 47
Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 6
    
Game 2
Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 28
Burnsville (MN) 6
     
  Game 49
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 24
Rosemount (MN) 15
   
Game 3
Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 49
Prior Lake (MN) 20
     
 Game 34
Rosemount (MN) 29
Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 14
    
Game 4
Rosemount (MN) 42
Apple Valley (MN) 6
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 27
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 24
  
Game 5
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 35
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 21
Eagan (MN) 20
    
Game 6
Eagan (MN) 52
Hastings (MN) 7
     
  Game 50
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 30
Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 0
   
Game 7
Woodbury (MN) 43
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 8
     
 Game 36
Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 34
Woodbury (MN) 6
    
Game 8
Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 29
Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 0
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 45
Brainerd (MN) 19
 
Game 9
Blaine (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Blaine (MN) 34
Anoka (MN) 14
    
Game 10
Anoka (MN) 31
Forest Lake (MN) 28
     
  Game 51
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 19
Blaine (MN) 14
   
Game 11
Andover (MN) 42
St. Francis (MN) 14
     
 Game 38
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 20
Andover (MN) 14
    
Game 12
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 34
Coon Rapids (MN) 15
     
   Game 58
Brainerd (MN) 34
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 28
  
Game 13
Buffalo (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Buffalo (MN) 14
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 9
    
Game 14
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 24
Moorhead (MN) 7
     
  Game 52
Brainerd (MN) 33
Buffalo (MN) 20
   
Game 15
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 48
Elk River (MN) 22
     
 Game 40
Brainerd (MN) 38
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 3
    
Game 16
Brainerd (MN) (bye)
     
     Finals
Game 63
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 16
Eden Prairie (MN) 5
Game 17
Century (Rochester, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Owatonna (MN) 63
Century (Rochester, MN) 22
    
Game 18
Owatonna (MN) 35
Mayo (Rochester, MN) 14
     
  Game 53
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 28
Owatonna (MN) 18
   
Game 19
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 33
Farmington (MN) 12
     
 Game 42
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 12
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 6
    
Game 20
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 40
Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 7
     
   Game 59
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 21
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 17
  
Game 21
Stillwater (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Stillwater (MN) 42
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 21
    
Game 22
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 47
North (North St. Paul, MN) 17
     
  Game 54
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 23
Stillwater (MN) 17
   
Game 23
Roseville (MN) 34
White Bear Lake (MN) 14
     
 Game 44
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 28
Roseville (MN) 0
    
Game 24
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 27
Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 0
     
    Game 62
Eden Prairie (MN) 17
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 0
 
Game 25
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (bye)
     
 Game 45
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 40
Osseo (MN) 7
    
Game 26
Osseo (MN) 63
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 21
     
  Game 55
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 21
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 7
   
Game 27
Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 20
Maple Grove (MN) 0
     
 Game 46
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 28
Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 17
    
Game 28
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (bye)
     
   Game 60
Eden Prairie (MN) 7
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 3
  
Game 29
Eden Prairie (MN) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Eden Prairie (MN) 51
Edina (MN) 21
    
Game 30
Edina (MN) 46
Shakopee (MN) 43
     
  Game 56
Eden Prairie (MN) 38
Minnetonka (MN) 7
   
Game 31
Minnetonka (MN) 28
Chaska (MN) 14
     
 Game 48
Minnetonka (MN) 31
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 21
    
Game 32
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 41
Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 28
     








Game 1: Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) has a bye
Game 2: Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 28 Burnsville (MN) 6
Game 3: Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 49 Prior Lake (MN) 20
Game 4: Rosemount (MN) 42 Apple Valley (MN) 6
Game 5: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) has a bye
Game 6: Eagan (MN) 52 Hastings (MN) 7
Game 7: Woodbury (MN) 43 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 8
Game 8: Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 29 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 0
Game 9: Blaine (MN) has a bye
Game 10: Anoka (MN) 31 Forest Lake (MN) 28
Game 11: Andover (MN) 42 St. Francis (MN) 14
Game 12: Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 34 Coon Rapids (MN) 15
Game 13: Buffalo (MN) has a bye
Game 14: St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 24 Moorhead (MN) 7
Game 15: Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 48 Elk River (MN) 22
Game 16: Brainerd (MN) has a bye
Game 17: Century (Rochester, MN) has a bye
Game 18: Owatonna (MN) 35 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 14
Game 19: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 33 Farmington (MN) 12
Game 20: Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 40 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 7
Game 21: Stillwater (MN) has a bye
Game 22: Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 47 North (North St. Paul, MN) 17
Game 23: Roseville (MN) 34 White Bear Lake (MN) 14
Game 24: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 27 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 0
Game 25: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) has a bye
Game 26: Osseo (MN) 63 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 21
Game 27: Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 20 Maple Grove (MN) 0
Game 28: Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) has a bye
Game 29: Eden Prairie (MN) has a bye
Game 30: Edina (MN) 46 Shakopee (MN) 43
Game 31: Minnetonka (MN) 28 Chaska (MN) 14
Game 32: Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 41 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 28




Game 33: Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 47 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 6
Game 34: Rosemount (MN) 29 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 14
Game 35: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 21 Eagan (MN) 20
Game 36: Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 34 Woodbury (MN) 6
Game 37: Blaine (MN) 34 Anoka (MN) 14
Game 38: Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 20 Andover (MN) 14
Game 39: Buffalo (MN) 14 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 9
Game 40: Brainerd (MN) 38 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 3
Game 41: Owatonna (MN) 63 Century (Rochester, MN) 22
Game 42: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 12 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 6
Game 43: Stillwater (MN) 42 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 21
Game 44: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 28 Roseville (MN) 0
Game 45: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 40 Osseo (MN) 7
Game 46: Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 28 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 17
Game 47: Eden Prairie (MN) 51 Edina (MN) 21
Game 48: Minnetonka (MN) 31 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 21




Game 49: Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 24 Rosemount (MN) 15
Game 50: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 30 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) 0
Game 51: Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 19 Blaine (MN) 14
Game 52: Brainerd (MN) 33 Buffalo (MN) 20
Game 53: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 28 Owatonna (MN) 18
Game 54: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 23 Stillwater (MN) 17
Game 55: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 21 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 7
Game 56: Eden Prairie (MN) 38 Minnetonka (MN) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 27 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 24
Game 58: Brainerd (MN) 34 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 28
Game 59: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 21 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 17
Game 60: Eden Prairie (MN) 7 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 3




Semifinals
Game 61: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 45 Brainerd (MN) 19
Game 62: Eden Prairie (MN) 17 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 0




Finals
Game 63: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 16 Eden Prairie (MN) 5